June_CC_IssueJune_CC_Issue
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEADLINES_JULY2024K9_DEADLINES_JULY2024
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Bismarck Kennel Club – Sunday, August 7, 2022

Show Name: Bismarck Kennel Club
Location: Bismarck, ND
Show Date: Sunday, August 7, 2022
Total Entry: 466
Best In Show Judge: Wayne Morris Thompson
Show Photographer(s):
Dan Pearson • Website: www.danpearsonphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHG Dreamflight Samamari Holding Out For A Hero [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB
Handler: Stephanie Kaul & Terri Ann Flores
Owner: Stephanie Kaul & Terri Ann Flores

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Chyscotts The Greatest Showman [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Scottish Terrier
Reserve Handler:
Reserve Owner: W & L Shafer & K Simmons
Breeder: M Plumb, L & W Shafer & K Simmons

Sporting Judge’s Name: Dr. Eric Liebes

Total Entry: 111
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Dreamflight Samamari Holding Out For A Hero [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB
Handler: Stephanie Kaul & Terri Ann Flores
Owner: Stephanie Kaul & Terri Ann Flores
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Rolyarts Navigator @ Painted Sky Farms [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
Handler: Sharon Sherwood
Owner: S Sherwood
Breeder: C Ford & S Traylor
#3-
Dog Reg: Lepshi VAlente Harus CM3 JH [Dog]
Breed: Bracco Italiano
Handler: Ryan Wolfe
Owner: K &T Libertore, T McGraw & J Tonini-Zanotto
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Snowbirds Outlaw Baby Boomerang JH [Dog]
Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Handler:
Owner: S & K Pelzer
Breeder: H Brandes

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. John P. Wade

Total Entry: 52
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Starline Windborn Classique [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Lori Wilson-Paust
Owner: J Zolezzi, L Wilson-Paust & J Truitt
Breeder: L Lawrence & L Wilson-Paust
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Orions Calgary Flame [Bitch]
Breed: Ibizan Hound
Handler:
Owner: J Dannenbring & C Freeling
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH CyEra Alba [Bitch]
Breed: Cirneco dellEtna
Handler: Alvin Lee Jr.
Owner: P Rhyner & M Prieto
Breeder: M Lucia Prieto
#4-
Dog Reg: Teckelwood Hyders All That Jazz ML [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler: Alvin Lee Jr.
Owner: M Hyder, A Hodges & S Mararich

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes

Total Entry: 65
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Lasquites Ian Of Rolando [Dog]
Breed: Saint Bernard
Handler:
Owner: J Butler, W Bratcher, T Ebert & M Smith
Breeder: M Smith
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Seabrooks Good Will Ambassador [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler: Milton Lopes
Owner: K Griffin
Breeder: K Griffin & K Benenati
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Rockhills You Can Be My Wingman [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Linda Vinson
Owner: L Vinson
Breeder: L Vinson
#4-
Dog Reg: Cinciripinis Rolo [Dog]
Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
Handler: Alvin Lee Jr.
Owner: J & L Cinciripini

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. John P. Wade

Total Entry: 37
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Chyscotts The Greatest Showman [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler:
Owner: W & L Shafer & K Simmons
Breeder: M Plumb, L & W Shafer & K Simmons
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Menushas Pancho Villa [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: C Baldridge
Breeder: B Krautler
#3-
Dog Reg: Doubloons Extreme Speed [Bitch]
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Handler: Sarah Krickeberg
Owner: E Landa
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Bonnybrooks Twitterpated [Bitch]
Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Handler:
Owner: D & K Corash & M Woodward

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. John P. Wade

Total Entry: 70
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Anabelle Beautiful [Bitch]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Karen Livingston
Owner: J Able-Jones & J & J Jones
Breeder: O Petrova
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Dan-Star-Kom Cheerful Russian Lord [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Celeste Madison
Owner: C Madison
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Happy Paws Always Majik at Ngalla [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Ryan Wolfe
Owner: S Clouse
#4-
Dog Reg: Baysides Black & Tan [Dog]
Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J Oster

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes

Total Entry: 52
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Good Fortune Good And Ready II [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: J & V Mauk
Breeder: G Fritz
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Dave Slattum
Owner: J Bachey, M Zink, K Tomchek & J Shupp
Breeder: Karen Marie Tomchek, Patricia A Bugay & Marie D Zink
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Fissans You Got The Look CGC TKP [Bitch]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler:
Owner: L Uthke & D Distel
Breeder: C Nassif
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Raylens Dark Wizard Of Belkonwald [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler:
Owner: N Cameron & L Dankert
Breeder: E Dankert & N Cameron

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Nancy J. Eilks

Total Entry: 79
#1-
Dog Reg: Casamokos Alaskan Stampede BN RN CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler:
Owner: C, K & D Halfen
Breeder: K Halfen
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Bold North Sporting Fields Get Ready 2 Be Airborne BN RI ACT1 TKN [Dog]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler:
Owner: A Taylor, R Koeger & D Butt
Breeder: R & Z Koeger & D Butt
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Anthologys IM Not Fake News [Dog]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: G & K Sothard
#4-
Dog Reg: Lajosmeyi The Music Man [Dog]
Breed: Pulik
Handler: Alvin Lee Jr.
Owner: L Finegan, A Quigley & P Turner
Breeder: A Quigley, P Turner & L Finegan


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=241006

Posted by on Aug 7 2022. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2024