June_CC_IssueJune_CC_Issue
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEADLINES_JULY2024K9_DEADLINES_JULY2024
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Finger Lakes Kennel Club, Inc. – Sunday, October 1, 2023

Show Name: Finger Lakes Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: Romulus, NY
Show Date: Sunday, October 1, 2023
Total Entry: 1548
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Richard William Powell
Show Photographer(s):
Tom Nutting • Website: www.nutting.net
JC Photo • Phone: (201) 772-5014

Dog Reg: GCHG Highlanders Snow Pilot [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Tim Terella
Owner: A & B Palmer

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Afterglow De La Passion [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Poodle (Toy)
Reserve Handler: Chelsay Grubb
Reserve Owner: C Dean & W Penn

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. JoAnne M. Buehler

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Tahari N Clearcreek Spirit In The Night [Dog]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Frank DePaulo
Owner: L Cayton, J Irwin & F DePaulo
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Ashwood Shes Like The Wind [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Suzie Schafer
Owner: G Jones & L Heidrich
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Argons Lady Of Shalott RN BCAT DS SCN SIN [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler:
Owner: P Centola & J Cassady
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Rejoices To The Point [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Handler: Per Rismyhr
Owner: J Stevens, B Pike, P Maher & P Rismyhr
Breeder: J Stevens

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Ann H. Roth

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Monocacy Bends Lady Of The Chase [Bitch]
Breed: English Foxhound
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: S Nordstrom & T Koerber
Breeder: T Koerber
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Gwencalon Isle Of Skye [Bitch]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Doug Belter
Owner: W Friend
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Stonybrooks Prosecution Informant V JBS Leoralees [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler: Karen Mammano
Owner: T & B Durvin
Breeder: J Scott & M Singleton
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Trumphills Set Fire To The Rain at Kaskazini [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Samuel Mammano
Owner: R Throssell

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Jan N Paulk

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Highlanders Snow Pilot [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Tim Terella
Owner: A & B Palmer
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Lorals Naughty But Nice Sin CGC TKN ATT [Bitch]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Holly Eldred
Owner: L & A Pyeatt
Breeder: L & A Pyeatt & M Jefferson Chiu
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Boston Bordeauxs Montgomery Scott CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
Handler: Andrew Giangreco
Owner: M & C Cruz & C & T Labelle
Breeder: M & C Cruz
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Edgends Allegro Con Brio RI [Dog]
Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Handler:
Owner: J Evans & A Antonicelli

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. John Constantine

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Goodspice Efbe Money Stache [Dog]
Breed: Sealyham Terrier
Handler: Margery Good
Owner: M Good, F Bergeron, E Bennett, L Spiegel & S Middlebrooks
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Fleet St Rogue Down Easter [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Robert Carusi
Owner: G & N Herrick & RC & H Carusi
Breeder: RC & H Carusi
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Keepsakes Fashion Icon [Bitch]
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Handler:
Owner: S & S Robinson & P Tims
Breeder: S & S Robinson
#4-
Dog Reg: Totgrees Hannabell [Bitch]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler:
Owner:

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Olga Gagne

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Afterglow De La Passion [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Toy)
Handler: Chelsay Grubb
Owner: C Dean & W Penn
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Calicops Sassafras Gonnakikurass [Bitch]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Katie Bernardin
Owner: M Rogers, A Bernardin & L Caliri
Breeder: L Caliri & V Dougherty
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Kashmirs Tiger Lily [Bitch]
Breed: Italian Greyhound
Handler: Jeffery Arch
Owner: C Weatherhead & J & R Arch
Breeder: C Weatherhead & J & R Arch
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Miso Miss Swipe Right [Bitch]
Breed: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Handler:
Owner: P Race & A McAllister

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Judith A. Brown

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Delamer Salt Heir [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Kellie Miller
Owner: K Nuovo-Roe
Breeder: Krista Nuovo
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Story Book Lovesong [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Rebecca Arch
Owner: P Gill
Breeder: P Gill
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Enchanteds True Love [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler:
Owner: K Dodge
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Stormcrest Bit-A-Swet Twice As Nice [Bitch]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler:
Owner: D Van Driesen & DM Sotack

Herding Judge’s Name: Ms. Linda Robey

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Northbay Xsell Thats A Wrap DJ [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Jessica Plourde
Owner: B Evans
Breeder: H Sells
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Rising Stars Happy One CGC TKI [Dog]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler: Jamie Clute
Owner: M Tobias & J Aniskoff
#3-
Dog Reg: Poetrys Bend Sweet Caroline CGC TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: S Davis
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Fairytales Ria Verde [Bitch]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Greg Strong
Owner: O Smith


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=273430

Posted by on Oct 1 2023. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2024