NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_OCTOBERCover2018K9_OCTOBERCover2018
K9_112018Deadline_AK9_112018Deadline_A
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Clearwater Kennel Club – Friday, January 12, 2018

Show Name: Clearwater Kennel Club
Location: Brooksville, FL
Show Date: Friday, January 12, 2018
Total Entry: 1270
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Robin Stansell
Show Photographer(s):
Don Meyer • Email: BillMeyerPhoto@gmail.com

Dog Reg: GCHG Le Petit Prince De La Bete [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Jenny Wornall Rangel
Owner: Alexandra Geremia, Blake Hamman & Peter Photos
Breeder: Peter Photos & Blake Hamman

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHB Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Reserve Handler: Robin Novack
Reserve Owner: C Racey, N Siver & R Kirby
Breeder: Nancy Siver, Erin Kerfoot, Ruth Kirby & Kathie Milne

NOHS Judge: Mr. Francois Bernier
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHS El-Als Lord Of Thunder CA [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Samoyed
NOHS Handler: Catherine Buhaly Ibold
NOHS Owner: Catherine Buhaly Ibold
Breeder: Catherine Buhaly Ibold

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Karen Wilson

Total Entry: 181
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Robin Novack
Owner: C Racey, N Siver & R Kirby
Breeder: Nancy Siver, Erin Kerfoot, Ruth Kirby & Kathie Milne
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Brigadiers Lightning Strikes Twice [Bitch]
Breed: Brittany
Handler: Diego Garcia
Owner: BGen Mike & Julie Lee
Breeder: Mike & Julie Lee & Amy & Phil Booth
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ridgeview Farms Treasure [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler: Janice Granda
Owner: Lynn Thomas
Breeder: Lynn Thomas
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Nauticas Foolish Pleasure [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (Clumber)
Handler:
Owner: P McCune & K Banks
Breeder: Danielle Brewer & Collette Jaynes

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Ken Murray

Total Entry: 154
#1-
Dog Reg: Palomino Du Grefier Du Roi [Dog]
Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: Jeffrey & Vickie Mauk, Brent Humphrey, Corey Benedict & J Huisman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Crossroads Trico Just Like Mike [Dog]
Breed: American Foxhound
Handler: Donald Powell II
Owner: Angela Powell & Ann Whitfield
Breeder: Ann Whitfield
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Aariels Precious Jewel BN JC CA CGCA TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Frank Murphy
Owner: Josephine Baruch-Tucker & Carol & Jason Burridge
Breeder: Jason Burridge & Carol Burridge
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Grandcru Sine Qua Non [Bitch]
Breed: Greyhound
Handler: Rindi Gaudet
Owner: Jeane Haverick, Melanie Steele & Rindi Gaudet
Breeder: Melanie Steele, Rindi Gaudet & Rose Tomlin

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Cindy Stansell

Total Entry: 272
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Dont You Feel It RN CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Handler: Aaron Wilkerson
Owner: Kimberly Fancher
Breeder: Cynthia Pearce
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Velos Paloma Picasso V Vision [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Hernan Pacheco
Owner: Judith & David Lustig & Alison McDonald
Breeder: Alison McDonald, Chris Hall Yamaoka & Christine Tartar
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Oles Ognennij Zver CGCU [Dog]
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Handler: Rhanda Glenn
Owner: Richard & DeAnne Hawkes
Breeder: EA Mishko
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Aspen Leaf’s Jacqueline Kennedy
Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Handler: Anna Stromberg
Owner: M & M Tucker
Breeder: M Martin-Tucker

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Ann Hearn

Total Entry: 149
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Shaireabs Bayleigh Daenery’s Stormborn [Bitch]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Luiz Abreu
Owner: Sharon Abmeyer & Keith Bailey
Breeder: Sharon Abmeyer, Keith Bailey & Kristine Nelson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation [Bitch]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Phil Booth
Owner: Victor Malzoni Jr. & Amy & Phil Booth
Breeder: Hubert Thomas, Madison Weeks & Amy & Phil Booth
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Brywood Heluva Ride [Dog]
Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
Handler: Dana Bryson-Benn
Owner: John & Kathy Garahan & Dana & Chris Bryson-Benn
Breeder: Kiki Courtelis, Dana Bryson-Benn & Joyce Wilkinson
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Menushas Pancho Villa [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: C Baldridge
Breeder: Beverly Krautler

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Ann Hearn

Total Entry: 217
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Kaylens General Kai Panda [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler: Kay Palade-Peiser
Owner: Virginia Dorris & Kay Peiser
Breeder: Virginia Dorris & Kay Peiser
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Thats Pullin At Your Heart Strings [Bitch]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: David Scheiris
Owner: Patricia Lucas & David & Darlene Scheiris
Breeder: Jane Falkenstein, David & Darlene Scheiris & Patricia Lucas
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Hill Country’s Puttin On The Ritz [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Esteban Farias
Owner: Carolyn Koch
Breeder: Kristy & Kevin Ratliff
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Orwicks Great Expectations [Dog]
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler: Vicki Meadows
Owner: Peggy Gregson, Robert Owen & Anna Stinger
Breeder: Robert Owen

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Robin Stansell

Total Entry: 131
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Le Petit Prince De La Bete [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Jenny Wornall-Rangel
Owner: Alexandra Geremia, Blake Hamman & Peter Photos
Breeder: Peter Photos & Blake Hamman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: Jeff Mauk & Susanna Bjornsson & S Demirjian Beazly
Breeder: Susanna Bjornsson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Rivendels Barefoot Bandit [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Christa Cook
Owner: Amy Halterman & S Middlebrooks
Breeder: Amy & Laura Halterman
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Huffish Wonder Woman [Bitch]
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler:
Owner: C Sandell & P Palmedal
Breeder: Charlotte Sandell

Herding Judge’s Name: Ms. Beverly Capstick

Total Entry: 163
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT [Dog]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler: Jamie Clute
Owner: Ricki Johnson, J Frank Baylis & Ronni DeLay
Breeder: Ronni DeLay
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Bellebrae Serenitys Valentino [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Linda Guihen
Owner: Wanda & Timothy Fletcher & En Harriet Chang
Breeder: Dr. Craig Bowen
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Uretopia N Outrun Bold Venture [Dog]
Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Handler: Robbie Hughes
Owner: Margaret Ure & Julie Pulliam
Breeder: Margaret Ure, Patti Salladay & Julianna Pulliam
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Gaulois De Loup Noir [Dog]
Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Handler:
Owner: Gillian Irving DVM and Bruce R. Insana Esq.
Breeder: Leah Freiwald, Mary-Linda Adams & Bernard Freiwald

Misc Judge: Mr. John Ronald
Misc Dog Reg: Blackforests Keweenawan Copper Rift
Misc Breed: Dutch Shepherd
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Jill & Paul Martin

Jr Judge: Mrs. Beverly Vics
Jr Handler: Rachel Clark
Jr Dog Reg: GCh. Cerise Valedictorian
Jr Breed: English Springer Spaniel


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=138210

Posted by on Jan 12 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • October 2018