NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_MayCover2018K9_MayCover2018
K9_JUNEdeadline_2018K9_JUNEdeadline_2018
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip

Crufts Complete Working Best of Breed List – Thursday, March 8, 2018

 

Alaskan Malamute – Judge Mr. S C Luxmoore

Best of Breed: Ch. Snowshoes Aurora Borealis JW SHCM

 

Bernese Mountain Dog – Judge Mrs. A Haden

Best of Breed: Ch. Athersbern Peronelle Blush

 

Bouvier des Flandres – Judge Mrs. S W Hall

Best of Breed: Ch. Liskport Lord of The Rings

 

Boxer – Judge Mr. D Smith

Best of Breed: Ch. Lanfrese Ocolardo

 

Bullmastiff – Judge Miss F M Miller

Best of Breed: Ch. Hyerdunscar On A Mission With Coulbymoor JW

 

Canadian Eskimo Dog – Mrs. P Luxmoore-Ball

Best of Breed: Akna Kohler

 

Dobermann – Judge Mrs. R Wright

Best of Breed: Ch. Jojavik Penelope Pitstop JW SHCM

 

Dogue de Bordeaux – Judge Mr. A Bicknell

Best of Breed: Ch. Loggerheads Aston Martin JNR BEL CH, JNR LUX CH

 

German Pinscher – Judge Mr. R C Kinsey

Best of Breed: Ch. Hickson Matrix of Milo at Brintala JW

 

Giant Schnauzer – Judge Mrs. C A Daniels

Best of Breed: Ch. Philoma Lana Lang

 

Great Dane – Judge Mr. G Hooker

Best of Breed: Al Capone Von Gut Stepprath

 

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog – Judge Dr. T Jakkel

Best of Breed: RUS Ch. Sennenhund Estate Cornelia

 

Greenland Dog – Mr. S W Hall

Best of Breed: Arabica AV Tasermiut at Sledog

 

Hovawart – Judge Mr. S W Hall

Best of Breed: Kanukalos Burletta

 

Leonberger – Judge Mrs. S Thomas

Best of Breed: Ch. Amicus Optimus Vitalis

 

Mastiff – Judge Dr. R W James

Best of Breed: Ch. Faynad Frankincense

 

Neapolitan Mastiff – Judge Dr. R W James

Best of Breed: Acts of Heroic OFA

 

Newfoundland – Judge Mr. D Butcher

Best of Breed: Newgradens Lori Nanya JW SHCM

 

Portuguese Water Dog – Judge Mrs. R Reddin

Best of Breed: Ch. Sunshine of My Life Da Pedra Da Anixa

 

Rottweiler – Judge Mrs. D Hoy

Best of Breed: Ch. Juffther Happy Bunny JW SHCM

 

Russian Black Terrier – Judge Mr. R C Kinsey

Best of Breed: Medvezhya Staya Naslednik Prestola

 

Siberian Husky – Judge Mrs. P M Evans

Best of Breed: Klewagin Chaska

 

St Bernard – Judge Mrs. N Goodwin

Best of Breed: Ch. Bulabos Jack of Diamonds

 

Tibetan Mastiff – Judge Dr. R W James

Best of Breed: Ch. Drakyi Khulan

 

 

 

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=140673

Posted by on Mar 8 2018. Filed under Specialty & Group Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • May 2018