Feb 2024Feb 2024
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
MarchMarch
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

First Company Governors Foot Guard Athletic Assoc – Sunday, March 5, 2023

Show Name: First Company Governors Foot Guard Athletic Association
Location: West Springfield, MA
Show Date: Sunday, March 5, 2023
Total Entry: 1288
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Dennis J. Gallant
Show Photographer(s):
John Ashbey • Website: johnashbey.com

Dog Reg: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Christian Manelopoulos
Owner: M Galloway, K LeFrak & A Carter
Breeder: M Galloway & A Carter

Reserve Dog Reg: CH Rusticwood Mystic For Petes Sake [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Setter (Irish)
Reserve Handler: Adam Bernardin
Reserve Owner: S Nordstrom, A Smith, C Dison & G Smith
Breeder: C Dison, A Smith & A Osowski

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer

Total Entry: 198
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Rusticwood Mystic For Petes Sake [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: S Nordstrom, A Smith, C Dison & G Smith
Breeder: C Dison, A Smith & A Osowski
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Silhouette I Cant Take My Eyes Off You [Dog]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: C Cassidy
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Pooles Ide Sargeant Sloane CD RN MX MJX MXF [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Irish Water)
Handler: Joanne Thibault
Owner: S O’Reilly & G Siner
Breeder: G Siner & S Jenio
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Hhh Autumn Sonnet [Dog]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler: Catherine Fisher
Owner: C Thrall

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer

Total Entry: 111
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Cloverhill-Topsfield Lebrera Chardonnay [Bitch]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler: Candy Carswell
Owner: J Tuck, C Orlandi & G Gonzalez
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Monocacy Bends Lady Of The Chase [Bitch]
Breed: English Foxhound
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: S Nordstrom & T Koerber
Breeder: Toni Koerber
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Adili & Idabs Reign On Zambezi [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: K Courtelis, T Lynch, L Graham & M Turpin-Harrell
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Snow Hill Quiet Strength [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Laura Kieffer
Owner: K Livingston & S Hughes DVM
Breeder: S Hughes DVM

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Victoria Seiler Cushman

Total Entry: 481
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Watersong Pouch Cove Resolute [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Michael Scott
Owner: M Lint, P Helming & M Oldham
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB MLT Ivram The Best Is Yet To Come Brian [Dog]
Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Handler: Jeri El Dissi
Owner: M Sage & E Oliveri
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Hi-Techs N Brisbane One Chance Fancy [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: Dr. W & Z Truesdale, K Calvacca & M McKamey
Breeder: Dr. W & Z Truesdale & K Calvacca
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Winky-Pinky Bory Cysterskie BCAT [Bitch]
Breed: Leonberger
Handler: Vickie Venzen
Owner: S Simpson

Terrier Judge’s Name: Dr. Andrew A. Kramer

Total Entry: 69
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Fleet St. Rogue Down Easter [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Robert Carusi
Owner: G & N Herrick & RC & Hailey Carusi
Breeder: RC Carusi & H Griffith
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Abberann Sweet Melissa Of Glendalough CGC TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: E & L Miller & T Nesbitt
#3-
Dog Reg: Larkspur Red Hot and Spicy [Bitch]
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler:
Owner: S Fraser
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Avalons Grand Voyage TKN CGC [Dog]
Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Handler:
Owner: L Pelletier & S Newell DVM

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Kathi Brown

Total Entry: 132
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Piedmonts Asian Persuasion [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: Christian Manelopoulos
Owner: B Drewitt Barlow
Breeder: B Drewitt Barlow
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Good Luck Chuck V Tani Kazari [Dog]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Katie Bernardin
Owner: B Phifer & J Epperson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Fuzzy Farm You CanT Handle The Truth [Bitch]
Breed: Havanese
Handler:
Owner: S & A Lawrence
Breeder: S & A Lawrence
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Riversongs Rockin At The Ritz [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Michael Scott
Owner: C Koch

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Dr. Anne P. Gallant

Total Entry: 120
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Christian Manelopoulos
Owner: M Galloway, K LeFrak & A Carter
Breeder: M Galloway & A Carter
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Barbarys Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN [Dog]
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler: Ralph Silva
Owner: R Silva
Breeder: B Becker
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bling Nipigon Chip Happens [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Handler: Elizabeth Reynolds
Owner: A Gosselin
Breeder: A Gosselin, P Schafmayer & A Wheeler
#4-
Dog Reg: Fullmoon Whispers In The Wind [Bitch]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler:
Owner: K L Morrison & R Levesque

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Sherry C. Webster

Total Entry: 177
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bagatelle Rainbow Moon [Bitch]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Cliff Steele
Owner: R Corbett & B & J Charest
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Serendipity Collinswood Kestrel [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: T Collins & S Michalak
Breeder: T Collins
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Applewoods I Will Survive [Dog]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler: Sarah Crepeau
Owner: E Friedman-Smith & C Smith
Breeder: E Friedman-Smith
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Silhouettes Beginning To Inspire [Dog]
Breed: Pumik
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: C Cassidy
Breeder: C Cassidy


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=258356

Posted by on Mar 5 2023. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • February 2024