May_2024May_2024_CC
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEADLINES_JUNEK9_DEADLINES_JUNE
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Windham County Kennel Club, Inc. – Sunday, May 12, 2024

Show Name: Windham County Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: Brooklyn, CT
Show Date: Sunday, May 12, 2024
Total Entry: 670
Best In Show Judge: Glen Stark
Show Photographer(s):
John & Andrea Ashbey • Website: johnashbey.com

Dog Reg: CH Impressions You Are My Sunshine [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Carmen Skinner
Owner: T Hopkins

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHS Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Border Terrier
Reserve Handler: Jose Miguel Sanchez
Reserve Owner: E Burdon & C Lubinsky
Breeder: J Holder & R Shoreman

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Jeremy S Browne

Total Entry: 80
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH VJK-Myst Fortune Favors The Journey [Dog]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler:
Owner: C Morrison & V Nunes-Atkinson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Highmark Tomorrow Is Forever [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Amanda Shea
Owner: L Tribble & L Willard
Breeder: L Tribble & L Willard
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Solivia Freiheit Zoom, Zoom TKN ATT [Dog]
Breed: Pointer
Handler:
Owner: M Donnelly, K Drumm & D & K Brown
#4-
Dog Reg: Heelmarks A-Maze-In Little Anne [Bitch]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler:
Owner: M & A Tetreault

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy

Total Entry: 89
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Ruzkas Goddess Of Love At Ledgehil [Bitch]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler:
Owner: K Fitch & D Hechborn
Breeder: D Hechborn
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Solidago Karasar Yake This To Your Grave [Dog]
Breed: Whippet
Handler:
Owner: E Sullivan & M LoPinto
#3-
Dog Reg: Altamiras Bear To Be Wild [Dog]
Breed: Ibizan Hound
Handler:
Owner: E Kasper
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Tarabon O Tannenbaum [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler:
Owner: P Lawler & K Navin

Working Judge’s Name: Glen Stark

Total Entry: 148
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Impressions You Are My Sunshine [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Carmen Skinner
Owner: T Hopkins
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Birchbarks Sam Adams [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler:
Owner: A Davis
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Giangrecos Black Kaiser [Dog]
Breed: Cane Corso
Handler: Deanna Rotkowski
Owner: A Giangreco
Breeder: A Giangreco
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Seabury Vulcan Caught By Surprise [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Joanne Thibault
Owner: R Eakins & L Hui

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Brian Bogart

Total Entry: 38
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do [Dog]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler: Jose Miguel Sanchez
Owner: E Burdon & C Lubinsky
Breeder: J Holder & R Shoreman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Barbary Return Of The Iron King Of The Rock [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Geoff Dawson
Owner: J & S Mackey & R & M McConnell
Breeder: R & C McConnell & S Callender
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Larkspur Red Hot And Spicy [Bitch]
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler: Susan Fraser
Owner: S Fraser
Breeder: S Fraser
#4-
Dog Reg: Foxwatch Jj Wicked Risky Woman [Bitch]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler:
Owner: W Perry, J Leyton, W Perry & C Boettcher

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

Total Entry: 71
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Cedarwoods Aka Henry McCarthy CGC [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler:
Owner: H Barnes
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Dakinis Theres Nothing Better Than Love [Dog]
Breed: Italian Greyhound
Handler:
Owner: D Sakakini
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Diamondsuns Sir Winston Of Lavandaire [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler:
Owner: J Haggett & A Connetti
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Gaulkes Cleared For Take Off [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler:
Owner: K & J Eden

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

Total Entry: 66
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Dreamstars Reigning Queen [Bitch]
Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
Handler:
Owner: T Campbell, J M Sanchez & W Meeks
Breeder: T Campbell, J M Sanchez & W Meeks
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Merry Go Rounds Come Alive [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler:
Owner: H Pirez
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Jewels Rah Rah Girl [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Julie Wilkins
Owner: J Wilkins
Breeder: J Wilkins
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Keepsake Moonstruck At Rockstar [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Andrew Green
Owner: J Cicale & M Bissell
Breeder: M Bissell

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons

Total Entry: 83
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Northbay Xsells Tommy Bahama [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Emily Burdon
Owner: R Mann
Breeder: H Sells & H Herron
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Regales Casino Royal Definitely A Winner [Bitch]
Breed: Beauceron
Handler:
Owner: K Muller, T Carter, A McLaughlin & G Sharp
Breeder: K Muller
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Fairytales Oxford BN RA CGC [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Odile Smith
Owner: O Smith
Breeder: O Smith
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Midnight White Be Prepared [Dog]
Breed: Finnish Lapphund
Handler:
Owner: C Roberts & L Tofani
Breeder: L Tofani & L Marden


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=287252

Posted by on May 12 2024. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • May 2024