Olympia Dog Fanciers Association – Sunday, May 3, 2015
Show Name: Olympia Dog Fanciers Association
Location: Elma, WA
Show Date: Sunday, May 3, 2015
Total Entry: 1038
Best In Show Judge: Dr. Alvin Krause
Dog Reg: GCh Starline’s Jimmy Choo [Dog]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Lori Wilson
Owner: K Padon, L Lawrence, L Wilson & S & D Laws
Breeder: Lori & Carey Lawrence & Lori Wilson
Reserve Dog Reg: GCh Kumi Kian Strike A Pose [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Lhasa Apso
Reserve Handler:
Reserve Owner: T McLaughlin & A Lanterman
Breeder: Tia McLaughlin & Ann Lanterman
Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
Total Entry: 162
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Shasta’s Western Samurai [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler: Dinah Baggenstos
Owner: L Dunn & D Kerschner
Breeder: Joyce Brackney & Dinah Baggenstos
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Rush Hills DramaGeddon JH [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Tonya Struble
Owner: T & M Struble & C Meddaugh
Breeder: Tonya & Mark Struble
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Sanbars Ride The Winds [Dog]
Breed: Brittany
Handler: Tiffany Skinner
Owner: R, P & C West
Breeder: Polly, Robert & Carolyn West
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Ranzfel Kid Me Not [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: David Gignac
Owner: V Lyne, S Derrick, K Whitby & B Vanmeter
Breeder: Sharon Derrick & Virginia Lyne
Hound Judge’s Name: Dr. Judith Newton
Total Entry: 122
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Starline’s Jimmy Choo [Dog]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Lori Wilson
Owner: K Padon, L Lawrence, L Wilson & S & D Laws
Breeder: Lori & Carey Lawrence & Lori Wilson
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch Dragonstars Riley Rowan [Dog]
Breed: Irish Wolfhound
Handler:
Owner: B Darnall
Breeder: Donna Kachinskas, Paul Harris & Raphaela Pope
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch Zamaradis I’m Not Your Steppin Stone SC [Bitch]
Breed: Basenji
Handler:
Owner: S Smith-Falkner & J Falkner
Breeder: Sarah Smith Falkner, Jeffrey Falkner, L Saban & P Root
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Wiretap Ride Out The Storm [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Shea Skinner
Owner: A Mendenhall & G Tutt
Breeder: Janet Rein
Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Garry Newton
Total Entry: 200
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Mooncussers Covert Affair BN RN [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler:
Owner: K Rupert, H Deiuri-Marangon & L Wilson
Breeder: Suzanne S Jones
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Paragon’s You Had Me At Merlot [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Terri Erickson
Owner: T Erickson & L Wilson
Breeder: Terri Erickson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Cold Irons Understanding Heart [Bitch]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler:
Owner: R Huested & L Gorder
Breeder: Robin Huested, Janet Lankester & Lindsay Gorder
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Dawas Primo Argento Gomez At Tiems [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
Handler: Ed Thomason
Owner: D Nechemias & A Brizzola
Breeder: Lois Claus & Dan Nechemias
Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. William Potter II
Total Entry: 88
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Lordbull Larry [Dog]
Breed: White Bull Terrier
Handler: Ed Thomason
Owner: Zane Smith
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Sierra’s Ground Zero [Dog]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Randy Benns
Owner: R Sampson & L Wilson
Breeder: Phil Christian & Lorene Wilson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Kuhlbreeze Voice Of Reason [Dog]
Breed: Skye Terrier
Handler: Sammie Lewis
Owner: D Ridley, D Divis & E Ridley
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Raybills Yesireebob [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler:
Owner: B Lewis, S Theel & R Robison
Breeder: Shannon Theel & Ray Robison
Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
Total Entry: 173
#1-
Dog Reg: Anmars Just Like A Woman [Bitch]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Andrew Mueller
Owner: Anne Marie Benson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Marja-Tu Chus Solar Flare [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler:
Owner: K Kwait & M & J Stempel
Breeder: Mark & Jackie Stempel & Kathy Kwait
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Bo-Betts Blue Chip Stock [Dog]
Breed: Italian Greyhound
Handler: Julie Hamasaki
Owner: M Fisher & P Toy
Breeder: Carol Harris
#4-
Dog Reg: Tawny Mist Breaking Bad [Dog]
Breed: Silky Terrier
Handler:
Owner: K Wilson & D Renton
Breeder: Donna Renton & Pauline Powell
Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Arley Hussin
Total Entry: 126
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Kumi Kian Strike A Pose [Bitch]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler:
Owner: T McLaughlin & A Lanterman
Breeder: Tia McLaughlin & Ann Lanterman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Wilsons I’m Your Handyman [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler: Jay Serion
Owner: L & J Jordan & J Serion
Breeder: Joel & Cindy Wilson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler: Randy Benns
Owner: S Ray & B Davidoff
Breeder: Robert Brekke & Heidi Halverson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Padows Too Hot To Handle [Dog]
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler: Randy Benns
Owner: R Sampson & K Willaims
Breeder: Kurt Williams
Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Linda Riedel
Total Entry: 121
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA [Dog]
Breed: Beauceron
Handler: Tony Carter
Owner: M Palmer
Breeder: Karla Davis
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Calm Dajeen Jobu Almighty CA [Dog]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler:
Owner: C & B Calm
Breeder: Cheryl Calm & David, Eileen & Megan McBride
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Jotunn Bella Binna [Bitch]
Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Handler:
Owner: V Eberhardt & J Bradstreet
Breeder: Vali Eberhardt & John Bradstreet
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch Kensils Smooth Jazz [Bitch]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: Sylvia Calderwood
Misc Judge: Mr. William Potter
Misc Dog Reg: NW Aloha Black Maverick
Misc Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Jr Judge: Mrs. Linda Riedel
Jr Handler: Nicki Short
Jr Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.
Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=76918
Comments are closed