April_2024April_2024
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEADLINES_MayIssueK9_DEADLINES_MayIssue
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Shawangunk Kennel Club, Inc. – Thursday, February 22, 2024

Show Name: Shawangunk Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: West Springfield, MA
Show Date: Thursday, February 22, 2024
Total Entry: 880
Best In Show Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
Show Photographer(s):
John & Andrea Ashbey • Website: johnashbey.com

Dog Reg: GCH Surrey Sage [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Handler: Kaz Hosaka
Owner: C Gauche

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHB Rejoices To The Point [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Reserve Handler: Per Rismyhr
Reserve Owner: J Stevens, B Pike, P Maher & P Rismyhr
Breeder: J Stevens

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Nena Dee

Total Entry: 193
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Rejoices To The Point [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Handler: Per Rismyhr
Owner: J Stevens, B Pike, P Maher & P Rismyhr
Breeder: J Stevens
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Tahari N Clearcreek Spirit In The Night [Dog]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Frank DePaulo
Owner: L Cayton, J Irwin & F DePaulo
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Maximus Golden Trip Lord Of The Manor [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Ginny Kincer
Owner: T & R Becraft & A Lima
Breeder: A Lima & M Nishikawa
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Riverdance The Show Must Go On [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler: Kaki Fisher
Owner: B Volle
Breeder: B Volle

Hound Judge’s Name: Dr. Norbert Dee

Total Entry: 110
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Lost Heritage Time Bandit At Kiarry [Dog]
Breed: American Foxhound
Handler: Lisa Miller
Owner: E Charles, B Whitlow, A Moulton & L Miller
Breeder: S Grossman, K Lawless & C Vanover
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Justart American Dynasty [Bitch]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler: Elisabeth Szymaski
Owner: S McGraw, E Szymaski & J Spiers
Breeder: S McGraw & J Spiers
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Alegnas What It Is Now MW [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Angela Lloyd
Owner: P & C Vining, A Lloyd & F Nevarez
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Foxtails Fate Of The Furious [Bitch]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Will Alexander
Owner: S Berndt-Smith, D Smith & W Alexander
Breeder: S Berndt-Smith, D Smith & A Ward

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. William DeVilleneuve

Total Entry: 134
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Greenways Timeless Legend V Oleka CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler: Lisa Galizzo
Owner: R & L Gallizzo & D Lavern
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Kodiak Acres My Name Is Alexander [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler:
Owner: K & S Mallinson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Calebs Deathly Hallows [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Kelly Marquis
Owner: K & V Cannistra & L Jones
Breeder: L Jones & B Libengood
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Boston Bordeauxs Montgomery Scott CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
Handler: Andrew Giangreco
Owner: M & C Cruz & C & T Labelle
Breeder: M & C Cruz

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. John C. Ramirez

Total Entry: 53
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Fleet St Rogue Down Easter [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Robert Carusi
Owner: G & N Herrick & RC & H Carusi
Breeder: RC & H Carusi
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Barbary Return Of The Iron King Of The Rock [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Geoff Dawson
Owner: J & S Mackey & R & M McConnell
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Benmars Camo Flow At Ropen [Dog]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Greg Strong
Owner: K Borger & B Cheek
Breeder: B Cheek & C Van De Ven
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Haystack Sierra Royal Henleys Got The Strokes [Dog]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler: Andrew Green
Owner: E Lucas
Breeder: D Moore-Tzouris & M Davis

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.

Total Entry: 110
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Onelove Cest La Vie [Bitch]
Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Handler: David Welsh
Owner: T Bregman
Breeder: T Bregman & G Sette
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Good Luck Chuck V Tani Kazari [Dog]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: B Phifer & J Epperson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Piccadils The Greatest Showman Come Alive [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler: Janet York
Owner: J York
Breeder: J York
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Tylaurs Wicked As Tennesee Whiskey [Dog]
Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
Handler:
Owner: C Anderson & L Johnson
Breeder: L Johnson & D Plonkey

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Gloria Kerr

Total Entry: 104
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Surrey Sage [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Handler: Kaz Hosaka
Owner: C Gauche
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Sweet O’Grady Destined To Be [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Lindsay Gorder
Owner: J O’Day
Breeder: J O’Day
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Onsengeltje Secretly Chiming In [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler:
Owner: C Adams
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Sidestreet Shameless [Bitch]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler: Maryanne Mack
Owner: M Mack & K Mattioli
Breeder: M Mack

Herding Judge’s Name: Ms. Janina K. Laurin

Total Entry: 176
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Stonewoods Living Proof Of Fenwick [Bitch]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler: Olivia Calabrese
Owner: K Hollengreen
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bagatelle Rainbow Moon [Bitch]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Cliff Steele
Owner: R Corbett & B & J Charest
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Fairytales Ria Verde [Bitch]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Greg Strong
Owner: O Smith
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Lukehaven Trivias Crisp And Cold Vetur [Dog]
Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: J Deguire
Breeder: P Gagnon & L Dribinsky


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=281510

Posted by on Feb 22 2024. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • April 2024