Boca Raton Dog Club NOHS Results – Friday, July 15, 2016
Boca Raton Dog Club NOHS Results
Friday, July 15, 2016
West Palm Beach, FL
NOHS Best in Show Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
NOHS Best in Show: GCh. Bizzee Boots Last Train 2 Clarksville
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Owner: Edy Dykstra-Blum
NOHS Reserve Best in Show: GCh. Ekn Impressive
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Owner: K Sloan & M Ingersoll
Sporting Judge Lori Hunt DVM
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Loralei’s Eddie Would Go
Breed: Golden Retriever
Owner: C & L Topping
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Summer Hill Bella B Magic
Breed: English Setter
Owner: J & D Fabelo
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch. Silverea EB Gigglin The Seabreeze
Breed: Weimaraner
Owner: B Didjurgis, D McCray, M Davis & T Roxburgh
#4-
Dog Reg: GChB. Glen Royal’s Knight to Remember
Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
Owner: J & K Horton
Hound Judge Mrs. Judy Webb
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Roirdan’s Crystal Blue Persuasion CA CGC
Breed: 13 Inch Beagle
Owner: C McElroy & J Moore
#2-
Dog Reg: GChB Franjo’s Kailne Tango O’Rosehill
Breed: Irish Wolfhound
Owner: C Campbell-Corley, M Demeter & L Walker
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch. Blythmoors Jump at the Chance
Breed: Harrier
Owner: P & M Gowen
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Beachside Dox Island Fever V Leoralees
Breed: Smooth Dachshund
Owner: W Cunningham, C Ramos & M Singleton
Working Judge Mr. David Kirkland
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Doc’s Life Is Good
Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Owner: D Izmirlian & K Davis
#2-
Dog Reg: GChB Alisaton East of Eden CA
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Owner: A Thorne, G DeMilta & C Shimpeno
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. White Magic’s Gets The Girls
Breed: Samoyed
Owner: J Gerdes
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. Ivoss and Renzulli Ursula
Breed: Rottweiler
Owner: D Voss
Terrier Judge Dr. Steve Keating
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Kerzmin’s Diamonds Are Forever
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Owner: G & T Hanna
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch. Greentree Sage’s Musical Enchantress
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Owner: S & F Russo & B & K McDonald
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Jasada Robert H Parker
Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Owner: J Miller
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Bellhaven Whispering Willow
Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Owner: A Simpson & G Bussa
Toy Judge Ms. Sharol Candace Way
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Ekn Impressive
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Owner: K Sloan & M Ingersoll
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch. Mydream’s Miki Your So Fine
Breed: Shih Tzu
Owner: K Smith & P Jodoin
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Los Arriba’s The Tip of The Sword
Breed: Havanese
Owner: B Vics & C Ventura
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. South Dixie’s A Hard Day’s Night
Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Owner: M Misurelli-Gillis & T Green
Non-Sporting Judge Lori Hunt DVM
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch. Miradon Damsel In Dis Dress
Breed: French Bulldog
Owner: P Kaufman & A Alvarez
#2-
Dog Reg: Wunderbulls Simply Jr’s Junior
Breed: Bulldog
Owner: B Quay
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Country N Rockstar’s Fortunate Son CGC
Breed: Dalmatian
Owner: C Russo, L Manners & J Knox
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Piccadilly’s Sunshine Superman
Breed: Standard Poodle
Owner: L & P Tilka & C Henry
Herding Judge Mr. David Kirkland
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Bizzee Boots Last Train 2 Clarksville
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Owner: Edy Dykstra-Blum
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Gaulois De Loup Noir
Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Owner: G Irving DVM & B Insana Esq
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Chispa’s Calling The Plays
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Owner: L De La Torre & D De La Torre
#4-
Dog Reg: Pluperfect Princess Bride
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Owner: P O’Donnell & J Kimes
Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=108205
Comments are closed