Feb 2024Feb 2024
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
MarchMarch
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Greater Clark County Kennel Club Inc – Friday, December 1, 2023

Show Name: Greater Clark County Kennel Club Inc
Location: Ridgefield, WA
Show Date: Friday, December 1, 2023
Total Entry: 1280
Best In Show Judge: Philip R Briasco
Show Photographer(s):
Elaine Russell Rushton • Website: www.photosbyelaine.com

Dog Reg: GCHG Topaz Wildfire For Umunhum THDN [Bitch]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Lauren House
Owner: R McQueen & M Rusher
Breeder: C French

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHB Phinney Green Starlight Premiere [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Setter (Irish)
Reserve Handler:
Reserve Owner: B Rasmussen & R Downey

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Gordon William Hayburn

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Phinney Green Starlight Premiere [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler:
Owner: B Rasmussen & R Downey
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Pursuits Trek To The Triple Crown JH CGC [Dog]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler: Andy Linton
Owner: G Fleming
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Artic Sun Whispering Words At Moonlight [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler: Stephanie Johannesson
Owner: R Briganti, L Mihm-Kunz, R Neumann & S Johannesson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Smoketrees Comin In Hot [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Megan Honari
Owner: M Honari
Breeder: S Maryatt & M Honari

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Timothy S. Robbins

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Nefer-Temu Slinky Showstopper [Bitch]
Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Handler:
Owner: D & H Bakko
Breeder: E Kerridge & C McDermott DVM
#2-
Dog Reg: Camis Formula Bacco [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler:
Owner: J Wardner & J Barringer
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Blythmoor Into The Woods At Shadowmere [Dog]
Breed: Harrier
Handler: Peggy L. Miller
Owner: P Miller
Breeder: M Dykstra & P Miller
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Kimanis Borne Genesis [Bitch]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Andy Linton
Owner: A Walls & A Hanna

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Dana P. Cline

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Topaz Wildfire For Umunhum THDN [Bitch]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Lauren House
Owner: R McQueen & M Rusher
Breeder: C French
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Kriss Kountry Three Card Monte V Northstar [Dog]
Breed: Saint Bernard
Handler: Martin Glover
Owner: R & S Carter, K Lipsack & N Hennagin
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Pilgrim N Icons Keep Your Eye On The Pie [Bitch]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler: Rowan Baggenstos
Owner: J Roman & T Winston
Breeder: J Roman, T Winston, R McKelvey & M Glover
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Allegiance How To Get Away With Murder For Lawless BCAT CGCA TKN ATT [Bitch]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Candice Duclos
Owner: C & J Duclos
Breeder: E & R Muschek & A Lane

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Susan Quesnel

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Shastas Easy River [Dog]
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: C Minnard
Breeder: C Minnard
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Meadowlake Hit The Ground Running [Dog]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler:
Owner: S Moore & K Fitzpatrick
Breeder: K & D Fitzpatrick & K Richardson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Jetcity Murphys Law DCAT ATT [Dog]
Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J Martens & L Nonog
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Ravenbouts Zippadi Dudah [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler:
Owner: N Lanning
Breeder: B Hanson

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Daniel J. Smyth

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Akais Calico Jack [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Betty Winthers
Owner: M Ford & B & R Winthers
Breeder: M Ford
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Milacres N Kaylen Fairest of All At Silkyence [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler:
Owner: J Bell & R & D Milstein
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Magnifiques Standing In The Spotlight [Dog]
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler:
Owner: M Shute
Breeder: M Shute
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Deluna Zeus [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: Candace Heath
Owner: S & J Wilkins
Breeder: L Delgado & J Deluna

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Janice L. McClary

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Penndragon Shenanigans [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Terry Bernier
Owner: D Chian & K Bates
Breeder: D Chian & K Bates
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Banyan Homewood Fly Me to the Moon [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: B McCarthy & D Berrey
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Treasure and Tramac Absolutely in the Spotlite RI CGC [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Crystal Beam
Owner: C Beam & J Meisch
Breeder: C Beams, M Callea & J Meisch
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Tre Runs Moonbeams and Mayhem @ Touch of Magic [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler:
Owner: M Burgess, D Terry & L Cowhig

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Dana P. Cline

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Aurealis Captivating [Bitch]
Breed: Collie (Rough)
Handler:
Owner: D, J and L Falk & M Conahan
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Gerans Big Money Of Glasshouse BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler: M’Kayla Stahr
Owner: M Stahr & G Roach
Breeder: L Frost & M Stahr
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Tercan N Zandrias Spin the Bottle [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Smooth)
Handler:
Owner: C Hunter, A Erb & D & J Justice
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Handler: Amie McLaughlin
Owner: A McLaughlin & O Stensen


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=277160

Posted by on Dec 1 2023. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • February 2024