May_2024May_2024_CC
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEADLINES_JUNEK9_DEADLINES_JUNE
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Westbury Kennel Association, Inc. #2 – Sunday, October 1, 2023

Show Name: Westbury Kennel Association, Inc. #2
Location: Smithtown, NY
Show Date: Sunday, October 1, 2023
Total Entry: 262
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
Show Photographer(s):
Terri Hirsch • Email: terrihirschphotography@gmail.com

Dog Reg: GCHG Sweet O’Grady Destined To Be [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Lindsay Gorder
Owner: J O’Day
Breeder: J O’Day

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Rockabye Harewood Proceed With Cowtion At Foxwatch [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Reserve Handler: Whitney Perry-Leyton
Reserve Owner: W & J Leyton & M & A Peterson

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Jo Ann Pavey

Total Entry: 63
#1-
Dog Reg: Jaegersmann N Lombardie Starry Knight [Dog]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler: Rebecca Dickson
Owner: J Kent, V Pelot, M Koropecky & L Cere
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Especially Classic Couture TD [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Kassy McCartney
Owner: Y Van Wyk
Breeder: Y Van Wyk
#3-
Dog Reg: Waterroaks Dripping In Finesse [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler:
Owner: J Gore & E Magnani
Breeder: Jessica P Gore & Emily Magnani
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Bearabellas Pursuing The Dream [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner: M & T Laughlin & H Lamont

Hound Judge’s Name: Dr. Tracy Powell

Total Entry: 35
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Laurel Chase Knightfall [Dog]
Breed: Whippet
Handler:
Owner: K & J Fredericks
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Walkers Pure Joy On Bleecker Street JC ACT1 TKI CGC [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler:
Owner: S & S Fineburg & S Owen
Breeder: S Owen DVM, B Owen & S & S Fineburg
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Hobarra Southern Cross Constellation [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Shawny Cirincione
Owner: S & A Cirincione
Breeder: S & A Cirincione
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Baldox Out Of This World MS [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler:
Owner: A & R Clemento

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Jo Ann Pavey 

Total Entry: 40
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Hi-Techs N Brisbane One Chance Fancy [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: Dr. W & Z Truesdale, K Calvacca & M McKamey
Breeder: Dr. W & Z Truesdale & K Calvacca
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Palisades Electric Wizard [Dog]
Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Handler:
Owner: L & J Kenney
Breeder: L & J Kenney
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Odyseas On The Road To Far Away [Bitch]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: L Taft
Breeder: M Thomas
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Deez Hold On To Your Knickerz Mb CGC [Dog]
Breed: Mastiff
Handler:
Owner: T Thurrott
Breeder: S Holzwarth & A Niko Hagan

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz

Total Entry: 30
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Rockabye Harewood Proceed With Cowtion At Foxwatch [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Whitney Perry-Leyton
Owner: W & J Leyton & M & A Peterson
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Victorianne English Rose [Bitch]
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: A Curtis
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sakanarra Spider [Dog]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: E & S Fineburg
Breeder: J Azcona
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Ruthven The Importance Of Being Ernestine BCAT [Bitch]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler:
Owner: K Wright & E Fineburg

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Alice M. Watkins

Total Entry: 34
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Gingery Ebony [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler: Victor Helu
Owner: R Strain & A Butterklee
Breeder: A Butterklee
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kimros Adele Astaire [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: L Glynn, J Cabailo, R Greenslade, K Calvacca & H Schwell
#3-
Dog Reg: Allure Sachs Dream Big [Dog]
Breed: Biewer Terrier
Handler:
Owner: K Szasz
#4-
Dog Reg: Meriqueen Betti [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Toy)
Handler:
Owner:

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Jeffrey P. Ryman

Total Entry: 33
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Sweet O’Grady Destined To Be [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Lindsay Gorder
Owner: J O’Day
Breeder: J O’Day
#2-
Dog Reg: Cherokee Legend Show-Me Raphael [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner:
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Island Crests Top Shelf [Dog]
Breed: Coton de Tulear
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: C Rhodes & C Rutzel
Breeder: C Rhodes & P Enright
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Salishan Hey Yall [Bitch]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: Clifford Steele
Owner: V & B Walsh & S Carr
Breeder: S Carr

Herding Judge’s Name: Ms. Jo Ann Pavey

Total Entry: 26
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bagatelle Rainbow Moon [Bitch]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Cliff Steele
Owner: R Corbett & B & J Charest
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Serendipity Collinswood Kestrel [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: T Collins & S Michalak
Breeder: T Collins
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Revelation Adiva Aviva Of Samara [Bitch]
Breed: Canaan Dog
Handler: Kim Calvacca
Owner: P Rosman & P Vulliet
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Tartan Bay This Is My Wish [Bitch]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler:
Owner: C Biondi & J Biondi
Breeder: C Biondi & J Biondi


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=273458

Posted by on Oct 1 2023. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • May 2024