NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Augcover2019n1K9_Augcover2019n1
K9_SEPT_deadline2019K9_SEPT_deadline2019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Maury County Kennel Club of Tennessee – Sunday, April 29, 2018


Show Name: Maury County Kennel Club of Tennessee
Location: Franklin, TN
Show Date: Sunday, April 29, 2018
Total Entry: 838
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
Show Photographer(s):
Don Meyer • Email: BillMeyerPhoto@gmail.com

Dog Reg: GCHG Hiwins Lucas At Dabuew [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: Hiram Stewart
Owner: R Ly & H Stewart
Breeder: Daisy Wilburn & Hiram Stewart

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Rummerruns Olympic Slam Dunk [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Boxer
Reserve Handler: Rick Justice
Reserve Owner: A & S Anderson
Breeder: Julie Wilmore & Claudia Parsons

NOHS Judge: Mr. Jeffrey Kestner
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHB Siphras Wish You Were Here [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Pharaoh Hound
NOHS Handler: Linda Lysher
NOHS Owner: L Lysher & B Sundquist
Breeder: Britt-Marie Sundquist

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Cindy Lane

Total Entry: 106
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Xotica N Bib “N” Tux One Shining Moment [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Handler: Shelby Roberts
Owner: B Warren & S Roberts
Breeder: Shelby Roberts, Marlene Ness, Mark Ragusa & Beverly Warren
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sweetwoods Knave Of Hearts [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Christopher Keith
Owner: M & B Foote
Breeder: Kim Kazee, Carrie & Evelyn Deslauriers & Christine Raposo
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Bjs Festivity Family Tree JH [Dog]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler:
Owner: B Parsons, K Apodaca & K Wright
Breeder: Dr. Brenda Parsons D.V.M, Kathryn Gaut & Kristen Mooney Apodaca
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Futura Lime Me Entertain You [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Carrie Rosenkoetter
Owner: T Prince & J Knobbe
Breeder: Judy Knobbe & Jennifer Masterson

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Roger Hartinger

Total Entry: 124
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Karasars Iconic [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Kerrie Kuper
Owner: K Kuper & N Barthelette, K Mlynar
Breeder: Kerrie Kuper, Neil Barthelette, Karen Mlynar, Kendra Devine & Marianne McCullough
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Excelsior Sundara Time Is A River [Dog]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Ronald Bigford
Owner: C Pearce
Breeder: Carole Beyerle & Michelle LaFlamme Haag
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Wildwood New Years Rockette At Fiery Run BCAT [Bitch]
Breed: Greyhound
Handler:
Owner: E Tolley & D Nutting
Breeder: Dr. Kay Henderson, W Delfino, S Bartel & J Lovci
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Aviva Because [Bitch]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: T Buckley & J & B Moore
Breeder: Mr. P Bacich & Mrs. RM Bacich

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Roger Hartinger

Total Entry: 143
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Rummerruns Olympic Slam Dunk [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Rick Justice
Owner: A & S Anderson
Breeder: Julie Wilmore & Claudia Parsons
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Remos Inspector Clouseau [Dog]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler:
Owner: J & A Remaklus
Breeder: James & Angie Remaklus & Gary & Leslie Kettring
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire [Bitch]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: CJ Favre
Owner: B Mercier &M DeFore
Breeder: Margaret DeFore
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Taliszman Pull The Perfect Pint CGC [Dog]
Breed: Kuvasz
Handler: Ellen Akers Perry
Owner: G Hayes, K Knapp & M Lee
Breeder: Lynn Brady, Constance Townsend, Katherine Knapp, Gene Hayes & Mary Lee

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Roger Hartinger

Total Entry: 86
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe [Dog]
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler: Klayton Harris
Owner: J Crowe & D Murphy
Breeder: Judith Crowe & Deborah Murphy
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH The Black Magic Woman Of Braveheart [Bitch]
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler: Armando Morales
Owner: S Dixon
Breeder: Sydney Dixon
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Camios Educated Exemplar [Dog]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler:
Owner: C Rogers
Breeder: Catherine Rogers
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Max Postscript Spellbound [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler:
Owner: E Mackle & P Steele
Breeder: Paula Steele DVM & Dr Elliott Mackle

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Jeffery Bazell

Total Entry: 159
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Hiwins Lucas At Dabuew [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: Hiram Stewart
Owner: R Ly & H Stewart
Breeder: Daisy Wilburn & Hiram Stewart
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Marlex Sunsprite Rose [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Armando Angelbello
Owner: A Angelbello
Breeder: Armando Angelbello & Marcia Tucker
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Sir Newton [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Ellen Akers Perry
Owner: K Mims
Breeder: Margie Riccomini
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Orwicks Great Expectations [Dog]
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler: Vicki Meadows
Owner: P Gregson, R Owen & A Stringer
Breeder: Robert Owen

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger

Total Entry: 87
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Dawin Hearts And Arrows [Bitch]
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Sarah Perchick
Owner: L Campbell
Breeder: Linda Campbell
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Ananas Champagne Wishes [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler: Matt Perry
Owner: B Brown
Breeder: Kathleen & Stephanie Strunk
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Whitecap Excellence [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Milton Lopes
Owner: P Filho
Breeder: Paulo Ribeiro Filho
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Berenbrocks Helluva Storm “Bolt” [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: J & D Berenbrock
Breeder: Jeff Berenbrock

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Roger Hartinger

Total Entry: 131
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP2 Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT [Dog]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler: Jamie Clute
Owner: R Johnson, J Baylis & R DeLay
Breeder: Ronni DeLay
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Cornus One In A Row RN [Dog]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler: CJ Favre
Owner: C & F Dreyfus, Y Savard & S Bilodeau
Breeder: Corrine Dreyfus, Serge Bilodeau & Yvonne Savard
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Montague De La Vie En Rose At Bwk [Dog]
Breed: Berger Picard
Handler:
Owner: J & A Finkel
Breeder: Valerie Black & Ellie Buebendorf
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Peikkovuoren Talviturkki [Dog]
Breed: Finnish Lapphund
Handler: Matt Perry
Owner: L Marden
Breeder: Taina Miettinen & Friman Ari Miettinen

Misc Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
Misc Dog Reg: Redtails Omicron Empress [Bitch]
Misc Breed: Dogo Argentino
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Jean & Tim Beattie

Jr Judge: Mrs. Karen Seriana
Jr Handler: Rachel Clark See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCH Cerise Valedictorian [Dog]
Jr Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=143256

Posted by on Apr 29 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • August 2019