NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_JulyCover2018K9_JulyCover2018
AUG2018_DEADLINEAUG2018_DEADLINE
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip

Windward Hawaiian Dog Fanciers Association – Sunday, April 15, 2018

Show Name: Windward Hawaiian Dog Fanciers Association
Location: Kaneohe, HI
Show Date: Sunday, April 15, 2018
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
Show Photographer(s):
Bob Kohler • Email: bobkohlerphoto@me.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Windy Hill God Of Fire RN JH CGC [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler: Tony Carter
Owner: K & C Johnson & R & S Rickert
Breeder: Dr. Robert & Sonja Rickert, Leanne Selof & Mark Bettis

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Ryuujin No Sakuyahime Higowakon [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Shiba Inu
Reserve Handler:
Reserve Owner: H & M Lee & K Inoue
Breeder: Kosei Inoue, Peter Tsuchida, Yuichi Tomimoto & Morris Lee

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Windy Hill God Of Fire RN JH CGC [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler: Tony Carter
Owner: K & C Johnson & R & S Rickert
Breeder: Dr. Robert & Sonja Rickert, Leanne Selof & Mark Bettis
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Foxboro N Shardust Authentic [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Inez Cartajena Ida
Owner: S Perreira & R Dehmel
Breeder: Susan Still
#3-
Dog Reg: Gourleys Start Your Engines [Bitch]
Breed: Brittany
Handler:
Owner: M Gooch & C Gourley
Breeder: Christine Gourley
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Black Sands Runs With Scissors PCD BN RAE2 NFP CGCA TKP [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler:
Owner: C Staege
Breeder: Jacqueline Paishon

Hound Judge’s Name: Joseph Gregory
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Camerons Most Happy Fella [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler:
Owner: J Cregor
Breeder: Dean Schutte
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Ravencroft Sainte Chapelle De Sud [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler:
Owner: W Yurong & K Armato
Breeder: K S Armato & J Cabailo
#3-
Dog Reg: Sapphires Gone With The Wind Sl [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler:
Owner: T & G Kano
Breeder: Thomas & Gail Kano

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Majestic Good Luck Charm [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: H & M Lee
Breeder: Hiroko & Morris Lee
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Jes Just A Rockets Red Glare [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler:
Owner: N Char, C & S Zimmerman & D Char
Breeder: N & D Char & S & C Zimmermann
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Irondales Forged In Fire [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Jessica Fujimoto
Owner: G Lindsey
Breeder: Michelle Allen & Stephanie Adams
#4-
Dog Reg: Leslie Malu Shizue Miki [Dog]
Breed: Akita
Handler:
Owner: Leslie Miki

Terrier Judge’s Name: Joseph Gregory
#1-
Dog Reg: CH What A Star Friend Of Mine [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: B Hee-Kahalewai & J Kahalewai
Breeder: Dorota Gorbacz Woznicka
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Nakoa Dalwhinnie RA [Bitch]
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler:
Owner: L Dangelmaier
Breeder: Lisa Dangelmaier
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Gomes The Highwaymans Daughter CGCA CGCU [Bitch]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler:
Owner: L & C Gomes
Breeder: Leonard & Christina Gomes
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Kajsenborgs Peach Fruit [Bitch]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: .
Owner: B Duarte & M Skou
Breeder: Tenna Grenaae

Toy Judge’s Name: Joseph Gregory
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Amors I Can Be Bossy Too [Bitch]
Breed: Havanese
Handler:
Owner: J Sumida & M Lopez
Breeder: Mary Lopez, Shannon Stone & Sheryl Roach
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Orchard Hill Maybe Forever II [Bitch]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler:
Owner: D Tsubota
Breeder: Erica & Rachel Venier
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Marlex Sunsprite Allure [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: J Gaidos, A Halemanu & A Angelbello
Breeder: A Angelbello & Marcia Tucker
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Da Maos IM Not Telling The Truth BN RA CGCA TKN [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler:
Owner: C, K & A Chang
Breeder: Cheryl, Kristin & Allison Chang

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Joseph Gregory
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Ryuujin No Sakuyahime Higowakon [Bitch]
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler:
Owner: H & M Lee & K Inoue
Breeder: Kosei Inoue, Peter Tsuchida, Yuichi Tomimoto & Morris Lee
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Special-K White KealiI [Dog]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler:
Owner: Y Matsuzawa, K Arakawa & A Goings
Breeder: Kay Arakawa
#3-
Dog Reg: Shamrocks Soloboy Bentley [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: Maria Burns & David Cunningham
Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Robyn Joy Wallis
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Nitemagics Shades Of Blue [Dog]
Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: C & D Toma
Breeder: Barry S & Lisa M Shirota & Darrell K & Cathy L Toma
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Windwards Anoushig BN CGC [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: T & K Yap & P Ayers
Breeder: Patrick Ayers & Aupuni Cazinha Ayers
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Aolanis Whats On Tap [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: L Parker
Breeder: Lisa Parker
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Paradise Thunder And Lightning [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: G Okada & J Degala
Breeder: Guy Okada & JR Degala


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=142669

Posted by on Apr 15 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • July 2018