NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_Feb_2020K9_cover_Feb_2020
K9_MARCH_DL2020K9_MARCH_DL2020
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Progressive Dog Club Best of Breed List – Friday, February 7, 2020

Progressive Dog Club Best of Breed List

Friday, February 7, 2020

New York, New York

 

*Check back for updated results!*

 

Affenpinscher – Judge Mrs. Elaine Lessig

Best of Breed: GCHB Tamarin Tattoo

Owner: Laura McIngvale Brown & Doyle Girouard

 

Brussels Griffon – Judge Mr.Michael Feigelson

Best of Breed: CH Hilltop’s Mister Lucky

Owner: F Cashin, J Rangel, C Ross

 

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel – Judge Mr. Robert Hutton

Best of Breed: CH Sheena Valero

Owner: K Ostmann

 

Long Coat Chihuahua – Judge Mrs. Elaine Lessig

Best of Breed: GCH Connemara Hello Kello

Owner: C Robinson

 

Smooth Coat Chihuahua – Judge Mrs. Elaine Lessig

Best of Breed: GCHS Shorepointe’s Moonwalker

Owner: Amelia Musser

 

Chinese Crested – Mr. Bradley Odagiri

Best of Breed: GCH Scarlet Z Jasne Hbezdy

Owner: D Planche, V Dorris & K Peiser

 

English Toy Spaniel (B & PC) – Mr. Michael Feigelson

Best of Breed: GCH Peri’s Big Shot

Owner: A Toner & P Rismyhr

 

English Toy Spaniel (KC & R) – Mr. Michael Feigelson

Best of Breed: Coelura’s Rockefeller

Owner: J Whaley

 

Havanese – Judge Mr. Robert Hutton

Best of Breed: GCHG Angelheart N Adorabull’s Moose On Loose

Owner: K Duprat, B & P Frazier & J Chavez

 

Italian Greyhound – Mr. Michael Feigelson

Best of Breed: CH Marchwind Finito

Owner: Dr. Lois March

 

Japanese Chin – Mr. Michael Feigelson

Best of Breed: GCHS Touche’s Espoinage

Owner: P Hill & J Martenson

 

Maltese – Mr. Bradley Odagiri

Best of Breed: GCHS Divine’s Takes The Cake at Sarcenet

Owner: Stacy Newton & Zachary Newton

 

Toy Manchester Terrier – Mrs. Elaine Lessig

Best of Breed: CH Cottage Lakes Oedipal Love

Owner: Marcelo Chagas, Dr. Rogert Travis & Lydia Frey

 

Miniature Pinscher – Mr. Bradley Odagiri

Best of Breed: CH Kimro’s Too Cool For School 

Owner: A Giumarra & K Calvacca

 

Papillon – Mr. Robert Hutton

Best of Breed: CH Premier League Daydream Believers

Owner: Kathleen Roosens & Verunka Pavlikova

 

Pekingese – Judge Mrs. Elaine Lessig

Best of Breed: CH Pequest Wasabi

Owner: David Fitzpatrick

 

Pomeranian – Judge Mrs. Elaine Lessig

Best of Breed: CH Jackie Is Mine of Paradise

Owner: Min-Soo Jung

 

Toy Poodle – Judge Mrs. Elaine Lessig

Best of Breed: GCH Smash JP Copenhagen

Owner: Cathy Gauche

 

Pug – Mr.Robert Hutton

Best of Breed: GCH Ashlan’s Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden

Owner: Mary DeLisa & Holly Leftwich

 

Shih Tzu – Judge Mr. Robert Hutton

Best of Breed: Xeralane’s Red Velvet Cake

Owner: Xeralane Kennel, Bonnie Prato

 

Silky Terrier – Judge Mr. Michael Feigelson

Best of Breed: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back in Town

Owner: S Hsieh, K Gilbert, P Laperruque

 

Toy Fox Terrier – Judge Mr. Michael Feigelson

Best of Breed: GCH Valcopy Bulletproof Rati

Owner: Laura Johnson

 

Yorkshire Terrier – Judge Mr. Bradley Odagiri

Best of Breed: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper

Owner: N Smith, J Huff, K Bevil & R Conner

 

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=178509

Posted by on Feb 7 2020. Filed under Specialty & Group Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • February 2020