June_CC_IssueJune_CC_Issue
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEADLINES_JULY2024K9_DEADLINES_JULY2024
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Mount Ogden Kennel Club, Inc. – Saturday, May 18, 2024

Show Name: Mount Ogden Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: Logan, UT
Show Date: Saturday, May 18, 2024
Total Entry: 554
Best In Show Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
Show Photographer(s):
Tyler Crady-Roche • Website: www.allbreedphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCH Monamour Beyond And Above [Dog]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Gustavo Molinari
Owner: P Howard, P Malvar, J Ferrera, A Hargrave & V Swarowski

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHS Seven-In A-Raw De Laouen Ki [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Reserve Handler: Mike Stone
Reserve Owner: A Star, M Stone, D Faivre & G Cadoret
Breeder: D Faivre

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Nathaniel Horn

Total Entry: 75
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG RACH2 Red Waters Iron Compass CDX BN RM6 RAE4 RC FDC BCAT DP DEA CGCA CGCU TKP ATT VHMA [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
Handler:
Owner: S Cunningham & Z Godfrey
Breeder: B Boretsky
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Dream Hi-Millette Instant Replay By Relyt [Dog]
Breed: Brittany
Handler: Kristina Rickard
Owner: K Rickard & T Crady
Breeder: K Rickard, M Millette & M Chaney
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Thrill Of The Hunt Centenary JH [Bitch]
Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Handler: Alvin Lee Jr.
Owner: S & B Osgood & R Carter
Breeder: R & J Carter & L Holberg
#4-
Dog Reg: Sewyns Gadabout Prince @ Deserthaven [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler:
Owner: E Conger

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Nathaniel Horn

Total Entry: 73
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Blossomhils Topsfield Sanchu All About Me [Bitch]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler: Michael Stone
Owner: S Shor
Breeder: S Sukey Shor, C Orlandi & G Gonzalez
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Zambezis Nyekundu Ndege CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler:
Owner: J Kelso Craig & C Craig
Breeder: D Morris & C Craig
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Maereranos Dashing Through the Snow [Bitch]
Breed: Basenji
Handler:
Owner: N & K Thornley
#4-
Dog Reg: Hidden Hollows Sorcerers Princess [Bitch]
Breed: Irish Wolfhound
Handler:
Owner: H Franc

Working Judge’s Name: Dr. Tracy Powell

Total Entry: 121
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Seven-In A-Raw De Laouen Ki [Dog]
Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Handler: Mike Stone
Owner: A Star, M Stone, D Faivre & G Cadoret
Breeder: D Faivre
#2-
Dog Reg: Livin N Joystarrs O My Goddess! Fits [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler:
Owner: J Shafer & J Miskey
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Dream His Relyt The Fire [Dog]
Breed: Akita
Handler: Sarah Mackney
Owner: L & K Rickard & S Mackney
Breeder: L & K Rickard & S Mackney
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Polar Mist Shining Star At Aladdin [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler:
Owner: J Eiler
Breeder: L Blue

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Nancy Lovelady

Total Entry: 27
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Monamour Beyond And Above [Dog]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Gustavo Molinari
Owner: P Howard, P Malvar, J Ferrera, A Hargrave & V Swarowski
#2-
Dog Reg: Hidden Treasures Rob Roy [Dog]
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler:
Owner: K Snyder
#3-
Dog Reg: Dynastaffs Made You Look [Bitch]
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: A Keetch
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Carmel Sky High Dancing Moon Bugatti [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler:
Owner: T Hartzell & C Ewer

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Judi Bendt

Total Entry: 84
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Serenepark Carnival Pride [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Toy)
Handler:
Owner: D Ferguson Jones & J Park
Breeder: P Jun-hee
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Zealous Winning Smile [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler:
Owner: S Henderson
Breeder: A Papkovskaya
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Windstones Shoot For The Moon [Dog]
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J Bishop
Breeder: J Bishop
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Dan-Star-Kom Cheerful Russian Lord [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Celeste Madison
Owner: C Madison

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Dr. Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: Dreamstars Absolute Zero [Bitch]
Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
Handler: Teresa Campbell
Owner: T Campbell, W Meeks & J Miguel
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Suomis Heir Apparent For Ajuaq [Dog]
Breed: Finnish Spitz
Handler:
Owner: H Horton, K Raleigh, P Land & V Horton
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Whiterose & Brekkukots The Midnight Special [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Alvin Lee Jr.
Owner: Cmdr P J Rhyner-Hirko, R Broguiere & S Bjornsson
Breeder: C Enzi, E Brendlin & E Montgomery
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Sierras Executive Decision [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler: Randy Benns
Owner: D Allen
Breeder: D Allen & R Sampson

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Judi Bendt

Total Entry: 82
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Lajosmeyi The Music Man [Dog]
Breed: Pulik
Handler: Alvin Lee Jr.
Owner: L Finegan, A Quigley & P Turner
Breeder: A Quigley, P Turner & L Finegan
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Stone Ridge Heres Your One Chance [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: J & C Cannon & D Clay Cannon
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Mistybrook Winelight Game Over [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: J Williams, J Bruce & B Aulbach
Breeder: J Williams, J Bruce & B Aulbach
#4-
Dog Reg: Stonehaven Creeks St Nick [Dog]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: M Gray


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=287961

Posted by on May 18 2024. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2024