K9_FEB2015_COVERK9_FEB2015_COVER
Ratesdownload (1)
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_DEADLINE_MARCH2015K9_DEADLINE_MARCH2015
Magazine Flip
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
K9 COMIX

Canada Del Oro Kennel Club – Saturday, November 9, 2013

Show Name: Canada Del Oro Kennel Club
Location: Tucson, AZ
Show Date: November 9, 2013
Total Entry: 1012
Best In Show Judge: Dr. Sophia Kaluzniacki
Dog Reg: GCH Lebull’s El Morocco At Lecirque
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Jenny Wornall-Rangel
Owner: Alexandra Geremia

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles
Reserve Breed: Clumber Spaniel
Reserve Handler: Jorge Olivera
Reserve Owner: W Holbrook, B Dowd, M Capone, J Haverick & P Jaramillo

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Vicki Abbott – Total Entry: 157
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles
Breed: Clumber Spaniel
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: W Holbrook, B Dowd, M Capone, J Haverick & P Jaramillo
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Simpatico Equal Justice
Breed: Wemaraner
Handler: Keith Pautz
Owner: J Logan, Ronald Goularte & Jennifer Martin
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Tamaron’s Tag You’re It
Breed: Vizsla
Handler: Loran Morgan
Owner: Tami & Leon Westerbeck
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Winamere N Gold Camp Simply D Best
Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Handler: Lynda O’Connor-Schneider
Owner: Glenda McCain & Lynda O’Connor-Schneider

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Lou Guerrero – Total Entry: 191
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Sporting Fields Shameless
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Amanda Giles
Owner: Jane Cooney-Waterhouse, Dionne Butt & Amanda Giles
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator
Breed: Harrier
Handler: Susie Olivera
Owner: Joe Sanchez
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Diablo’s Dark Knight’s Nemesis
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Valerie Nunes-Atkinson
Owner: Larry Weiss & Nancy Faville
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Tievoli Rumors Oh Hail Yeah
Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
Handler: Curtiss Smith
Owner: Ken Smith & Sharon Ehr

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Jane Treiber – Total Entry: 193
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Naples San-Roque Dana Honalulu Lulu
Breed: Great Dane
Handler: Dick Schaefer
Owner: Maren Cornish, Jeannette Copeland & Dawn Dana
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Alisaton Blackbird V Allure Beaulane
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Moe Miyagawa
Owner: Roy & JoAnn Kusumoto
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Alpenspirit It’s Our Game
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler:
Owner: Diane Kelley, Bruce Bauersfeld & Mylene Turbide
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Desert Winds One Step Beyond
Breed: Boxer
Handler:
Owner: Doug Plemel, B Bauer & C Crawford

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Phillip Freilich – Total Entry: 93
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Mchill’s HRH Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlins
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Peter Holson & Antonio Barrios
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Kruse’s High Interest
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: Marilyn Landen & Brian Kruse
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Penaire’s Chip Leader At Longvue
Breed: Airdale Terrier
Handler: Jenny Wornall-Rangel
Owner: Joan & William Clarke, April & Todd Clyde
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Dytona VIP
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: Marilyn Jacobs, Andrey Klishas & Elisabeth Feuz

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Vicki Abbott – Total Entry: 158
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Victory Spencer
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Joe Berkau
Owner: Maurine Cooley, Toni Bonnar & Marji McCormick
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Winsome -Nirvana-Blanque Triple Play
Breed: Pug
Handler: Susie Olivera
Owner: Elois Veltman, Virginia Flatley & Blanche Roberts
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Smash JP Winning Ribbon
Breed: Toy Poodle
Handler: Curtiss Smith
Owner: Jan Steinhour
#4-
Dog Reg: PC-N-Lilac Acres’Why Not Win It
Breed: Long-Coat Chihuahua
Handler:
Owner: Conni Cox & Marlene Gallagher

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Kent Delaney – Total Entry: 84
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Lebull’s El Morocco At Lecirque
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Jenny Wornall Rangel
Owner: Alexandra Geremia
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Rio Skye’s Flashback
Breed: Min Poodle
Handler:
Owner: Cindi & Terry Chaddock & Aihiro Shisido
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: David Williams
Owner: Loretta Anders, Karel Nijholt & Esmae Minne
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Kastle’s Go Speed Racer
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Bruce Schultz
Owner: Mary Squire

Herding Judge’s Name: Ms. Peri Norman – Total Entry: 109
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Sandcastle Raggedy Ann
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: Cathy & Kurt Meek
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Stonebrook’s Divine Design
Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Handler: Martin Cabral
Owner: Beverly Wilson & Martin Cabral
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Dreamchaser Follow Your Dreams
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler:
Owner: Carol & Jim Desmond, D Quadland & T Dixon
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Jenny Wornall-Rangel
Owner: Alexandra Geremia & Willliam Shelton


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,
either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=37905

Posted by on Nov 9 2013. Filed under Show Results & Gallery. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • March 2015
  • February 2015
  • January 2015