NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_JuneCover2018K9_JuneCover2018
JULYdeadline_2018JULYdeadline_2018
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip

Longshore-Southport Kennel Club – Sunday, June 10, 2018

 

Show Name: Longshore-Southport Kennel Club
Location: Norwalk, CT
Show Date: Sunday, June 10, 2018
Total Entry: 826
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Edward Lyons Jr.
Show Photographer(s):
John Ashbey • Website: johnashbey.com

Standard Image – Fritz Clark • Website: www.fritzclark.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Roadhouses Life Of The Party CA DN CGCA [Dog]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Kimberly Rudzik
Owner: D Berrey & E Bannin
Breeder: William Gregory Roadhouse & Daniel Casanova

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHS Kamand’s Full Of Beans @ Erinhill [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Spaniel (Sussex)
Reserve Handler: Per Ingar Rismyhr
Reserve Owner: K & A Toner
Breeder: Karen Ann & Amanda Toner

NOHS Judge: Ms. Theresa Hundt
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHS Karmas Lunar Blazing Jet Star [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Tibetan Terrier
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: K Lenox & J Hardy
Breeder: Jill S Hardy

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Douglas Johnson

Total Entry: 185
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kamands Full Of Beans @ Erinhill [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Sussex)
Handler: Per Ingar Rismyhr
Owner: K Toner & A Toner
Breeder: Karen Ann & Amanda Toner
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Heelmarks Roop Tera Mastana SH CA CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler: Sarah Crepeau
Owner: R Mihir, D Zilka, R Sinclair-Stephens & G Burdon
Breeder: Ruth Sinclair-Stephens
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Boris [Dog]
Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
Handler: Lisa Arnett
Owner: A Shaffer
Breeder: Maurizio Marcelli
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Edgewood Insider Information [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Evan Threlfall
Owner: K Florentine
Breeder: Bonnie Threlfall & Evan & Stacy Threlfall

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Douglas Johnson

Total Entry: 83
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Abbaio Dream With Your Eyes Open SC [Bitch]
Breed: Ibizan Hound
Handler:
Owner: D Arbeit, R Zelig & S Murphy
Breeder: Diane Arbeit, Richard Zelig & Sarah Murphy
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Relics Big Bang Theory Of Dagoba [Dog]
Breed: Basenji
Handler: Kim Brown
Owner: K Brown & D Sanders
Breeder: Dianna & Mark Sanders, Kathy Britton & Avery McCleod
#3-
Dog Reg: Charteroak Tribesman Of Grandeur [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler:
Owner: G & M Vaccaro & E Rechler
Breeder: Gene & Michelle Vaccaro & Evelyn Rechler
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock [Dog]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler: A Candy Carswell
Owner: C Orlandi, N Rele, S Frischmann & G Gonzalez
Breeder: Nancy Richmond, Claudia Orlandi, Guillermo Gonzalez & Sue Frischmann

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Marie Ann Falconer

Total Entry: 193
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Sammantic Querida [Bitch]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: D Andrew Green
Owner: B Bruns & W Stamp
Breeder: Barbara Bruns & Wolfgang Stamp
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: H Tang
Breeder: Hsu Wen Tang
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Triple Crowns Off And Running [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Debbie Struff
Owner: A Campbell & C Sylvester
Breeder: Cathy Sylvester & Trish Alexander
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Far Away Moonstruck Over Manhattan NA NAJ CGC [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler:
Owner: L Paulsen & O & T Kocher
Breeder: Laura Taft Paulsen

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Dorothy Taylor

Total Entry: 93
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Roadhouses Life Of The Party CA DN CGCA [Dog]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Kimberly Rudzik
Owner: D Berrey & E Bannin
Breeder: William Gregory Roadhouse & Daniel Casanova
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow [Bitch]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: RC Carusi
Owner: D Barish, C O’Brien & A DiGiorgio
Breeder: Andrew DiGiorgio & William Voss
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sparwyn N Invercrest Thoroughly Miss Tillie [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: D Eggert & D Mackie
Breeder: Deborah Mackie
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Millers Wonderful Walter Of Thistledew [Dog]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler: D Andrew Green
Owner: D Moore-Tzouris
Breeder: Dr. Elaine Miller & Jill Rossi

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Dorothy Taylor

Total Entry: 108
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Teabears Something To Crow About [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler:
Owner: L Kopatch
Breeder: LJ Kip Kopatch
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Kimros One In A Minion [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: J Cababilo, K Calvacca, R Greenslade & H Schwell
Breeder: Kimberly Pastella Calvacca, Robin Greenslade & Howard Schwell
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Melitica Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlova [Bitch]
Breed: Maltese
Handler: Tim Lehman
Owner: D Hunter
Breeder: Dragica Hunter
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Settes Fortunato “Lucky” Come IL Numero Sette [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Handler: Victor Helu
Owner: G Sette
Breeder: Christina Beckman

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Dorothy Taylor

Total Entry: 65
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Autumn Hills Superhero [Dog]
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Jason Bailey
Owner: D & J Johnson, J Bailey & M Mensing
Breeder: Melanie Mensing
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Bandogs A League Of His Own At Tx-Star [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Michael Scott
Owner: N Shaw & C Stephens
Breeder: Luis & Patricia Sosa & Nancy Shaw
#3-
Dog Reg: Sidestreet Shameless [Bitch]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler:
Owner: M Mack
Breeder: Maryanne Mack DVM
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Turning StoneNErins Best Man@Jjs Royal Blanche [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Jose Pepe Leyton
Owner: K Blanchfield & J Leyton
Breeder: Lori Ann Adolfo

Herding Judge’s Name: Ms. Marie Ann Falconer

Total Entry: 93
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bagatelle Moonlight Drive [Bitch]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Cliff Steele
Owner: R Corbett & B & J Charest
Breeder: Linda Menard & Bernard & Joanne Charest
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Kysarah Sholan Paint It Black [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: C & M Huff & F DeBem
Breeder: Frank DeBem & Michael & Casey Huff
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Celebras Good Enough For Government Work [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Jamie Donelson
Owner: C Leigh
Breeder: Christi Leigh
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Propwash Seafire [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: J Harrington, H Johnston & L Frank
Breeder: Leslie Frank & Judy Harrington

Jr Judge: Mrs. Jinny Nealon
Jr Handler: Kate Hynes See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCHB Rosmoor Shaizach Sahara [Bitch]
Jr Breed: Shetland Sheepdog


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=145730

Posted by on Jun 10 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2018