June 2022June_2022_issue_01
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_JULY2022_DLK9_JULY2022_DL
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Alaska Kennel Club – Sunday, January 26, 2014

Show Name: Alaska Kennel Club
Location: Anchorage, AK
Show Date: January 26, 2014
Total Entry: 403
Best In Show Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
Dog Reg: Ch. Black Watch’s Timbucktoo RN
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler: Andrew Dowling
Owner: Gregory Strong & Robin Kestin

Reserve Dog Reg: Arctic Sun’s Prince Willians Porter
Reserve Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Reserve Handler: Stevie Collins
Reserve Owner: Jadelle Riski & Lori Mihn-Kunz

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Arley Hussin
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Whiskey Creeks Look But Don’t Touch BN CD
Breed: Golden Retriever
Handler: Colleen McDowell
Owner: Christa Thompson, R Lorene Jones, & Lindsey Wendel
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Double Dutch Winterglen Dark Indulgence
Breed: Labrador Retriever
Handler:
Owner: E C Crisafulli & Rebecca Hilgendorf
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Trifar’s Earth’s Shelters of Moonstone JH
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: Julie Aune
#4-
Dog Reg: Still’s Hercules
Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Handler:
Owner: Joan Massart-Paden & Pamela Stillman

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. James Reynolds
#1-
Dog Reg: Arctic Sun’s Prince Willians Porter
Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Handler: Stevie Collins
Owner: Jadelle Riski & Lori Mihn-Kunz
#2-
Dog Reg: Dynadaux Mud on The Tires MS
Breed: Smooth Dachshund
Handler: Stephani Batchelder
Owner: Stephani & Leslie Batchelder & Cyndy Senff
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Nightwind O’Pourquoi Pas
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Tina Oswald
Owner: Mini Yeager & Martina Kempken
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. Claymar Chasin The Aviator
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Renee Clayton
Owner: Renee Clayton & Patrica Strand

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Arley Hussin
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch. Black Watch’s Timbucktoo RN
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler: Andrew Dowling
Owner: Gregory Strong & Robin Kestin
#2-
Dog Reg: Skansen’s Kenai King
Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Handler: Stephani Batchelder
Owner: Kelly Otto & Leslie Batchelder
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch. Fullsails Its All About The Magic
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Lindsey Dowling
Owner: Sandra Lappi & Holly Kramer
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. Demirtra’s Majestic Midnight Sun
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler:
Owner: Anne Sundquist & Tracy Corneliussen

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. James Reynolds
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch. J’Cobe Broxden Accidentally On Porpoise
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: Lyle & Julie Aune & Marilyn Jacobs
#2-
Dog Reg: Miller’s Memorable Alaska Bound
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler: Stephani Batchelder
Owner: Janice Ashpole
#3-
Dog Reg: Claymore’s Fly Boy
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Elizabeth Rigby
#4-
Dog Reg: Stonebull Matrix Revolutions
Breed: White Bull Terrier
Handler: Jamie Hunt
Owner: Ruth McDonald

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Arley Hussin
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Linshire’s Rolling Stone
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Katelin, Ryan & Peggy Gregson & Vicki Lavail
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch. Daretobares Flashy Threads
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler: Sammie Lewis
Owner: Kerri Perret & Sharon Lyon
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch. Carleez Magic Carpet Ride of Allridge
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler:
Owner: Valerie Allridge & Daniel Yona
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. Chinak Life In The Fast Lane
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Lindsey Dowling
Owner: Donna Chester

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. James Reynolds
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch. Topline’s North Star Last Frontier
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: Joline Bernard
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch. Brighton Signature
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler:
Owner: L’Dyne Brennan
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Sagewood Taunami
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler:
Owner: Janet & Michael Johnson
#4-
Dog Reg: Pantalots Black as Sin
Breed: Schipperke
Handler:
Owner: Sharon Sweeney

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Arley Hussin
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Jotunn Gnipa Nergitta
Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Handler: Sammie Lewis
Owner: Vali Eberhardt & John Bradstreet
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Borderton Lou Easy An I A
Breed: Border Collie
Handler: Colleen McDowell
Owner: Terry & Ellen Edwards
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Pleasant Hill’s Chicago V North TC HS
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Stevie Collins
Owner: Stevie Collins
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Sustina Royal Strider of Tara Dells
Breed: Rough Collie
Handler: Andrew Dowling
Owner: Margaret Nelson

 


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,
either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=42169

Posted by on Jan 26 2014. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • July 2022