April_2024April_2024
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEADLINES_MayIssueK9_DEADLINES_MayIssue
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Oshkosh Kennel Club, Inc. – Sunday, May 21, 2023

Show Name: Oshkosh Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: Oshkosh, WI
Show Date: Sunday, May 21, 2023
Total Entry: 591
Best In Show Judge: Nancy Tibben
Show Photographer(s):
Kathleen Riley • Website: kathleenrileyphotography.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Kismet Legendary [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Marty Miller
Owner: B Wolferd, J Hegerty, G Mauldin & M Miller

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH First Class Delta of the Raptor Squad [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Reserve Handler: Andrea Rich
Reserve Owner: J Fogel

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Mark Houston-McMillan

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Bruces Living the Life @ Upland [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Field)
Handler: Nadene Seymour
Owner: M Seymour, L Blaser, P Archer & N Seymour
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Sycomore Ballad of Blue CGC [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Irish Water)
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: M & S Barker
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Corlyns Diamond Hunter [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Celso Schneider
Owner: R & P Vesely & C Rempel Langlois
Breeder: P & R Vesely & C Rempel Langlois
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Zensu Oracle of Lies [Dog]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Celso Schneider
Owner: R Moreira

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Mark Houston-McMillan

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Daykeyne Figment of Your Imagination [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Tabitha Buckley-Bettis
Owner: T Buckley-Bettis & M Bettis
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Laurel Bravissima Third Encore [Bitch]
Breed: Basenji
Handler:
Owner: L Hesse
Breeder: L Hesse & S Wuornos
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Willowood-Sandale No Food After Midnight V Mavro [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler:
Owner: E Proio
Breeder: D Tarbox & D Maloney
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Milroc Windstar Traveling Man South [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Celso Schneider
Owner: R Southammavong & H & R Lindberg
Breeder: H & R Lindberg & C Miller

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Richard Lashbrook

Total Entry: 108
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Lorals Naughty But Nice Sin CGC TKN ATT [Bitch]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Holly Eldred
Owner: L & A Pyeatt
Breeder: L & A Pyeatt & M Jefferson Chiu
#2-
Dog Reg: Ej’s Code Of Honor [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler:
Owner: M Richards
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sno Ridges Ty On Another Wild Won [Dog]
Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Handler: Tammy Szabo
Owner: C Kinnas Hocking, J Hocking, E Kinnas & T Szabo
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Marsview Great Ballz of Fire RA MXG MJG MXPB MJP3 MJPB PAX OF T2B CA DCAT RATO CHC [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Tammy Szabo
Owner: J Vanderbush & P DeVries

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Stephen Dainard

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH First Class Delta of the Raptor Squad [Bitch]
Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Handler: Andrea Rich
Owner: J Fogel
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Mchills Boy George On The Passport [Dog]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler:
Owner: B & C Zimmerman
Breeder: L & R George, H Zimmerman & P Holson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Camelots Lady Guinevere Of The Northern Lights [Bitch]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler:
Owner: D Knutson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Nicairn Angus Hjo Got the Spotit [Dog]
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler: Danielle Goodland-Rose
Owner: N Higgins & L Whittier

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Mark Houston-McMillan

Total Entry: 125
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Hekan Taking Care Of Bismarck [Dog]
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler: Diane Ehricht
Owner: N Smith & K Bevil
Breeder: N Smith & K Dewey
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sleepy Creek Scotch N Water [Bitch]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Hannah Ralston
Owner: C Janke & H Ralston
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Luke Ehricht
Owner: B Miller DVM, S Carter & L & D Ehricht
Breeder: L & D Ehricht
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Sheeba Ladies Man [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: K Ostmann, I Cahn & D Robinson-Saathof
Breeder: J Becker & K Ostmann

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Stephen Dainard

Total Entry: 70
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Dreamworks Let The Storm Rage On At Arrowhead [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Dave Slattum
Owner: M Clark, L Strait & T Sleiman
Breeder: L Strait
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sentry’s Get Back [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler:
Owner: L & D Moller
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Improv Money to Burn at Valkyrie [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler:
Owner: J Johnson & C Collins
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Sang Reals Fortune Favors The Brave [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Debra Mattingly
Owner: L Frey & D Massey
Breeder: D & C Massey

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Mark Houston-McMillan

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Kismet Legendary [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Marty Miller
Owner: B Wolferd, J Hegerty, G Mauldin & M Miller
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Celebras Never Bam Bam At Bear Manor [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Amy Bieri
Owner: A Feldman & C Leigh
Breeder: C Leigh & J Feldman
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Deercreek Hunker Down [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: B & A Blasel
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Cormist Destiny Awaits [Bitch]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: A Berry & J Osterbauer


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=264024

Posted by on May 21 2023. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • April 2024