NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover112018K9_cover112018
ANNUAL_2018DLANNUAL_2018DL
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Treasure Coast Kennel Club Of Florida – Thursday, November 8, 2018

Show Name: Treasure Coast Kennel Club Of Florida
Location: Ocala, FL
Show Date: Thursday, November 8, 2018
Total Entry: 877
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Zell Von Pohlman
Show Photographer(s):
Don Meyer • Email: BillMeyerPhoto@gmail.com

Dog Reg: GCHS Breal-Jogras Isabella CGC [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd
Handler: Scott Yergin
Owner: J Perez-Gurri, M Campo & V Indeglia
Breeder: Dr. Jose Perez-Gurri, Kathy Perez-Gurri & Dr. Manuel & Norma Campo

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Rivendels Barefoot Bandit [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Schipperke
Reserve Handler: Christa Cook
Reserve Owner: A Halterman, S Middlebrooks & Z & W Truesdale
Breeder: Amy & Laura Halterman

NOHS Judge: Ms. Linda Reece
NOHS Dog Reg: GCH Arcanes On Ruby Wings [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Border Collie
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: K & K Hayes
Breeder: Kendra Hayes & J Frank Baylis

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Sharon Lyons

Total Entry: 163
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Truly Gotta Have Faith BN JH CGCA TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (Irish Red & White)
Handler: Rachel Bockman
Owner: W, L & R Bockman
Breeder: Wendy Bockman & Helen Riggle
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Trio-Tonan Into The Woods [Bitch]
Breed: Brittany
Handler:
Owner: A Rumbolo, K Livingston & C Livingston
Breeder: Clint & Karen Livingston
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Casmirs Man O War [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Clumber)
Handler: Andrea Elliott-Casterline
Owner: V Lovins
Breeder: Valerie Lovins
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Geminis Wonder Boy CA BCAT TKN [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Aaron Wilkerson
Owner: R Sankey & C Pearce
Breeder: Candi & Richard Pearce

Hound Judge’s Name: Carlos Navarro

Total Entry: 97
#1-
Dog Reg: Torquay March To Victory [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Marcelo Chagas
Owner: R Travis, M Chagas & M & A Botelho
Breeder: Torquay Kennels
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Kiarrys Naughty Natalie [Bitch]
Breed: American Foxhound
Handler: Diego Garcia
Owner: R & S Whitlow
Breeder: Amanda Alexander & Harry & Lisa Miller
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Abbaio Dream With Your Eyes Open SC [Bitch]
Breed: Ibizan Hound
Handler: Sarah Murphy
Owner: D Arbeit, R Zelig & S Murphy
Breeder: Diane Arbeit, Richard Zelig & Sarah Murphy
#4-
Dog Reg: Passport I Knew You Were Waiting For Me SS [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler:
Owner: D Zuniga, S Pierce & A & J DeBraganca
Breeder: D Zuniga, S Pierce & A & J DeBraganca

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio

Total Entry: 164
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG MB Van Gogh (Meza) [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Diego Garcia
Owner: P Billhardt
Breeder: Angel Ivan Meza Garcia
#2-
Dog Reg: Von Sheers Streetcar Named Desire [Bitch]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler: Jeffrey Lynn Brucker
Owner: Leslie Chester & Mary Druey, Danielle Joiner & Laura Coomes
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Greta Master Of The Night [Bitch]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler: Dr. Jackie Royce
Owner: A & J Donovan
Breeder: Valerica Cinca
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Schohaus Let The Sunshine In [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Ashley Cuzzolino
Owner: J & L Schoeneman
Breeder: John & Lori Schoeneman

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio

Total Entry: 75
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Irisblu The Fiddler [Bitch]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler: Dana Bryson
Owner: J Garahan, H Quigg & C & W Kearney
Breeder: Harold & Helena Quigg
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Brightluck Money Talks [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Tracy Ann Szaras
Owner: K Bailey & J McBrien
Breeder: Janet McBrien
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Temora Steal My Heart CA TKN [Dog]
Breed: Australian Terrier
Handler:
Owner: D Radman Kruetzfeldt
Breeder: Jose Franceschi & Julie Seaton
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Argyles Red Diamond [Bitch]
Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Handler: Roxanne Sutton
Owner: D & J Wall & N Anderson
Breeder: Robert Dinunzio & Robert Desando

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Stephanie Hedgepath

Total Entry: 169
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Marlex Sunsprite Rose [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Armando Angelbello
Owner: A Angelbello
Breeder: Armando Angelbello & Marcia Tucker
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Zona Rosas Traveling To Infinity [Bitch]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: David Stout
Owner: M Pereira & S Peck
Breeder: Maria Elena Pereira & Suzanne Peck
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Cottage Lakes Our Lady Of Fatima [Bitch]
Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Handler: Marcelo Chagas
Owner: R Travis & M Chagas
Breeder: Roger Travis & Marcelo Chagas
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Afpint Homme Singe At Ruzka [Dog]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler:
Owner: G Kelly & S Steele
Breeder: T Graham & K Broderick

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Stephanie Hedgepath

Total Entry: 95
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Rivendels Barefoot Bandit [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Christa Cook
Owner: A Halterman, S Middlebrooks & Z & W Truesdale
Breeder: Amy & Laura Halterman
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Alilah Happy Hour [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: Blake Hansen
Owner: B & V Walsh, S Carr
Breeder: P A Tempest
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kan Sings Ambriers Kora La [Bitch]
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler: Diego Garcia
Owner: M Feltenstein
Breeder: Martha Feltenstein & Mallory Cosby Driskill
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Hopecrest Marvelous Night For A Moon Dance [Bitch]
Breed: Coton de Tulear
Handler: Harry Bennett
Owner: A Dering, L Buntzman & H & B Calvelage
Breeder: Adrianne Dering & Louise Buntzman

Herding Judge’s Name: Carlos Navarro

Total Entry: 113
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Breal-Jogras Isabella CGC [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd
Handler: Scott Yergin
Owner: J Perez-Gurri, M Campo & V Indeglia
Breeder: Dr. Jose Perez-Gurri, Kathy Perez-Gurri & Dr. Manuel & Norma Campo
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Gatorheavens Total Eclipse Of The Heart [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: J Waits-Pusz & M Pusz
Breeder: Jarilyn Waits-Pusz & Georgianne Doyle
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Peikkovuoren Talviturkki [Dog]
Breed: Finnish Lapphund
Handler: Matt Perry
Owner: L Marden
Breeder: Taina Miettinen & Friman Ari Miettinen
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Bilgays The Big Easy [Dog]
Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Handler:
Owner: L Wetherell
Breeder: Amy Jean Viner, Rebecca Grinsell & Lynne Wetherell

Misc Judge: Ms. Linda Reece
Misc Dog Reg: Gingerbred Olympic Gold RA CGC [Bitch]
Misc Breed: Russian Toy
Misc Handler: Jessica Herzon
Misc Owner: Griselle Freijo-Cantrell

Jr Judge: Mr. Joseph Neil McGinnis III
Jr Handler: Xoe Keffer See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCH Bold Citys Amina Pollux Solveig [Bitch]
Jr Breed: Rottweiler

 


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=154312

Posted by on Nov 8 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • November 2018