NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_nov_dec_2019K9_cover_nov_dec_2019
K9_ANNUAL2019_DeadlineK9_ANNUAL2019_Deadline
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3
Home » Specialty & Group Show Results You are browsing entries filed in “Specialty & Group Show Results”

Columbia Pomeranian Club – Friday, December 6, 2019

CH Kali N Summerwind Power of One

Columbia Pomeranian Club Friday, December 6, 2019 Ridgefield, WA Judge Mark Lucas Best in Specialty: CH Kali N Summerwind Power of One Breeder/Owner: Jean Gauchat-Hargis & Curtiss Smith

December 7th, 2019 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

North Texas Saint Bernard Club – Thursday, December 5, 2019

GCHP Elbas Aristo Presto BN RN CGCA

North Texas Saint Bernard Club Thursday, December 5, 2019 Dallas, TX Judge Joanne Schullier Best in Specialty: GCHP Elbas Aristo Presto BN RN CGCA Handler: Melody “Snooki” Salmi Owner: L & E Baker Breeder: Yvette Foster

December 7th, 2019 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Lonestar Poodle Club – Thursday, December 5, 2019

GCH Lakeridge My Daddy Is A Big Spender

Lonestar Poodle Club Thursday, December 5, 2019 Dallas, TX Judge Doris Cozart Best in Specialty: GCH Lakeridge My Daddy Is A Big Spender Handler: Colton O’Shea Breeder/Owner: Debra Ferguson-Jones

December 6th, 2019 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

French Bulldog Club of Fort Worth – Thursday, December 5, 2019

CH Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche

French Bulldog Club of Fort Worth Thursday, December 5, 2019 Dallas, TX Judge Mr. James Dalton Best of Breed: CH Bluemount Sky’s The Limit De La Rive Gauche Handler: Michael Shepherd Owner: Jay & Weiwei Shen & Elizabeth Milam  

December 6th, 2019 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Willamette Toy Dog Fanciers – Thursday, December 5, 2019

GCHG Flashfires Shaws Calling Dibbs

Show Name: Willamette Toy Dog Fanciers Location: Ridgefield, WA Show Date: Thursday, December 5, 2019 Show Photographer(s): Randy Roberts • Website: www.randyrobertsphotos.com Toy Judge’s Name: Jason Hoke Total Entry: 248 #1- Dog Reg: GCHG Flashfires Shaws Calling Dibbs [Dog] Breed: Miniature Pinscher Handler: Owner: P Shaw Breeder: Kim Swilling & Richie Limsiaco #2- Dog Reg: [...]

December 5th, 2019 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Dallas-Ft. Worth Toy Dog Club – Thursday, December 5, 2019

GCH Tamarin Tattoo

  Show Name: Dallas-Ft. Worth Toy Dog Club Location: Dallas, TX Show Date: Thursday, December 5, 2019 Show Photographer(s): Ellen & Pete Melia • Website: www.meliaphotography.com Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell Total Entry: 240 #1- Dog Reg: GCHB Tamarin Tattoo [Dog] Breed: Affenpinscher Handler: Alfonso Escobedo Owner: A &K Mackenzie Breeder: Tamarin Knl. #2- [...]

December 5th, 2019 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

North Texas Terrier Club – Thursday, December 5, 2019

GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle

Show Name: North Texas Terrier Club Location: Dallas, TX Show Date: Thursday, December 5, 2019 Show Photographer(s): Ellen & Pete Melia • Website: www.meliaphotography.com Terrier Judge’s Name: Wood Wornall Total Entry: 157 #1- Dog Reg: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle [Bitch] Breed: Sealyham Terrier Handler: Alfonso Escobedo Owner: S Sweatt, C Sechler, C Jennings, H Sutliff [...]

December 5th, 2019 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Willamette Toy Dog Fanciers – Thursday, December 5, 2019

Valcopy Candyfloss Private Collection

  Show Name: Willamette Toy Dog Fanciers Location: Ridgefield, WA Show Date: Thursday, December 5, 2019 Show Photographer(s): Randy Roberts • Website: www.randyrobertsphotos.com Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Mark Lucas Total Entry: 240 #1- Dog Reg: Valcopy Candyfloss Private Collection [Bitch] Breed: Poodle (Toy) Handler: Owner: H Strasbaugh & D Plonkey Breeder: Hideko Strasbaugh & Dana [...]

December 5th, 2019 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Bichon Frise Club of Greater Houston 1 & 2 – Friday, November 29, 2019

CH Absolutely Hallmark Glory at Glory B

Bichon Frise Club of Greater Houston 1 & 2 Friday, November 29, 2019 Conroe, TX Judge Mr. Joao Machado Judge Ms. Erika Moureau Best in Specialty: CH Absolutely Hallmark Glory at Glory B Handler: Carol Fellbaum Owner: Carol Fellbaum & Joanne Rubin Breeder: S Swindle, K Paulson & S Kennedy

December 2nd, 2019 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Bulldog Club of America – Saturday, November 30, 2019

GCHG Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls

Bulldog Club of America Saturday, November 30, 2019 San Ramon, CA Judge Deborah Murmylo Best in Specialty: GCHG Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls Handler: Eduardo Paris Owner: K Gordon, E Lima, N Chavez & J Flores Breeder: Jonathan David Flores Siguas

December 2nd, 2019 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Archives

  • December 2019