April_2024April_2024
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEADLINES_MayIssueK9_DEADLINES_MayIssue
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Linn County Kennel Club, Inc. – Sunday, February 25, 2024

Show Name: Linn County Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: Albany, OR
Show Date: Sunday, February 25, 2024
Total Entry: 1187
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
Show Photographer(s):
Bettina Bienefeld • Phone: (509) 548 – 4499
Elaine Russell Rushton • Website: www.photosbyelaine.com

Dog Reg: GCH Boardwalk Here Comes The Sun TKI ATT VSWB [Dog]
Breed: Lagotti
Handler: Tiffany Skinner
Owner: A Ross & A Killeen
Breeder: K Walters & L & M Amis

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Lakeridge Challenger [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Reserve Handler: Young Choi
Reserve Owner: D Ferguson-Jones
Breeder: D Ferguson-Jones

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Troy Clifford Dargin

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Boardwalk Here Comes The Sun TKI ATT VSWB [Dog]
Breed: Lagotti
Handler: Tiffany Skinner
Owner: A Ross & A Killeen
Breeder: K Walters & M & A Amis
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Mi Jeans Everybodys Favorite CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Jennifer Holmberg
Owner: T Escalle & J Holmberg
Breeder: J Holmberg, L & J Johnson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Lynn Ds It’s a Kinda Magic [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Parti
Handler:
Owner: D Swier
#4-
Dog Reg: Peppadews Wild and Scenic [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Clumber)
Handler:
Owner: M & M Silvis

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Christie Martinez

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Kocars Under Pressure [Dog]
Breed: Bloodhound
Handler: Rowan Baggenstos
Owner: N Barber & T Kocar
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Starlines Reigning Kisses at Paragon [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Terri Erickson
Owner: L Lawrence & T Erickson
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Kimanis Borne Genesis [Bitch]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Andy Linton
Owner: A Walls & A Hanna
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Heart on Fire Argyle Krolewska Zgraja [Bitch]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler:
Owner: K Duncan Lockwood & H Mckeon

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Richard J. Lewis

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Peace Rivers All You Knead Is Love [Dog]
Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Handler: Julie Despot
Owner: J Despot & M Coburn
Breeder: J Despot & M Coburn
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Kriss Kountry Three Card Monte V Northstar [Dog]
Breed: Saint Bernard
Handler: Martin Glover
Owner: R & S Carter, K Lipsack & N Hennagin
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Maratimes Maddux of Saltwater [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: S Lewis
Owner: M Hertzberg
#4-
Dog Reg: Alpha Delta Kennel A Winter Storm Warning [Dog]
Breed: Boerboel
Handler:
Owner: R Hellman & Z Fares

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Christine E. Calcinari

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Rannochs No Ordinary Love At McHills [Dog]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler: Amy Rutherford
Owner: P Holson & L Robertson
Breeder: L Robertson DVM & A Whittington
#2-
Dog Reg: Maystars Shonleh Michan Ruddy Duck [Dog]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler:
Owner: L Marshall, Dr. FJ Bossong & S Curry
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Lotus Mic Drop [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: R Briganti, S Johannesson & L & R Baggenstos
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Denise Crites [Dog]
Breed: Rat Terrier
Handler:
Owner: D Crites

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Akais Calico Jack [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Betty Winthers
Owner: M Ford & B & R Winthers
Breeder: M Ford
#2-
Dog Reg: Limelites Pardon My French [Bitch]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Matt Mullin
Owner: M Mullin & A J Tavares
Breeder: M Mullin & A J Tavares
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Natelsongs Riot Act [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Handler:
Owner: M Smith
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Toykeepers One More Chance [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: A & R Aldeguer

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Karen J Scholz

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Lakeridge Challenger [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Young Choi
Owner: D Ferguson-Jones
Breeder: D Ferguson-Jones
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Whiterose & Brekkukots The Midnight Special [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Alvin Lee Jr.
Owner: S Bjornsson & R Broguiere
Breeder: C Enzi, E Brendlin & E Montgomery
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Cedarhills-Shamrock Heard It Through The Grapevine [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Andy Linton
Owner: T & B Cook & S Kelly
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ambriers Pinball Wizard CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler:
Owner: D Dills & M Driskill
Breeder: M Cosby Driskill

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Richard J. Lewis

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Handler: Amie McLaughlin
Owner: A McLaughlin & O Stensen
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Royals Thor out of Luna by Risk [Dog]
Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Handler:
Owner: M Nelson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Nordicsol Dont Stop Me Now [Dog]
Breed: Finnish Lapphund
Handler: Baylee Lewis
Owner: J Olson
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Mariel Seamus Mossbawn Sunlight at Pawcific [Dog]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler: Emily Fish
Owner: A Krawetz & E Fish


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=281735

Posted by on Feb 25 2024. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • April 2024