June 2022June_2022_issue_01
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_JULY2022_DLK9_JULY2022_DL
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Westminster Kennel Club Herding Best of Breed List – Monday, June 20, 2022

Westminster Kennel Club – Herding Best of Breed List
Monday, June 20, 2022
Tarrytown, New York

***Check back throughout the day as we update the Best of Breed list!***

 

Australian Cattle Dog
Australian Shepherd
Bearded Collie
Beauceron
Belgian Laekenois
Belgian Malinois
Belgian Sheepdog
Belgian Tervuren
Bergamasco
Berger Picard
Border Collie
Bouvier des Flandres
Briard
Canaan Dog
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Rough Collie
Smooth Collie
Entlebucher Mountain Dog
Finnish Lapphund
German Shepherd Dog
Icelandic Sheepdog
Miniature American Shepherd
Mudi
Norwegian Buhund
Old English Sheepdog
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Puli
Pumi
Pyrenean Shepherd
Shetland Sheepdog
Spanish Water Dog
Swedish Vallhund


Australian Cattle Dog

Judge: Mr. Thomas W. Coen
Best of Breed: GCHB Pinfire’s Heels 2 Ewe And Me RN CGCA TKI
Best of Opposite Sex: GCHB Three Oaks The Big Chill
Select Dog: GCHB Iron Horse Kodachrome At Greenbrier
Select Bitch: GCHB Vocalist Di Monte Tonico Di Monte Tonico
1st Award of Merit: GCH Kokopelli’s N Kurpas’ You’re Bacon Me Crazy
2nd Award of Merit: CH Sunshine Ain’T No Bucking Around @ Faraway Farms

Back to Top


Australian Shepherd

Judge: Mr. Thomas W. Coen
Best of Breed: GCHP Lk Michigan I’M Your’s
Best of Opposite Sex: GCHS Northbay Xsell That’s A Wrap
Select Dog: CH Morning Mist Mirror Image At Limelite
Select Bitch: GCH Vinelake’s I’Ll Have Another TKI
1st Award of Merit: CH Crofton Conspicuous
2nd Award of Merit: GCHS Coolmoor Full Speed Ahead
3rd Award of Merit: GCHS Copperridge’s Wortha Risk On Riverlook FDC BCAT CGC
4th Award of Merit: GCH Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet

Back to Top


Bearded Collie

Judge: Ms. Janina K. Laurin
Best of Breed: CH Kaboodle Soulmate For Strathearn RN HT
Best of Opposite Sex: GCHS Dunhill Scott’s Sophie’s World
Select Dog: GCHB Mccrystal Forever Timeless
Select Bitch:GCHS Classical’s Turn On The Magic At Wavecrest
1st Award of Merit: CH Burlesque Sparks Fly
2nd Award of Merit: GCHS Ha’Penny Hot Stuff Lady Grace BCAT CGC

Back to Top


Beauceron

Judge: Ms. Janina K. Laurin
Best of Breed: GCHP Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher RN CA RATN CGCA CGCU TKA
Best of Opposite Sex: GCH Pavo Platoon Des Monts Du Lac FDC CA DCAT CGCU TKN ATT
Select Dog: GCH Regale’s Right On Time
Select Bitch: GCHB Praetoria Noire De Roi Givre CGC
1st Award of Merit: GCHB Jeremiah Beowolf Des Monts Du Lac
2nd Award of Merit: Ch. Sortilege Des Monts Du Lac
3rd Award of Merit:

Back to Top


Belgian Laekenois

Judge: Mr. Thomas W. Coen
Best of Breed: GCH Tikal’s La Beurette CAA BCAT
Best of Opposite Sex: GCH Pilote Prive D’ Eroudur CM FDC SCA SIN SBN RATO CGC TKN
Select Dog: GCHB Akai-San No Ko Coup De Foudre A Rafale
Select Bitch: CH Phantom’s Kinky Boots CM PT SCN CGC
1st Award of Merit: GCH Naughty & Nice Da Casa Mont’Alves CM FDC DN CGCA TKI

Back to Top


Belgian Malinois

Judge: Mr. Thomas W. Coen
Best of Breed: GCHS Broadcreek’s Walk The Line CGC TKN
Best of Opposite Sex: GCH Element’s Atomic Fireball
Select Dog: GCHG Broadcreek’s Darth Vader Of Darste
Select Bitch: CH D’Bel-Junz Dancing With The Moon CA CGC TKN
1st Award of Merit: GCHB Taikatalven Iceland
2nd Award of Merit: GCH Maski Du Van Lappeenranta Jumbo BN PT

Back to Top


Belgian Sheepdog

Judge: Mr. Thomas W. Coen
Best of Breed: GCHS Verseaus Queen of Everything V. Eh
Best of Opposite Sex: GCH Witch Hollow Tczar Gk Uptown Funk
Select Dog: GCHG Doeruns Sxong Of Stratham
Select Bitch: GCHB Okarina Du Crepuscule Des Loups BN RN CGC TKN
1st Award of Merit: CH Mika View From The Top Liswyn At Legacy
2nd Award of Merit: GCHS Images Catch Me If U Can At Delancey
3rd Award of Merit: GCH Hobbiton’s Defying Gravity At Wildmour RN CA DCAT CGC

Back to Top

 

 


Belgian Tervuren

Judge: Mr. Thomas W. Coen
Best of Breed: GCH Hi-Co’s Brighter Than Ewe At Coyote Run RA FDC BCAT SCN SIN SEN DN CGC TKN
Best of Opposite Sex: GCHB Chantryile I’ll Have Another UDX OM2 BN RE SCN SIN SBN
Select Dog: GCHB Sandcastle Verdict Is In At Chercar
Select Bitch:  GCH Riverside’s Nanna Goddess Of Peace CA BCAT
1st Award of Merit: GCHP Timberwind’s Magical Mystery Tour CD PCD BN RA PT FDC NA NAJ OAP OJP NF OFP CAX BCAT CGCA CGCU TKN ATT
2nd Award of Merit: CH Chateau Blanc’s Selange
3rd Award of Merit: GCHS Icon’s War Cry De L’Aurore CA

Back to Top


Bergamasco

Judge: Ms. Janina K. Laurin
Best of Breed: GCHS Alp Angels Faggia Dell’Albera FDC CGC
Best of Opposite Sex: GCHB Tempeluddens Arthur Ravisson
Select Dog: GCHB Shabby Chic Adrastos Albera
Select Bitch: GCH Italina Di Valle Scrivia CGC TKN
1st Award of Merit: CH Ancient Eyes Vrai Amour Ji Sapphire Ice
2nd Award of Merit: GCH Ancient Eyes Vrai Amour Cc Chanel

Back to Top


Berger Picard

Judge: Ms. Janina K. Laurin
Best of Breed: GCHB Crossroads Phantom Lover
Best of Opposite Sex: CH Eclipse Paityn The Town Red CAX DCAT CGC
Select Dog: GCHS Olivier De La Vie En Rose CGC
Select Bitch: GCHG Eclipse Boom Boom Pow
1st Award of Merit: GCH Doubled’s Oakbluff One Singular Sensation
2nd Award of Merit: GCHB Double D’s Maggie Mae At Denby

Back to Top


Border Collie

Judge: Mr. James J. Mitchell
Best of Breed: GCHP Sporting Fields Aeirs Above PT FDC THDN CGC TKN ATT
Best of Opposite Sex: GCHS Blue Rose Bon-Clyde I Want To Be Starr CGC TKN
Select Dog: GCHG Rising Star’s Happy One CGC TKI
Select Bitch: GCHB Bold North Sporting Fields Aff’Air To Remember BN RN HT CGCA TKI
1st Award of Merit: GCHG Mvr Diamonds In The Rough CGC TKN
2nd Award of Merit: GCHB Avatar Bayshore Lazydaze Only Ewe
3rd Award of Merit: GCH Avatar Bayshore’s Black Magic Woman HSAds HIAD AX OAJ NAP NJP OF BCAT ACT2 ACT1J TKN


Bouvier des Flandres

Judge: Ms. Janina K. Laurin
Best of Breed: GCHS DC Ace’s Chain Reaction HXADS HXBD
Best of Opposite Sex: GCHS La Chanson’s Quarter After One
Select Dog: GCH Quiche’s Shadow Hunter
Select Bitch: GCHB La Chanson’s Playing To Win FDC BCAT CGC ATT
1st Award of Merit: GCHB Margaux’s Saturday Night Special At Terra

Back to Top


Briard

Judge: Mr. James J. Mitchell
Best of Breed:  GCH Fiero Cappello Du Tchibo D’Ebene TKN
Best of Opposite Sex: GCHS Tambrie’s Potion Number Nine
Select Dog: GCH Mon Amies Playing For Keeps
Select Bitch: GCH Fairytale’s Ria Verde
1st Award of Merit: GCHS Popsakadoo Deja Vu London Fog CGC

Back to Top

 

 


Canaan Dog

Judge: Mr. James J. Mitchell
Best of Breed: GCHP Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek CA FCAT CGC
Best of Opposite Sex: GCHB Pleasant Hill Regal Ladonna Of Eastland
Select Bitch: GCHS Pleasant Hill Anni Aharona Of Carters Creek ATT
1st Award of Merit: GCH Revelation Adiva Aviva Of Samara

Back to Top


Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Judge: Mr. James J. Mitchell
Best of Breed: GCHP Xiv Karat Come Hel Or High Water CGCA TKN
Best of Opposite Sex: GCHB Boss Is Hanky Panky At Kingsbury
Select Dog: GCHS Glasshouse Big Talkin Man Of Geran’s
Select Bitch: GCHP Cadnoclun’s Trippy Little Hippie
1st Award of Merit: GCH Blu Skyy’s Ziggy Stardust CGC
2nd Award of Merit:  CH Cosmopolitans Just You Wait
3rd Award of Merit: GCHB Lisja Staja Tselina

Back to Top


Rough Collie

Judge: Mrs. Nioma Stoner Coen
Best of Breed: GCHG Pleasant Acre Blue Moon
Best of Opposite Sex: GCH Belleville’s Mancatcher Annie
Select Dog:  GCHB Moxie’s Rocknrolla
Select Bitch: CH Milas Tairis Walk My Way
1st Award of Merit: CH Spectrum Arrowhill Dreamcatcher HSBs HSDs HIDs HSAsM FDC
2nd Award of Merit: CH Milas December Bride

Back to Top


Smooth Collie

Judge: Mrs. Nioma Stoner Coen
Best of Breed: GCHS Corjalin’s Light Of A Thousand Stars
Best of Opposite Sex: GCHG Creekwood Lochlomun I’Ll Be D’amned FDC
Select Dog: GCHB Gateside Mandalay Miles To Turnberry
Select Bitch: GCHB Calibre’s Filthy Rich
1st Award of Merit: GCH Creekwood Cardross Va Va Voom
2nd Award of Merit: GCHB Creekwood Cindy Lou Who

Back to Top


Entlebucher Mountain Dog

Judge:
Best of Breed:
Best of Opposite Sex:
Select Dog:
Select Bitch:
1st Award of Merit:
2nd Award of Merit:
3rd Award of Merit:

Back to Top


Finnish Lapphund

Judge: Ms. Janina K. Laurin
Best of Breed: GCHB Lapinkaunis I Want It All
Best of Opposite Sex: GCHB Peikkovuoren Paras On Panthera
Select Dog: GCH Midnight White Sugarok Strut My Stuff At Nallie’s
Select Bitch: GCH Lighthouse Storm’S-A-Bruin CD FDC CGC
1st Award of Merit: CH Lighthouse Puff The Magic Dragon

Back to Top

 

 


German Shepherd Dog

Judge: Ms. Janina K. Laurin
Best of Breed: GCHG Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC
Best of Opposite Sex: CH Kaleef’s Mercedes
Select Dog: CH Windfall’s The Comeback Kid
Select Bitch: GCHS Hollow Hills’ Steele River
1st Award of Merit: GCHB Mardan’s My Heart Will Go On At Bedroc RN DJ DN CGC TKN
2nd Award of Merit: GCH Mickena’s Ghost Of Christmas Yet To Come

Back to Top


Icelandic Sheepdog

Judge: Mr. Thomas W. Coen
Best of Breed:  GCHB Tri-Star Hroi Hottur Roy FDC NAP
Best of Opposite Sex: GCHG Vinlands Kippa Jane RI FDC CAA BCAT ACT1 THDN RATN CGCA TKN
Select Dog: GCHG Woodland Realm’s Red Sky At Night RN OA OAJ NF ACT1 DN
Select Bitch: GCH Vali’s Study In Scarlet
1st Award of Merit: GCH Hrafna Andi PCD RI FDC

Back to Top


Miniature American Shepherd

Judge: Mr. James J. Mitchell
Best of Breed: GCHB Anthology’s I’M Not Fake News CGC ATT
Best of Opposite Sex: GCHS Alta Oceans Symphony Of The Seas
Select Dog:  GCHP Legacy’s Freestyle
Select Bitch: CH Always Dreaming On Monument Mtn RN FDC CGCU
1st Award of Merit: GCHP Dynasty’s Epic Adventure At Sunpeak BCAT
2nd Award of Merit: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
3rd Award of Merit: GCH Abingtons Never Have I Ever

Back to Top


Mudi

Judge: Ms. Janina K. Laurin
Best of Breed: CH Luminary Alchemist CM BCAT DDBE TKN
Best of Opposite Sex: GCH Twisted Acres Ride My Seesaw CM8
Select Dog: CH Twisted Acres Tuesday Afternoon Bliss CM2 RN DCAT SIN SEN RATN CGCA TKN
Select Bitch: CH Datolya Of The Sporty Heroes CM DCAT
1st Award of Merit: CH Grave’s Farm’s Pea Eye Parker CM
2nd Award of Merit: CH Regerastace Avaleen CM BCAT CGC TKI

Back to Top


Norwegian Buhund

Judge: Mr. Thomas W. Coen
Best of Breed: GCHS Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip
Best of Opposite Sex: GCH Cultiva Cruisin For A Bruisin Pineapple Express

Back to Top


Old English Sheepdog

Judge: Mr. Thomas W. Coen
Best of Breed: GCHB Wynsilot Ain’t Misbehavin’
Best of Opposite Sex:  CH Bugaboo’s Let It Be
Select Dog: GCHB RACH Wynsilot The Power Of Dreams CD BN GN RM2 RAE2 PT AXP AJP XFP CGCA
Select Bitch: GCHB Bagatelle Rainbow Moon
1st Award of Merit: GCH Lambluv’s Starry Night Via Hill St.
2nd Award of Merit: CH Rally Road Jp The Kind Lambluv

Back to Top


Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Judge: Mrs. Nioma Stoner Coen
Best of Breed: GCHG Trifecta Fantasia CGC TKA
Best of Opposite Sex: CH Tenbay Tennessee Whiskey At Aubrey
Select Dog: GCHB Act Two Stayin’ Alive
Select Bitch: GCHS Sterling Shine The Light BCAT
1st Award of Merit:  GCH Bespoke Final Boss At Merrygold BCAT
2nd Award of Merit: GCH Reinwood One With The Force

Back to Top

 

 


Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Judge: Mr. James J. Mitchell
Best of Breed: GCH Viva Polonia Szyszka
Best of Opposite Sex: GCH Snowhill’s Show Stopper CD RN CGCA CGCU TKA
Select Dog: GCHB Ignacy Dobrana Para
Select Bitch:  GCHG Stonebrook Never Say Never To Tramperus
1st Award of Merit: GCH Tramperus Once Upon The Dream

Back to Top


Puli

Judge: Ms. Janina K. Laurin
Best of Breed: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
Best of Opposite Sex: CH Noe Barkaja Walking On Sunshine At Spindrift
Select Dog: GCHS Moonshadow Mind Games
1st Award of Merit: GCH Mezok Edes-Retes

Back to Top


Pumi

Judge: Ms. Janina K. Laurin
Best of Breed: GCHS Aprodombi Meresz Maszat Marci
Best of Opposite Sex:  GCHS Bojtosfulu Pajkos Aria Of Perfect Images
Select Dog: CH Copper’s Flamme Du Coeur Ignacio De Villiers DCAT
Select Bitch: GCH Catskill Meses Masni DCAT
1st Award of Merit: GCH Catskill Nyul Bela CA FCAT

Back to Top


Pyrenean Shepherd

Judge: Ms. Janina K. Laurin
Best of Breed: GCHG Rpk3 La Brise Chanson D’Amour FDC CGC ATT
Best of Opposite Sex: CH La Brise Rpk3 Lightening Strikes Twice
Select Dog: GCHS La Brise Man O War
Select Bitch: CH Chaparral’s French Tryst
1st Award of Merit: GCH La Brise Moonlight Magic ATT

Back to Top


Shetland Sheepdog

Judge: Mrs. Nioma Stoner Coen
Best of Breed: GCHS Rosmoor Afterglow
Best of Opposite Sex: GCHB Laureate Diamond Is Forever
Select Dog:  GCH Suncrest Scenic View
Select Bitch: GCH Rosmoor Versailles
1st Award of Merit: GCHS Jory’s Double Delight
2nd Award of Merit: GCHG Luckbag’s What A Beatiful Jasmine Flower

Back to Top


Spanish Water Dog

Judge: Ms. Janina K. Laurin
Best of Breed: CH Ariosa Praderia Seamist Songbird De Fiesta
Best of Opposite Sex: CH Dgs Copy This Heifers
Select Dog: GCHG Emanuell Wavelet DN
Select Bitch: GCHB Dgs Novispanna
1st Award of Merit: GCHB Our Little Angels Maggie Mae

Back to Top


Swedish Vallhund

Judge: Ms. Janina K. Laurin
Best of Breed: GCH Akutchi’s If You Could See Me Now At Kanouse RI FDC OAP NJP NFP ACT1 CGC TKN
Best of Opposite Sex: GCHS Kingscrest Star Of The New Year FDC CGC
Select Dog: GCH Hightower Frontier’s Smoothasbourbon
Select Bitch: CH Spf Islandtime’s Rejoice For Namaka TKN
1st Award of Merit: GCHB Fantasi Magic Flute’s Aria CD BN RE AXP AJP CGC TKA

Back to Top

 

 

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=235341

Posted by on Jun 20 2022. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2022