June_CC_IssueJune_CC_Issue
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEADLINES_JULY2024K9_DEADLINES_JULY2024
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Tanana Valley Kennel Club – Monday, May 27, 2024

Show Name: Tanana Valley Kennel Club
Location: Fairbanks, AK
Show Date: Monday, May 27, 2024
Total Entry: 359
Best In Show Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
Show Photographer(s):
Meg Callea • Email: CalleaFoto@aol.com

Dog Reg: GCHB Treelines Succession [Bitch]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Mara Snyder
Owner: K & M Snyder
Breeder: K & M Snyder

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHB Wait For It Vertragus [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Reserve Handler: Rebecca Cross
Reserve Owner: F Askin, R Cross & P & J Skrobiszewska
Breeder: P & J Skrobiszewska

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Gloria Kerr

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB PACH Tamarack Limoncello UDX3 OM2 JH MXP4 MXPB MJP3 MJPB PAX [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner: J & D Schloeder
Breeder: K Whipple
#2-
Dog Reg: Pointdujour Bove Average At Readyfor [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
Handler:
Owner: J Organ & J Klein
#3-
Dog Reg: Skyes Classic Red Ryder [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler:
Owner: J Hanscom
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Sweetbriars North To Alaska JH OAP NJP CA BCAT ACT1 ACT2J RATS CGC TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Spinone Italiano
Handler:
Owner: K Muir
Breeder: D & D Graff

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert L. Robinson

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Juba Lees Followed By A Moonshadow CGC [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Stevie Collins
Owner: A & E Mullen
Breeder: J & J Cavaness & K Williams
#2-
Dog Reg: Milroc Ima Big Dill At Beringstrait [Bitch]
Breed: Beagle 13 inch
Handler: Kaitlyn Benedict
Owner: K Benedict
Breeder: C Miller
#3-
Dog Reg: CH James Junior V. Grunsven [Dog]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler:
Owner: B Brandt & D Coker
Breeder: R A J Smits
#4-
Dog Reg: Country Meadows Girl In The Green Scarf Tkn [Bitch]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler:
Owner: J & N Holland & A Freeman

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert L. Robinson

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Treelines Succession [Bitch]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Mara Snyder
Owner: K & M Snyder
Breeder: K & M Snyder
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Halestorm N Vanderbilts Ready For Summer [Bitch]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler:
Owner: T Hale & J Elford
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Urban Legend Alexberns [Dog]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler:
Owner: D & S Struempler
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Von Marcs Answer To No One V Birch Creek [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Tanya Tresino
Owner: T Tresino & S Marples
Breeder: S Marples, T Tresino & H Marples

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Gloria Kerr

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Wait For It Vertragus [Bitch]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: F Askin, R Cross & P & J Skrobiszewska
Breeder: P & J Skrobiszewska
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Rockstaff Alaskan Riptide [Dog]
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: R A & M Denny
#3-
Dog Reg: Huntwoods Janelle Flower Abbedale [Bitch]
Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Handler:
Owner: S Depew
#4-
Dog Reg: Nujacks Cheers To You, Norm [Dog]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler:
Owner: R Frost & S Kleinsmith

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Gloria Kerr

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH The Lion Ladys Autumn Blaze [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler: Sammie Lewis
Owner: S Lyon & S Lewis
Breeder: S Lyon, S Lewis & R Morris
#2-
Dog Reg: Whitehouses Victory Parade [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Michelle Wolcott
Owner: J White & T Alexander
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Skies Cool Breeze [Bitch]
Breed: Papillon
Handler:
Owner: V, H & N Read
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Mayfield Hercules At Hiflt [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler:
Owner: R & W Parris
Breeder: M Mayfield

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Troy Clifford Dargin

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Celestial Maximum Velocity [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: B Miller, J Miller & D Okonek
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Treasure and Tramac Absolutely in the Spotlite RI CGC [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Crystal Beam
Owner: C Beam & J Meisch
Breeder: C Beams, M Callea & J Meisch
#3-
Dog Reg: Jogosos Harvest Moon TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler:
Owner: L Hughes
#4-
Dog Reg: Karma Eight Stars Of Gold At Steneko [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: N & S Koeniger & W & P Tinsley

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Taradells Edge Of Your Seat [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Rough)
Handler: Lindsey Dowling
Owner: L, A & C Dowling
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Invictus Joie De Vivre CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Handler:
Owner: S & J Kleinsmith
Breeder: S & D Gizzi & K & M Wagner
#3-
Dog Reg: Lady Tulip Vale Love Of Lowbush [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: O Heins
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Abiqua Zsofi [Bitch]
Breed: Pumik
Handler:
Owner: T & C Levy
Breeder: T & C Levy


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=288730

Posted by on May 27 2024. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2024