March 2024March 2024
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
April DeadlineApril Deadline
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Golden Triangle Kennel Club of Mississippi – Saturday, March 18, 2023

Show Name: Golden Triangle Kennel Club of Mississippi
Location: Starkville, MS
Show Date: Saturday, March 18, 2023
Total Entry: 420
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
Show Photographer(s):
Robert Skibinski • Website: www.skibinskiphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Christian Manelopoulos
Owner: M Galloway, K LeFrak & A Carter
Breeder: M Galloway & A Carter

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Silverthornes Meant To Be TKN [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Boerboel
Reserve Handler: Ann Claire Wilson
Reserve Owner: A & T Wilson

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Normandy Silhouette In A Perfect World [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Parti
Handler: Linda Pitts
Owner: R Beinhauer, S Kaul, L Pitts, B Warren & M Feltenstein
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Lepshi Valente Harus CM3 JH [Dog]
Breed: Bracco Italiano
Handler: Ryan Wolfe
Owner: K & T Libertore, T McGraw & J Tonini-Zanotto
Breeder: A Hrostovaskaya
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Ehrenvogel We Will Rock You [Dog]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler:
Owner: R Lara, A Lester & C Swensson
Breeder: C Swensson & R Lara
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Greengate N’ Ruairi’s Thunder From Down Under
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler:
Owner: A Evans

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Aliki The Frond Files [Dog]
Breed: Ibizan Hound
Handler: Jordan Moore
Owner: J Moore, A Mirestes & A Chapuis
Breeder: A Mirestes, B & S Reding
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bessdachs Que Sera Sera V Bren-Dachs Ss [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler: Renee Lara DVM
Owner: J Lehrmann & M Renee Lara DVM
Breeder: B Nichols & R Lara DVM
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Aven Port Mintaka [Bitch]
Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
Handler:
Owner: S Devaux
Breeder: N Whitton
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Walmar-Solo’s MPH SL
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler: Matias Mato
Owner:

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. James A. Moses

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Silverthornes Meant To Be TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Boerboel
Handler: Ann Claire Wilson
Owner: A & T Wilson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Vztops Hillside Sweet Child O Mine [Dog]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler:
Owner: D & R Barker
Breeder: Lisa & Kristen Venable, J Hill & L Rainwater
#3-
Dog Reg: Jungersohn Jackson Five E Z As 123 BN RI ACT1 CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler:
Owner: J Hudson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Onetimes Armored Kevlar CGC [Dog]
Breed: Cane Corso
Handler: Terri Galle
Owner: J & B Hill
Breeder: J & B Hill

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. James A. Moses

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Lotus If I Ruled The World [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler: Ryan Wolfe
Owner: J Caruthers & R & L Baggenstos
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Sierras Alpha Canis Majoris [Dog]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: A Vajgrt & M Wilson
Breeder: L Wilson
#3-
Dog Reg: Klassique’s September Star
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler:
Owner:
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Repititions Bane of Wolves [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler: Monica Lamontagne
Owner: J & J Sheldon

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Copella La Ren Irresistible Spark [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: M Mosing, P Cox & J McLaren
Breeder: P Cox & J McLaren
#2-
Dog Reg: CH SWs Mafioso [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: Hiram Stewart
Owner: Ly Rick
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Crownheir Hallelujah [Bitch]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler:
Owner: K Fadel
Breeder: K Fadel
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Sirius Darkest Hour [Dog]
Breed: English Toy Spaniel KC & Rb
Handler: Michael Pitts
Owner: B Van Deman, P Cox & B Maurer
Breeder: P Cox & B Maurer

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Christian Manelopoulos
Owner: M Galloway, K LeFrak & A Carter
Breeder: M Galloway & A Carter
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Good Fortune State Of The Art [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: David Williams
Owner: J & V Mauk & I Gonzalez
Breeder: G Fritz
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Corsairs Drop And Give Me Zen [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: Lori Livingston
Owner: L & B Livingston
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Yanviol Leon Almighty [Dog]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Matias Mato
Owner: S Wearth

Herding Judge’s Name: Dr. Donald A. Gill

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Dynastys Embers Living Legend [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler: Arvind DeBraganca
Owner: A DeBraganca, F Withers, K Johnson & J DeBraganca
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Lochlyn Fancy Like At Weslyn [Bitch]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: L Hendricks
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Heatherfield Black Tie Affair [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Rough)
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: H Luster
Breeder: H & R Luster
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB McMatts Redbrook Take It To The Max [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: J Loehr & C Orr


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=259047

Posted by on Mar 18 2023. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • March 2024