June_CC_IssueJune_CC_Issue
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEADLINES_JULY2024K9_DEADLINES_JULY2024
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Rockford-Freeport Illinois Kennel Club – Sunday, October 1, 2023

Show Name: Rockford-Freeport Illinois Kennel Club
Location: Freeport, IL
Show Date: Sunday, October 1, 2023
Total Entry: 591
Best In Show Judge: Mr. D Scott Pfeil
Show Photographer(s):
Robert Skibinski • Website: www.skibinskiphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHG Wishing Well Bobcats Peace Love & Pixie Dust [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: P Keenan, P Catterson, M Taylor & J Rich

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Kaleefs Mercedes [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Reserve Handler: Kent Boyles
Reserve Owner: C Wilhelmy & S Moses
Breeder: S Moses, L Figler, M Llewelyn & J Hamilton

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Donna Ernst

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Cedar Run Ready Set Lets Ride [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler:
Owner: T, M & C Rost
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sovereigns Time To Fly BCAT DM DJ [Dog]
Breed: Brittany
Handler:
Owner: K Kamholz
Breeder: D & J Droel
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Drinking Until Dark Beekauz JH [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (Boykin)
Handler:
Owner: S Dan & K Kauzlarich
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Lucky Morn Cross My Heart [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler:
Owner: J Ziech

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Shalisa Neely

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: Mason Hill Head Over Heels [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler:
Owner: B Mason, S Dycha & K Jarrard
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Aspens Turn The Page [Bitch]
Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
Handler: Jeni West
Owner: R & R Rhoden
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Sovereign N Chaparral Tigrato Drogo [Dog]
Breed: Greyhound
Handler:
Owner: J & O Rutherford & C Marzluf
#4-
Dog Reg: Laurel Hazing We Be Scouting For Trouble [Bitch]
Breed: Basenji
Handler:
Owner: L Hesse

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Dawn Hitchcock

Total Entry: 122
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Pouch Coves Southwind Billow Maiden Of Aegir [Bitch]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: N Dobson, M Vanek & M Grauerholz
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Londons Keeping The Dream Alive [Dog]
Breed: Akita
Handler:
Owner: J Burleson & J Taylor
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Success Wild Card Of Good Fortune [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Kami West
Owner: N & L Sedlacek
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Marsey Dniprovsky Oskar [Dog]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler:
Owner: L Copeland

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Merle Taylor

Total Entry: 30
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Chyscotts The Greatest Showman [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Krissy Shaffer Simmons
Owner: W & L Shafer & K Simmons
Breeder: M Plumb, L & W Shafer & K Simmons
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Wayne De Tetsaferro [Dog]
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: Z Smith
Breeder: E Corralles
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Don Vito Corleone [Dog]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Jennifer West
Owner: D West & A Famiglietti
Breeder: Alessandro Famigietti
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH McHills Let Freedom Ring [Bitch]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler:
Owner: T & J Fawkes, L Robertson & P Holson
Breeder: L Robertson, P Holson & H Zimmerman

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Dawn Hitchcock

Total Entry: 116
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Wishing Well Bobcats Peace Love & Pixie Dust [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: P Keenan, P Catterson, M Taylor & J Rich
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Wingssong This Could Be Love [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Chris Jones
Owner: P & C Jones
Breeder: P & C Jones
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Touche Hi N Mai-T at Chic [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Matthew A Hoaglund
Owner: V Dovellos & J Martenson
Breeder: J Martenson & V Dovellos
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Sarjans Just A Kiss [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler:
Owner: S Bebee

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Sandra Bingham-Porter

Total Entry: 85
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Elites Storming The House At JepaS [Dog]
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler:
Owner: P, J & H Lester
Breeder: Michael Heldt & K Wronski & K Williams
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Improv Money To Burn At Valkyrie [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler:
Owner: J Johnson & C Collins
Breeder: C Collins & B Mebius
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Dscho Utra Z Suolang Nima [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler:
Owner: A Ohman
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Artisan N Wildwood Aisling Runnin Down A Dream [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: L Levins & B Morris
Breeder: B Morris & C Capri

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Dale A. Meyer

Total Entry: 67
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Kaleefs Mercedes [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Kent Boyles
Owner: C Wilhelmy & S Moses
Breeder: S Moses, L Figler, M Llewelyn & J Hamilton
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Lambluvs Starry Night Via Hill St [Dog]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: R Hardina & J Marder
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Valkyries Flawless [Bitch]
Breed: Swedish Vallhund
Handler:
Owner: T Garwacki
Breeder: T Garwacki
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Makitas As The Crow Flies By Gulfstream [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: K Churchill & K Catterson
Breeder: K Churchill & M Cornell


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=273433

Posted by on Oct 1 2023. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2024