June_CC_IssueJune_CC_Issue
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEADLINES_JULY2024K9_DEADLINES_JULY2024
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Marquette Kennel Club – Sunday, September 17, 2023

Show Name: Marquette Kennel Club
Location: Marquette, MI
Show Date: Sunday, September 17, 2023
Total Entry: 240
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Harry H (Butch) Schulman
Show Photographer(s):
Robert Skibinski • Website: www.skibinskiphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCH Lorals Naughty But Nice Sin CGC TKN ATT [Bitch]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Holly Eldred
Owner: L & A Pyeatt
Breeder: L & A Pyeatt & M Jefferson Chiu

Reserve Dog Reg: Tried & True Red Dirt Road [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Reserve Handler: Lisa Gregor
Reserve Owner: K Pope
Breeder: K Pope

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Jon R. Cole

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: Tried & True Red Dirt Road [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler: Lisa Gregor
Owner: K Pope
Breeder: K Pope
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Aus Dem Nordens Das Spritzen Oberen [Dog]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler:
Owner: J Rutherford, K Bree & M Morris
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Sugar Creek Easy Rider [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Lora Richards
Owner: L & R Richards
Breeder: Lora Richards & R Richards
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Nyehyrst Tumbling Mirth RI FDC [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Curly-Coated)
Handler:
Owner: J Siebecker

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Karen A. Dumke

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Northwinds Whats Up Buttercup? [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler:
Owner: K Nierengarten
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Kadells Etched In Time I Am I Am W [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler:
Owner: C Rueckert
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Gjonnes Gaards Hyggelige Utforsker Sonja [Bitch]
Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
Handler:
Owner: A & J Becker
Breeder: A & J Becker
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Omen Sahara Starlite Twiggy Running Thru The Roses BCAT [Bitch]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Christa Cook
Owner: S Middlebrooks, K & J Musante & C Cowie Noah
Breeder: K Musante, T Turley-Kocab, M Kocab & C Cowie Noah

Working Judge’s Name: Harry H Butch Schulman

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Lorals Naughty But Nice Sin CGC TKN ATT [Bitch]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Holly Eldred
Owner: L & A Pyeatt
Breeder: L & A Pyeatt & M Jefferson Chiu
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Brandauridge Big Easy CGC [Dog]
Breed: Saint Bernard
Handler:
Owner: P Brandau, S Pagel & I Burg
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Murray Arces (Flores) [Dog]
Breed: Akita
Handler: Nikki King
Owner: K & D Flores
Breeder: K & D Flores
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Sanlors Come Away With Me CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler: Sue Larkin
Owner: S Mauck, S Salmon & S & T Thome
Breeder: S Bealko, J Diola & S Mauck

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Jon R. Cole

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Formulas Roman Gladiator At Brilliant [Dog]
Breed: Bull Terrier (White)
Handler: Connie Whitmer
Owner: C & D Whitmer & K Prater Piles
Breeder: K Prater-Piles & F Berez
#2-
Dog Reg: Heritage All American Boy [Dog]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler:
Owner: M Mazurek
Breeder: M Mazurek
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Oceanview Scent Of Confidence [Dog]
Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Handler:
Owner: M White & D Buckman
Breeder: D Buckman
#4-
Dog Reg: GH Pegfield Tintern Tabby By Sutliff [Bitch]
Breed: Sealyham Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J & A Conaway
Breeder: S Sweatt, C Sechler, C Jennings, H Sutliff & P Browne

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Edelweiss Sting Like A Bee [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler: Christa Cook
Owner: K Knoles
Breeder: K Knoles
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Playtymes Burnin Rubber [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler:
Owner: C Vander Voord, S Edwards & T Dewitt
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Castle Danger Walking On Sunshine [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler: Jay Livesey
Owner: J Livesey & B Strege
Breeder: J Livesey & B Strege
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Jubilee Urban Pride Its All About Me [Bitch]
Breed: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Handler: Christa Cook
Owner: P Urban

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Rivendels Belle Of The Ball [Bitch]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Christa Cook
Owner: P & G King, S Middlebrooks & A Halterman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Tobishis Numero Uno [Dog]
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler:
Owner: T Szabo & B Berry
Breeder: T Szabo & B & J Berry
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Rilees Diamond Of Faith [Bitch]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: Nikkie Kinziger
Owner: N Kinziger
Breeder: N Kinziger
#4-
Dog Reg: Westwinds West Side Story [Dog]
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler:
Owner: D Hafner, T Malueg & D Hafner

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Jon R. Cole

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: Margauxs Midnight Storm [Dog]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler: Nikki King
Owner: D Durkot
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Headlines Flair For The Dramatic [Bitch]
Breed: Collie (Smooth)
Handler:
Owner: Theresa Sutter
Breeder: Theresa Sutter
#3-
Dog Reg: Echolight Becuz Im Happy RA NF CGC [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: K Tardiff
#4-
Dog Reg: Kyons Fine Flotte Frida [Bitch]
Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Handler:
Owner: P Vandeen & T Szabo


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=272596

Posted by on Sep 17 2023. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2024