June_CC_IssueJune_CC_Issue
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEADLINES_JULY2024K9_DEADLINES_JULY2024
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Altoona Area Kennel Association, Inc. – Friday, May 26, 2023

Show Name: Altoona Area Kennel Association, Inc.
Location: New Castle, PA
Show Date: Friday, May 26, 2023
Total Entry: 918
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Priscilla A. Gabosch

Dog Reg: GCHS Bramblebush Piper At The Gates Of Dawn [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Cheryl Stiehl
Owner: C Stiehl & C Larson
Breeder: C Stiehl DVM & C Larson

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHS Sweet OGrady Destined To Be [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Reserve Handler: Lindsay Gorder
Reserve Owner: J O’Day
Breeder: J O’Day

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Jan N Paulk

Total Entry: 155
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Bramblebush Piper At The Gates Of Dawn [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Cheryl Stiehl
Owner: C Stiehl & C Larson
Breeder: C Stiehl DVM & C Larson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Aspyre Cat Got Ur Tongue [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Ash Oldfield
Owner: H & K Spey & Dr. B & T Truesdale
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Foxwoods Insignia [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Kristin Lyons
Owner: K & J Lyons
Breeder: Kristin Lyons
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Flocky [Dog]
Breed: Lagotti
Handler: Liz Powell
Owner: T Chlan, B Aguillard & M Benelli
Breeder: M Benelli

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.

Total Entry: 148
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Cloverhill-Topsfield Lebrera Chardonnay [Bitch]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler: Candy Carswell
Owner: Judy L Tuck, Claudia Orlandi & Guillermo Gonzalez
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Lost Heritage Knight of Eldorado [Dog]
Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
Handler: Cole Vanover
Owner: C Vanover, K Lawless & S Hickman
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Stonybrooks Prosecution Informant V JBS Leoralees [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler: Karen Mammano
Owner: T & B Durvin
Breeder: J Scott & M Singleton
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Flessners Element Of Surprise [Bitch]
Breed: Bloodhound
Handler: Heather Buehner
Owner: K Drennan, C Flessner & H Buehner
Breeder: B & C Flessner & H Buehner

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Ken J. Murray

Total Entry: 156
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Molyns Jug Full Of Gin At DBs [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Christa Cook
Owner: D Bodner & M Masterpasqua
Breeder: M & L Mastrapasqua
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Del Surs Turning The Tide At Cold Iron [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Lindsay Gorder
Owner: R Huested & L Gorder
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Emek Hayarden Cudar [Dog]
Breed: Kuvasz
Handler: Caroline Clegg
Owner: C, B & M Clegg
Breeder: M & M Altit
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Phillmar Like A Boss [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Alaina House
Owner: B Clark
Breeder: P Martin

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner

Total Entry: 65
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Bluecrush Freedom And Whiskey! [Dog]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler: Blake Hansen
Owner: E Hart-Hansen
Breeder: E Hart-Hansen
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Fernwoods Maxwell Silver Hammer [Dog]
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler:
Owner: F Salas, G Latessa & E Gualtieri
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Drytowns Allies Dd lain Mata Mackinney [Dog]
Breed: Skye Terrier
Handler:
Owner: C Rossi
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Blue Moon Shine On [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler: Terri Houck
Owner: M & J Murphy
Breeder: M & J Murphy

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Larry C. Abbott

Total Entry: 104
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Afterglow De La Passion [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Toy)
Handler: Chelsay Grubb
Owner: C Dean & W Penn
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS We-Syng Chrischin Lucky Liam [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler:
Owner: J Huff & N Wright
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Piccadils The Greatest Showman Come Alive [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler: Janet York
Owner: J York
Breeder: J York
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Andi Abracadabra [Bitch]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Ashleigh Rutzel
Owner: R Hoskins
Breeder: Joy Barbieri

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott

Total Entry: 118
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sweet OGrady Destined To Be [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Lindsay Gorder
Owner: J O’Day
Breeder: J O’Day
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Rivendels Belle Of The Ball [Bitch]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Christa Cook
Owner: P & G King, S Middlebrooks & A Halterman
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Hillwood Dassin Tulip Gardens Lilly Marlane [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Handler: Joseph Vergnetti
Owner: E Charles, J Vergnetti & B Datema
Breeder: E Charles, J Vergnetti & B Datema
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Ta Sen Westgate Jingle Juice [Dog]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler: Susan Giles
Owner: S Giles, C Sehnert & S Campbell
Breeder: S Giles, C Sehnert & E Lonigro

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Larry C. Abbott

Total Entry: 168
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Kaleefs Mercedes [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Kent Boyles
Owner: C Wilhelmy & S Moses
Breeder: S Moses, L Figler, M Llewelyn & J Hamilton
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant [Bitch]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Kim Wendling
Owner: L Thompson, J & G DeBoer & K Wendling
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS La Brise Man O War [Dog]
Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
Handler: Brendan Coleman
Owner: B Coleman, P Princehouse & A Eisenstadt
Breeder: P Princehouse & B Coleman
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Watermark Frat Party [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Jillayne Karras
Owner: H Gould


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=264276

Posted by on May 26 2023. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2024