NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_OCTOBERCover2018K9_OCTOBERCover2018
K9_112018Deadline_AK9_112018Deadline_A
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Catoctin Kennel Club – Thursday, October 11, 2018

Show Name: Catoctin Kennel Club
Location: West Friendship, MD
Show Date: Thursday, October 11, 2018
Total Entry: 726
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Ruth Zimmerman
Show Photographer(s):
John Ashbey • Website: johnashbey.com

Tom DiGiacomo • Website: www.dogshowphoto.us/sytist

Dog Reg: GCHP Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey [Dog]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Justin Smithey
Owner: K Latimer & J & C Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Siberian Husky
Reserve Handler: Michelle Scott
Reserve Owner: H Tang
Breeder: Hsu Wen Tang

NOHS Judge: Mrs. Karen Wilson
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHB Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: S Coutler, S Soos-Kazel, C Ewer & Y Phelps
Breeder: Carma Ewer & Susan Coulter

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Karen Wilson

Total Entry: 124
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch. Legacy Oak Emperor [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Kellie Fitzgerald
Owner: R & S Mockoviak & K Fitzgerald
Breeder: Robert & Sandra Mochoviak
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Hollyhunt Not By Chance [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Gordon)
Handler: Kristyn McCartney
Owner: K McCartney & M & C Hunsinger
Breeder: Mary & Chris Hunsinger & Kristyn McCartney
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Lunns Xtraordinaire Of Marlyn [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Greg Strong
Owner: M Title & C McKenzie
Breeder: Krista Musil
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Foxwoods Ivywood Fusion [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Kristin Lyons
Owner: K Lyons & D Mauterer
Breeder: Kristin Vitti Lyons

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson

Total Entry: 84
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey [Dog]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Justin Smithey
Owner: K Latimer & J & C Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Marikis Bluemoon Daimler Marque At Saranan [Bitch]
Breed: Greyhound
Handler: Lesley Anne Potts
Owner: N Prideaux, P Schmelkin & M Bertoli
Breeder: Raymond Johnson & Nanette & Sara Prideaux
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Kiarry Say When [Bitch]
Breed: American Foxhound
Handler: Lisa Miller
Owner: E Charles, L Miller & N Dougherty
Breeder: Amanda Alexander & Harry & Lisa Miller
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cjs Sweet Georgia Brown [Bitch]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Greg Strong
Owner: J & C Hurty & L & M Florian
Breeder: Jeanne & Charles Hurty

 

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Linda Berberich

Total Entry: 149
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: H Tang
Breeder: Hsu Wen Tang
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Chevaliers Du Rolands Pumpkin Pie [Bitch]
Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Handler: Jason Starr
Owner: D Bitz
Breeder: Dr. D Michael Bitz
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Bella Vitas Sambuca Malinari [Dog]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler: Cassandra Williams
Owner: G Mazzamuto & C Williams
Breeder: Linda Valentine & Jiuseppee Mazzamuto
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Triple Crowns Off And Running [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Debbie Struff
Owner: A Campbell & C Sylvester
Breeder: Cathy Sylvester & Trish Alexander

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Karen Wilson

Total Entry: 78
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket [Dog]
Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: N Shaw & P Beale
Breeder: Pam Beale & Beth Sweigart
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: C LaCoe, J Barton & F Melville
Breeder: Carla LaCoe & June Price
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Cheltenham Harewood Tainted Apple [Bitch]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Madeline Peterson
Owner: M & A Peterson & A Harwood
Breeder: Rosario Piniero & Elyades Bentacourt
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Monamour My Favorite [Dog]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Greg Strong
Owner: M Title & C McKenzie
Breeder: Kao Miichi

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Angela Pickett

Total Entry: 79
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Hill Countrys Puttin On The Ritz [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Esteban Farias
Owner: C Koch
Breeder: Kristy & Kevin Ratliff
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Smash Jp Copenhagen [Bitch]
Breed: Toy Poodle
Handler: Kaz Hosaka
Owner: C Gauche
Breeder: Yukiko Omura
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Shataras + Shiras Figment Of Your Imagination [Bitch]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Michelle Soave
Owner: P Perlmutter & M Soave
Breeder: Michelle Soave & Scott Tomassi Esq.
#4-
Dog Reg: Tamarin Trebeck [Dog]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: J Lee
Breeder: Tamarin Kennels

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Lawrence Terricone

Total Entry: 114
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Loredos Purple Rain [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler: Margaret Noble
Owner: L Dolan
Breeder: Sheila Castro Faria & Loretta Dolan
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Siimlines Love Legacy Truth [Dog]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler: Susan Giles
Owner: S Giles, K Paju & V Muttik
Breeder: Kersti & Marika Paju
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Skylines Path To The Highest Peak OA AXJ NF [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler:
Owner: S Cromer Berman & G Berman
Breeder: Susan & Kristen Cullen DVM
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Rebelrun Rebellion At Elite [Dog]
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler: M Heldt
Owner: K Wronski & M Heldt
Breeder: Robert Banghart & Linda Love Banghart

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Lawrence Terricone

Total Entry: 92
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Glasshouse 3c Touch Not The Cat HT FDC CA CGCA [Dog]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler: M’Kayla Stahr
Owner: L Frost & M Stahr
Breeder: Lori Frost
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Empyreans Bullseye At Copperridge [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Jessica Plourde
Owner: S Blanco, J Hanigan & J & S Miller
Breeder: Jasmine Hanigan, Stephen Blanco & John & Sheree Miller
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Corgards Catch Me If You Can [Dog]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Heather Sue Bremmer
Owner: S Friedman, K Boll & M Pohl
Breeder: Ms. Kandy Boll & Michele Pohl
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Legacys Man About Town [Dog]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler: Rachel Leigh Kulp
Owner: S Ritter
Breeder: Suzanne Ritter

Misc Judge: Mr. Lawrence Terricone
Misc Dog Reg: Hickory Tavern Former Child Star
Misc Breed: Barbet
Misc Handler: Judy Descutner
Misc Owner: Judy Descutner

Jr Judge: Mr. Richard Todd Jackson
Jr Handler: Natalie Shinego
Jr Breed: Golden Retriever


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=152769

Posted by on Oct 11 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • October 2018