June_CC_IssueJune_CC_Issue
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEADLINES_JULY2024K9_DEADLINES_JULY2024
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Pioneer Valley Kennel Club, Inc. – Sunday, August 7, 2022

Show Name: Pioneer Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: Greenfield, MA
Show Date: Sunday, August 7, 2022
Total Entry: 603
Best In Show Judge: Dr. H. Scott Kellogg
Show Photographer(s):
Standard Image – Fritz Clark • Website: www.fritzclark.com

Dog Reg: GCHG Avalons Rocket Man @ Rexroth [Dog]
Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Handler:
Owner: L & S Walter & L Pelletier
Breeder: L Pelletier

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH One Man Show [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Akita
Reserve Handler: Nancy King
Reserve Owner: N King

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Gloria Kerr

Total Entry: 196
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Starhill Whos That Girl [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner: G & M Von Sternberg
Breeder: G & M Von Sternberg
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Soonipi Point Rosefinch TKI [Bitch]
Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Handler:
Owner: A Caswell-O’Clair & M O’Clair
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ramblin Red Slamdunk Buckpasser RN MH DN CGCA TKA  [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler:
Owner: G McAndrew, K Toohey & P Kubacz
Breeder: A, P & R Kubacz & T Toohey
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Camelots Zebulon Herne CD BN SH [Dog]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler:
Owner: G Leitkowski
Breeder: S Thomas

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Whitney J. Coombs

Total Entry: 98
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Edenhill Independence Day RN CGC [Dog]
Breed: Bloodhound
Handler: Amanda Shea
Owner: K Dewey & L Adam
Breeder: L Adam
#2-
Dog Reg: Snow Hill Memphis Blues [Dog]
Breed: Whippet
Handler:
Owner: L Kieffer & S Hughes DVM
Breeder: S Hughes DVM
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Kachina Kochana Coco Crisp V Lucene [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler: Tara Hartman
Owner: M Dekker & D Poranski
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ledgehills Im Superman [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler:
Owner: K & K Fitch
Breeder: K & K Fitch

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert E. Hutton

Total Entry: 160
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH One Man Show [Dog]
Breed: Akita
Handler: Nancy King
Owner: N King
#2-
Dog Reg: Midnight Whites Fly Me To The Moon [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler:
Owner: L Tofani & C Winslow
Breeder: L Tofani & T Harbert
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Aegis Confessions Of A Dangerous Mind [Dog]
Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Handler: Amanda Shea
Owner: K Krumpe & T Kopfer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Cosmic Nobonz New Kid In Town [Dog]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler: Lorrie Richer Moreira
Owner: A & L Solnick, T Bradford & K Pacino
Breeder: T & W Bradford & K Pacino

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Total Entry: 61
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Avalons Rocket Man @ Rexroth [Dog]
Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Handler:
Owner: L & S Walter & L Pelletier
Breeder: L Pelletier
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Barrister Res Ipsa Loquitur [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Geoff S Dawson
Owner: F Garb & D & D Pohl
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Giles Hill Hercules [Dog]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler:
Owner: C & D Krolick
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Vangerbull Brutale Gladius [Dog]
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handler: Kim Rudzik
Owner: Z Smith

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Total Entry: 74
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Swishthrees Mommaluvs Tcm Stewdios [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler: Heather Donahue
Owner: H Donahue
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Love Me Some Biscuit De Los Ninios [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: P Lamarine
Owner: C Houck
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Quest Y-Knot Chardonnay [Dog]
Breed: Silky Terrier
Handler:
Owner: H & J Adams
Breeder: P Richardson, J Seleme & B Johanson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Fuzzy Farm You Cant Handle The Truth [Bitch]
Breed: Havanese
Handler:
Owner: S & A Lawrence
Breeder: S & A Lawrence

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert E. Hutton

Total Entry: 86
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Tivin Kaylen Magic Dance [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler:
Owner: C Scruggs, VMD & J Scruggs
Breeder: C Scruggs, VMD & S Talbot
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Pure Gold And Diamonds Bring Me A Higher Love [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler:
Owner: N Pollack, B Applebee & D Nardi
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Planetts Sun Valley BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Kim Rudzik
Owner: J & M Zeleski, B Kaplan-Barrett & E Barrett
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Salishans The Wonder Of You [Bitch]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler:
Owner: T Titus & S Carr
Breeder: S Carr

Herding Judge’s Name: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Total Entry: 158
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Lapinkaunis I Want It All [Dog]
Breed: Finnish Lapphund
Handler: Amanda Shea
Owner: J Barbour & D Nash
Breeder: J Barbour & D Nash
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bagatelle Rainbow Moon [Bitch]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Cliff Steele
Owner: R Corbett & B & J Charest
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Kysarahs Dark Side Of The Moon [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler:
Owner: L Parkhurst & F De Bem
Breeder: F De Bem
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Snoaires HBHP Rubix Cube ATT [Bitch]
Breed: Briard
Handler:
Owner: M Clamp & E & K Larue


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=240837

Posted by on Aug 7 2022. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2024