Lima Kennel Club NOHS Results – Saturday, July 2, 2016
NOHS Best in Show Judge Mrs. Deborah Anthony
NOHS Best in Show: GCh. Summer Hill Bella B Magic
Breed: English Setter
Owner: John & Dan Fabelo
NOHS Reserve Best in Show: GCh. Marja-Tu Chu Dream Catcher
Breed: Shih Tzu
Owner: M & J Stempel & K Kwait
Sporting Judge Mr. David Anthony
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Summer Hill Bella B Magic
Breed: English Setter
Owner: John & Dan Fabelo
#2-
Dog Reg: GChB Gilnockie’s Scrumptious
Breed: Gordon Setter
Owner: Katie & Dr. Matt Marr & Sarah Armstrong
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Sunnyside’s Force Among The Stars RN CGCA CGCU
Breed: Golden Retriever
Owner: Megan McClung & Karen Elliott Smith
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Doc’s Crosswinds Absolut Ten of Acadia
Breed: Weimaraner
Owner: A Stewart-Zimmerman, A, M & D Stewart & D Beatty
Hound Judge Mr. Neil McDevitt
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Summer Hill Pride And Prejudice
Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
Owner: Jeanete & Mark Koch & John Fabelo
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Epic Select Never Say Goodbye SC
Breed: Basenji
Owner: B Blansett, T Leonard & T Wright
#3-
Dog Reg: Rimfire’s Me and The Moon
Breed: Redbone Coonhound
Owner: L Malkowski
#4-
Dog Reg:GCh. Starlite It’s Happy Hour Somewhere JC
Breed: Saluki
Owner: T Turley-Kocab & M Kocab
Working Judge Mr. David Anthony
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Chatham’s Meet Me N The Grotto CGCA
Breed: Cane Corso
Owner: Carla & Benjamin Williamson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Bevard’s My Irish Brogue
Breed: Leonberger
Owner: M Monahan
#3-
Dog Reg: Snowbaer’s Walk On The Wild Side
Breed: Samoyed
Owner: Coleeen Baer
#4-
Dog Reg: Hoosier Roos Amazonian Wonder Woman Moe Noel Trio
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Owner: J Whitton-Smith & E & M Griffith
Terrier Judge Mr. David Anthony
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch. Halcar Sunnystone India Ink
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Owner: A Beckwith & K Martel
#2-
Dog Reg: Cela Royal Hawaiian Night
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Owner: M Lomax
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch. Wildcliff Steady N Strong Duty Calls
Breed: Rat Terrier
Owner: A Agostine & S Spillane
#4-
Dog Reg: Hiq’s I’ll Do It My Way
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Owner:N Schaus & R Hess
Toy Judge Mr. David Anthony
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Marja-Tu Chu Dream Catcher
Breed: Shih Tzu
Owner: M & J Stempel & K Kwait
#2-
Dog Reg: Codie’s Odd Thomas
Breed: Pomeranian
Owner: H Saidler & C Knight
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch. Monarch’s Mustang American Thunder
Breed: Papillon
Owner: Laura Jones
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. Edelweiss Mel-Chi Gotta Have That Funk
Breed: Chinese Crested
Owner: Melody Green
Non-Sporting Judge Mr. David Anthony
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Kiara LJ Kool Kool LJJ
Breed: Schipperke
Owner: G & V Hester
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Grafitti’s Three Pound Mick
Breed: Bulldog
Owner: K Kasuri & R Jose
#3-
Dog Reg: Keltic’s Living The Dream RN BN CGCA THDN
Breed: Keeshond
Owner: A Redlefsen
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Dragonsong Forever CGC
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Owner: B Parker & H Calvelage
Herding Judge Mr. David Anthony
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch. Sarron InternationL Success
Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
Owner: S Swabb
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch. Wigglesworh Aberlours PYT
Breed: Bearded Collie
Owner: S Ipser & D Mieras
#3-
Dog Reg: Meadowbrook Haley I’m Just Sayin’
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Owner: D Sunderland & C Hale
#4-
Dog Reg: Ibizzeeboots Wish Upon A Star
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Owner: H Holbrook & E Dykstra-Blum
Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=107313
Comments are closed