NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover112018K9_cover112018
ANNUAL_2018DLANNUAL_2018DL
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Cudahy Kennel Club – Friday, August 10, 2018

Show Name: Cudahy Kennel Club
Location: Franksville, WI
Show Date: Friday, August 10, 2018
Total Entry: 419
Best In Show Judge: Dr. John Davidson
Show Photographer(s):
Booth Photo • Website: www.boothshowphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Nanooks This Girl Is On Fire [Bitch]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Laura King
Owner: A Dionne, C Pacht & M Ralsky
Breeder: Annette Dionne

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Reserve Handler: Robin Novack
Reserve Owner: B Fink, D Petru, T Lowe, N Siver & C Racey
Breeder: Nancy Siver, Erin Kerfoot, Ruth Kirby & Kathie Milne

NOHS Dog Reg: GCH Laurel Frankly Speaking Let Me Be Frank [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Basenji
NOHS Handler: Laura Mae Hesse
NOHS Owner: L Hesse
Breeder: Laura Mae Hesse

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. James Noe

Total Entry: 102
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Robin Novack
Owner: B Fink, D Petru, T Lowe, N Siver & C Racey
Breeder: Nancy Siver, Erin Kerfoot, Ruth Kirby & Kathie Milne
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Highfield N Heywires Best Port In A Storm [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer (German Wirehaired)
Handler:
Owner: E Reifschneider
Breeder: Pam & Larry Kincaid, Bernee Brawn & Judy Cheshire
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Grateful To Be A Deadhead In The Heartland [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner: M Luck & J Williams
Breeder: Jan Winters & Jan Williams
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Taras Utter Chaos RN [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Irish Water)
Handler: Lisa Bettis
Owner: T Darling-Lyon
Breeder: Tara Darling-Lyon & Paul Price

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Timothy Catterson

Total Entry: 73
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Chihawk Wave Raider [Bitch]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler:
Owner: T & P Marshall
Breeder: Tami & Peggy Marshall
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Countrywinds How Do You Like Me Now? [Bitch]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Lisa Bettis
Owner: L Bettis, C Harker & R Wolfe
Breeder: Catherine Harker
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Vikrest Secret Agent AX AXJ [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
Handler: Chris Jones
Owner: L Forrest & P Viken
Breeder: Leslie Forrest & Pat Viken
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Copperridges I Love Lucy [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Kara Janiszak
Owner: P Heintzelman & K Janiszak
Breeder: John & Sheree Miller & Kathy Rasmussen

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. James Noe

Total Entry: 79
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Nanooks This Girl Is On Fire [Bitch]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Laura King
Owner: A Dionne, C Pacht & M Ralsky
Breeder: Annette Dionne
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Millenniums Ain’t No Stopping Us Now RN CGCA [Dog]
Breed: Mastiff
Handler: Chris Jones
Owner: T Plezbert & C Jones
Breeder: Tim Plezbert & Chris Jones
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Oles Ognennij Zver CGCU [Dog]
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Handler: Rhanda Glenn
Owner: D & R Hawkes
Breeder: EA Mishko
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Pouch Cove Coloring Outside The Lines [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Robin Novack
Owner: E Scuglik
Breeder: Mr. Milan Lint & Peggy Helming

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. James Frederiksen

Total Entry: 32
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Taliesin Oscar Winner [Dog]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler: Susan Kipp
Owner: L Sons & L Kapusta
Breeder: Lisa Sons & Joan Exkert
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Temora Say It With Bacon [Dog]
Breed: Australian Terrier
Handler: Jacqueline Johnson
Owner: J Seaton, J Sousa & V McKee
Breeder: Julie Seaton
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kanix Don Domingo [Dog]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Allison Sunderman
Owner: M Ulrich, T Grenaae & L Mykleby-Ulrich
Breeder: Frederik Brathen
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Decorum Brilliance [Bitch]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Lindsay Siflinger
Owner: A Curran & L Siflinger
Breeder: Andrea Curran

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Timothy Catterson

Total Entry: 63
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Winterfells Almost An Angel At St Johns [Bitch]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Susan DePew
Owner: St Johns Knl., L Harris, E Hole & J Crouse
Breeder: Liz Harris
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Touches Allright Allright Allright [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Matthew Hoaglund
Owner: V Dovellos & J Martenson
Breeder: Richard Wilson & Dale Martenson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Wingssong Winning Colors [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Chris Jones
Owner: P & C Jones
Breeder: Pat & Chris Jones
#4-
Dog Reg: Marisol One Cool Cat At Meadowlake [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: M Hackett & K Fitzpatrick
Breeder: Melanie Hackett & Karen Fitzpatrick

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Timothy Catterson

Total Entry: 27
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Xeralanes Bite Me [Dog]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler: Adrian Agard
Owner: Xeralane Knl., C Harrold, N Onda, B Prato & E Takamoto
Breeder: Xeralane Knl.
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Rivendels Barefoot Bandit [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Christa Cook
Owner: A Halterman, S Middlebrooks & G Freer
Breeder: Amy & Laura Halterman
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH San Jo Rock Steady At Kokuryuu CA BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler:
Owner: P & L Crowley
Breeder: Leslie Ann Engen & Lindsay Tompkins
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Morninglows New York Man [Dog]
Breed: Coton de Tulear
Handler: Laura King
Owner: L & E Machado
Breeder: Leslie Machado

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. James Frederiksen

Total Entry: 43
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Bugaboos Let It Go Blu Mtn [Bitch]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Heather Johnson
Owner: M Lint & H, D, M, C & C Johnson
Breeder: Pam Henry
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Foxwood Lionharts Quintessence [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Kara Janiszak
Owner: D Royster & D Hartman
Breeder: Daniel Hartman, Debbie Royster & Judy Manley
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Rr Bars Sir Lord Pugsley [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: C Pugsley, R North & R Pugsley
Breeder: Rosalind & Jeanne North
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Lk Michigan Ru Ready To Rumble RN CA CGC [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: B Hoffman & M Boomsliter
Breeder: Marcie Boomsliter & Maria Neff

Misc Judge: Mr. James Noe
Misc Dog Reg: Twisted Acres Gemini Dream
Misc Breed: Mudi

Jr Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
Jr Handler: Luke Waters
Jr Breed: Miniature Pinscher


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=149209

Posted by on Aug 10 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • December 2018