May_2024May_2024_CC
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEADLINES_JUNEK9_DEADLINES_JUNE
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Union County Kennel Club, Inc. – Friday, May 26, 2023

Show Name: Union County Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: Freehold, NJ
Show Date: Friday, May 26, 2023
Total Entry: 626
Best In Show Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr

Dog Reg: GCH Surrey Sage [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Handler: Kaz Hosaka
Owner: C Gauche

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHS Seraphin Most Valuable Player V Alisaton FDC CAX FCAT SWN WAC RATO CGC TKN ATT [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Handler: Carissa DeMilta-Shimpeno
Reserve Owner: K Evans Mundy, G DeMilta, C Shimpeno & D Schmitt

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. James G. Reynolds

Total Entry: 183
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Woburns Telltale Treasure [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Meagan Ulfers
Owner: D Evans
Breeder: D Evans
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ramblin Red Slamdunk Buckpasser RN MH DN CGCA TKA [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Peter Kubacz
Owner: G McAndrew, K Toohey & P Kubacz
Breeder: A Marie, P & R Kubacz & T Toohey
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Top Prides Tuff Stuff [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner: M Song
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Anias Celebrity Profile [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Handler:
Owner: A & S Bak
Breeder: A & S Bak

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Frederick R. Vogel

Total Entry: 57
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Exquisite Royal Majesty Of Elation [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Teri Tevlin
Owner: M & S Bass & B & D Hall
Breeder: B Peregoy & B, H & D Hall
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH R Noble Nasch [Dog]
Breed: Irish Wolfhound
Handler:
Owner: J & K Roland
Breeder: J & K Roland
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Phaeton Kallalily Of Haefen [Bitch]
Breed: Saluki
Handler:
Owner: E Steel, F Ledda & R Parish
Breeder: R Parish & E Steel
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Pun Kotzky Aint She Sweet [Bitch]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler:
Owner: Dr. O Voloshin & Dr. O Gavrilova
Breeder: Dr. O Voloshin & Dr. O Gavrilova

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. William DeVilleneuve

Total Entry: 159
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Seraphin Most Valuable Player V Alisaton FDC CAX FCAT SWN WAC RATO CGC TKN ATT [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Carissa DeMilta-Shimpeno
Owner: K Evans Mundy, G DeMilta, C Shimpeno & D Schmitt
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Trevis Winter Bliss [Dog]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler: Kim Rudzik
Owner: B Bych
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Rivergroves Beyond The Pale [Dog]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Handler: Aaron Wilkerson
Owner: J & J Boyle & J Boyd
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Shadigee And Pearlisle Brazen Risk [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Tuni Conti
Owner: R Hallock & G Dudley Hallock
Breeder: L & M Nowak

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. William DeVilleneuve

Total Entry: 81
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Fleet St Rogue Down Easter [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Robert Carusi
Owner: G & N Herrick & RC & H Carusi
Breeder: RC & H Carusi
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Goodspice Efbe Money Stache [Dog]
Breed: Sealyham Terrier
Handler: Margery Good
Owner: M Good, F Bergeron, E Bennett, L Spiegel & S Middlebrooks
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Rockabye Harewood Proceed With Cowtion At Foxwatch [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Whitney Perry-Leyton
Owner: W & J Leyton & M & A Peterson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sakanarra Spider [Dog]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: E & S Fineburg
Breeder: J Azcona

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Sandra Walker

Total Entry: 61
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Marja-Tu Chu Singular Sensation [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler:
Owner: M & J Stempel & K Kwait
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Charm Citys Virginia Black BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Deb Wheeler
Owner: A Coughlin
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Double Ds Skys The Limit [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler:
Owner: P & M Salamone
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Onelove Cest La Vie [Bitch]
Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Handler:
Owner: T Bregman
Breeder: T Bregman & G Sette

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. James G. Reynolds

Total Entry: 85
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Surrey Sage [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Handler: Kaz Hosaka
Owner: C Gauche
#2-
Dog Reg: Stone Run Honey In My Tea [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Paul Clas
Owner: C Unger
Breeder: C Unger & W Lee
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Planetts Sun Valley BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Kim Rudzik
Owner: J & M Zeleski, B Kaplan-Barrett & E Barrett
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Loredos Stealing The Party [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler: Margaret Noble
Owner: L Dolan

 

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Stein

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bagatelle Rainbow Moon [Bitch]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Cliff Steele
Owner: R Corbett & B & J Charest
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Ne Orageuxs Nudge Nudge Wink Wink [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Joan Scott
Owner: T & M Millner & R & W Weber
Breeder: William & Rebecca Weber
#3-
Dog Reg: Peakes Brook Lucky Thirteen V Cativo [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Darcy Foulkrod
Owner: J Gadaleta
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Stonewoods Living Proof Of Fenwick [Bitch]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler: Olivia Calabrese
Owner: K Hollengreen


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=264296

Posted by on May 26 2023. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • May 2024