NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_May_2020K9_cover_May_2020
K9_DL52020K9_DL52020
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Cocktail Hour REWIND: Oshkosh Kennel Club – Saturday, May 20, 2017

Canine Chronicle Cocktail Hour Rewind – Enjoy reminiscing of years past!

Show Name: Oshkosh Kennel Club
Location: Oshkosh, WI
Show Date: Saturday, May 20, 2017
Total Entry: 531
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Frank Washabaugh
Dog Reg: GCH Winterholme Any Way U Want It [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Mandy Carlson
Owner: W Anderson & R Paquette
Breeder: Wendy Anderson & Richard Paquette

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Jyf Bulls – Argentina Vulkano [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Bullmastiff
Reserve Handler: Holley Eldred
Reserve Owner: C Rojas Buendia
Breeder: Jose Caldeyro

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

Total Entry: 123
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Rhapsody Yet Another One JH AX AXJ [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Amanda Myers
Owner: P & D Burlett
Breeder: Mary Ellen Leveille & Berna Hart Welch
#2-
Dog Reg: Waterways Pardon Me Boys [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (American Water)
Handler:
Owner: L & J Hattrem & J & S Rose
Breeder: John & Sharren Rose & Linda Hattred
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Tri-Pods Good To The Last Drop [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Parti
Handler: Deb Podratz
Owner: D Podratz
Breeder: D Podratz & Kristi Tukua
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Whiskeytown Bootlegger [Dog]
Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Handler:
Owner: S Piel
Breeder: K Rodney

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger

Total Entry: 25
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Gwencalons Tam OShanter [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Doug Belter
Owner: K & W Friend
Breeder: Kathleen & William Friend
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Laurel Frankly Speaking Let Me Be Frank [Dog]
Breed: Basenji
Handler:
Owner: L Hesse
Breeder: Laura Mae Hesse
#3-
Dog Reg: Laurel Astor House [Dog]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Holley Eldred
Owner: Holley Eldred & M McCreery
#4-
Dog Reg: Everwinds Autumn At Sealstone [Bitch]
Breed: Beagle 13 inch
Handler:
Owner: J Phillips

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Roger Hartinger

Total Entry: 122
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Jyf Bulls – Argentina Vulkano [Dog]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler: Holley Eldred
Owner: C Rojas Buendia
Breeder: Jose Caldeyro
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Magjaks Defender Of Mankind [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler:
Owner: R & C Kleeman
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Bugzieres Made U Look [Bitch]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler:
Owner: P Hess & S Wellenstein
Breeder: Sue Wellenstein
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Wits End Te Amo [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Stanley Flowers
Owner: D & A Kamphenkel & C Haywood
Breeder: Constance Haywood

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

Total Entry: 15
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Earthquake Staffs Drazen Petrovic [Dog]
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handler: Holley Eldred
Owner: T Jacob, E Laplante & D Rodriguez-Vigil Garcia
Breeder: Diego Rodriguez-Vigil Garcia
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Tsarshadow Kentucky Windage At Foxheart [Bitch]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Doug Belter
Owner: D Belter, B & J Ashburn & D Deeley
Breeder: Doug Belter & Dawne Deeley
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Decorum Spot On [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Lindsay Siflinger
Owner: A Curran
Breeder: Andrea Curran
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Beltaine Woburn 1 Rockin Family Jewel [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler:
Owner: A Blawat & D Russell
Breeder: Annamarie Blawat

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Roger Hartinger

Total Entry: 101
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Winterholme Any Way U Want It [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Mandy Carlson
Owner: W Anderson & R Paquette
Breeder: Wendy Anderson & Richard Paquette
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Zona Rosas I’ll Take Manhattan [Bitch]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: David Stout
Owner: M Pereira & S Peck
Breeder: Maria Elena Pereira & Mary Ann Griffin
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sleepyhollow Jb-Shua Dancing Lover Boy [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Nick Waters
Owner: D & V Givens
Breeder: Jaye Schultz
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Knick Knacks Evan Almighty Of Riversong [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Emily Thiel
Owner: E & S Thiel
Breeder: Emily & Susan Thiel

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger

Total Entry: 59
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Katzenjammer King Of Cool [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Jane Flowers
Owner: A Routh
Breeder: Allan Routh & Linda Wayne
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Flamingstar The Lion King [Dog]
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler: Vicki DeGruy
Owner: V & P DeGruy
Breeder: Cathy Clapp
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Tobishis Heavy Hauler [Dog]
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler: Tammy Szabo
Owner: T Szabo
Breeder: Tammy Szabo & Debra Patterson
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Nightwind Olympic Journey [Dog]
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler:
Owner: J Hans
Breeder: Jerry Hans

Herding Judge’s Name: Dr. Carmen Battaglia

Total Entry: 86
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Lk Michigan Ru Ready To Rumble RN CGC [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: B Hoffman & M Boomsliter
Breeder: Marcie Boomsliter, Marcie Boomsliter & Maria Neff
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Jereco’s Simply Irresistible
Breed: Collie (Smooth)
Handler: Jerry Sulewski
Owner: C, J & J Sulewski
#3-
Dog Reg: Ferlins Sir Jackson Of Kiedrow [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: L & G Ferguson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Immerzu Enchanted Moon [Bitch]
Breed: Puli
Handler: Nancy Powell
Owner: Z Staderman, D Stadelman & T & S Horan
Breeder: Terry & Stephanie Horan

Jr Judge: Mr. Frank Washabaugh
Jr Handler: Jacob Waters
Jr Breed: Miniature Pinscher

 

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=183999

Posted by on May 16 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • May 2020