NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_nov_dec_2019K9_cover_nov_dec_2019
K9_ANNUAL2019_DeadlineK9_ANNUAL2019_Deadline
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Myrtle Beach Kennel Club – Sunday, April 29, 2018

Show Name: Myrtle Beach Kennel Club
Location: Lumberton, NC
Show Date: Sunday, April 29, 2018
Total Entry: 569
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Mark Lucas
Show Photographer(s):
Bryan McNabb • Email: remington70@windstream.net

Dog Reg: GCHG C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What JC CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Basenji
Handler: Russella Bowen
Owner: K Noel, R Bowen & C O’Brien
Breeder: Russella Bowen & Cindy Russell

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Brywood Heluva Ride [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
Reserve Handler: Dana Bryson-Benn
Reserve Owner: D Bryson Benn, J Garahan, C Benn & K Garahan
Breeder: Kiki Courtelis, Dana Bryson Benn & Joyce Wilkinson
NOHS Judge: Ms. Ann Roth
NOHS Dog Reg: GCH Whirlaways Hangin At Captain ScottS [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: J Lazowski & C Kitsch
Breeder: Christine Kitsch, Jennifer Lazowski & William Kitsch

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Ann Roth

Total Entry: 91
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Handler: Linda Pitts
Owner: E Charles, R Beinhauer, S Kaul, L Pitts & M Furukawa
Breeder: Linda Pitts & Laurie Ferland
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Mary Merlo
Owner: M Merlo
Breeder: Mary Merlo
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Teddybears Rock Hudson RN JH CAA DJ [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Madeline Peterson
Owner: K Judisch & K Johnson Siegle
Breeder: Kathy Johnson Siegle
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Lexxfield Stonybeck Bob CGC TKI [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Sussex)
Handler:
Owner: J Hepper
Breeder: John Robert Lewis Jr.

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Ann Roth

Total Entry: 88
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What JC CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Basenji
Handler: Russella Bowen
Owner: K Noel, R Bowen & C O’Brien
Breeder: Russella Bowen & Cindy Russell
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Crossroads Trico Just Like Mike [Dog]
Breed: American Foxhound
Handler: Donald Powell II
Owner: A Powell & A Whitfield
Breeder: Ann Whitfield
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Aariels Precious Jewel BN RN JC CA SEN SBN CGCA TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Frank Murphy
Owner: J Baruch-Tucker
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Silvershadows Dragon Rose Elessar [Dog]
Breed: Saluki
Handler:
Owner: W Flynn, L Rooney-Flynn, K Bloodworth & F Broadway
Breeder: W Flynn, LSR Flynn, FS Broadway & K Bloodworth

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Terry Stacy

Total Entry: 81
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Phf Kudzu FDC CA BCAT CGCA CGCU TKP [Bitch]
Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Handler:
Owner: A Kotula
Breeder: Vicki Hughes
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Crystal Runs Sweet Dreams [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Leah Ramsey
Owner: L & L Ramsey
Breeder: Linda &Leah Ramsey
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Cammcastles Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmeron [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler:
Owner: J & M Gregg
Breeder: Susan Guynn
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Hi-Tech N Brisbane Rocket Man [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler:
Owner: W & Z Truesdale, M McKamey, K Calvacca & J Vergnetti
Breeder: Dr. William & Mrs Truesdale

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. John Boozer III

Total Entry: 43
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Brywood Heluva Ride [Dog]
Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
Handler: Dana Bryson-Benn
Owner: D Bryson Benn, J Garahan, C Benn & K Garahan
Breeder: Kiki Courtelis, Dana Bryson Benn & Joyce Wilkinson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Harewood Blackthorn Onyx [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Madeline Peterson
Owner: M Aroney & A Peterson
Breeder: Madeline Aroney, Judy Franklin, Annebly Harwood-Aroney & Adam Peterson
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Brightluck Money Talks [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Tracy Ann Szaras
Owner: K Bailey & J McBrien
Breeder: Janet McBrien
#4-
Dog Reg: Edisons Atomic Fireball [Dog]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Tracy Ann Szaras
Owner: B Edison & J Johnston
Breeder: Jennifer Johnston & Bonnie Edison

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Terry Stacy

Total Entry: 103
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Melitica Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlova [Bitch]
Breed: Maltese
Handler: Tim Lehman
Owner: D Hunter
Breeder: Dragica Hunter
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Foxmore Tough Targa [Dog]
Breed: Toy Poodle
Handler: Christian Manelopoulos
Owner: J Reed & T Tucker
Breeder: Janet Reed
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Wenricks NPalaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Michelle Jones
Owner: W Paquette
Breeder: Barbara Brem & Wendy Paquette
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Midwood Hat Trick At St. James [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler:
Owner: S Toney & S Link
Breeder: Scott Toney & Susan Link

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Beverly Drake

Total Entry: 109
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Trumpets Teardrops On My Guitar [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler:
Owner: B Blankenship
Breeder: Beth Blankenship
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sunnyoaks One And Done [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler:
Owner: T & M Wrath
Breeder: Thomas & Michele Wrath
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Loredos Purple Rain [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler: Margaret Noble
Owner: L Dolan
Breeder: Sheila Castro Faria & Loretta Dolan
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Tin-Man Ghost Of A Chance RN CGCA CGCU [Bitch]
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler:
Owner: S Rose & C Nelson
Breeder: Sheri Rose

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy

Total Entry: 45
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Gryffin Celtic Blessing @ Boondocks [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Frank Murphy
Owner: M Martin, G Marcum & B Weyburn
Breeder: Gail Marcum & Bevan Weyburn
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Qubics Tru Blu At Peek-A-Boo CD PCD BN RA CGC [Dog]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: J & G Caplan
Breeder: Patricia Costick & Mary Anne Brocious
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Majestique Just My Style [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Adriano Rocha
Owner: J Deaver & M Warcholik
Breeder: Madelyn Warcholik, Jeffery Deaver & Lisa Sarvas
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Snowhills Zak Misha Z Starpons CDX AXP OJP NFP CGC TKI [Dog]
Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: R Young, D Holloway & D Gray
Breeder: Kristine Kim

Misc Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
Misc Dog Reg: Roughrags Journey of J-Boy [Dog]
Misc Breed: Belgian Laekenois
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Lou Anne Craft

Jr Judge: Dr. CeSea Lawson
Jr Handler: Adrianna Martin See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: CH Broxden Spin 2 Win [Dog]
Jr Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=143228

Posted by on Apr 29 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • December 2019