May_2024May_2024_CC
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEADLINES_JUNEK9_DEADLINES_JUNE
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Union County Kennel Club, Inc. – Thursday, May 25, 2023

Show Name: Union County Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: Freehold, NJ
Show Date: Thursday, May 25, 2023
Total Entry: 607
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Richard L. Reynolds

Dog Reg: GCHG Fleet St Rogue Down Easter [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Robert Carusi
Owner: G & N Herrick & RC & H Carusi
Breeder: RC & H Carusi

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHS Charm Citys Virginia Black BCAT [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Pomeranian
Reserve Handler: Deb Wheeler
Reserve Owner: A Coughlin

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein

Total Entry: 144
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Advents Fear No Evil Ps 23 [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Lexie Ditlow
Owner: Karen E Agersborg & N Stephens
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Remingtons Borador Baboo [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler:
Owner: B Randle
Breeder: B Randle
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Klass Youre Off To Great Places [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
Handler: Vesta Rash
Owner: H Rubin Cohen
Breeder: T Faires
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Goldivas Serengeti Sunrise With Goldrox [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Hailey Carusi
Owner: M Dickinson Cashin
Breeder: M Dickinson Cashin

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. James G. Reynolds

Total Entry: 60
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Exquisite Royal Majesty Of Elation [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Teri Tevlin
Owner: M & S Bass & B & D Hall
Breeder: B Peregoy & B, H & D Hall
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Passport You Should See Me In A Crown SS [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler: Arvind DeBraganca
Owner: A & J DeBraganca
Breeder: A & J DeBraganca
#3-
Dog Reg: CH CJs Home Court Advantage On Five Mile River [Dog]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Greg Strong
Owner: J & C Hurty & L & M Florian
Breeder: J & C Hurty & L & M Florian
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sundiata Tezetas Tej [Dog]
Breed: Basenji
Handler:
Owner: H Kilmer Cruzate
Breeder: H Kilmer Cruzate & C Maxka

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Eisele

Total Entry: 127
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Molyns Tempted To Touch [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Monique Mastrapasqua
Owner: L & M Mastrapasqua
Breeder: L & M Mastrapasqua & J & J Hovatter
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Snowdancers UR Captain Speaking ATT [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler:
Owner: L, M & J Mount
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH T-Boldts Read All About It [Dog]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler:
Owner: S Boldt
Breeder: T Jones, K Cook & S Boldt
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Rivergroves Beyond The Pale [Dog]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Handler: Aaron Wilkerson
Owner: J & J Boyle & J Boyd

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Barbara A. Pessina

Total Entry: 69
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Fleet St Rogue Down Easter [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Robert Carusi
Owner: G & N Herrick & RC & H Carusi
Breeder: RC & H Carusi
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Goodspice Efbe Money Stache [Dog]
Breed: Sealyham Terrier
Handler: Margery Good
Owner: M Good, F Bergeron, E Bennett, L Spiegel & S Middlebrooks
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Rockabye Harewood Proceed With Cowtion At Foxwatch [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Whitney Perry-Leyton
Owner: W & J Leyton & M & A Peterson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Kilgawny Working Class Boy [Dog]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler: Katherine Wright
Owner: K Wright

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Stein

Total Entry: 46
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Charm Citys Virginia Black BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Deb Wheeler
Owner: A Coughlin
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Maximals More Than Meets The Eye [Bitch]
Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Handler:
Owner: M Barlak & S Miller
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Double Ds Skys The Limit [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler:
Owner: P & M Salamone
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Los Perritos Dont Call Me Angel [Bitch]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: L Nieto, J Bath & J Ambrose
Breeder: L Nieto

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein

Total Entry: 73
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Surrey Sage [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Handler: Kaz Hosaka
Owner: C Gauche
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Lakeridge Stone Run Joint Venture [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Paul Clas
Owner: D Ferguson-Jones & C Unger
Breeder: C Unger & D Ferguson-Jones
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Ananas Shape Of My Heart DCAT [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler: Greg Strong
Owner: T & R Spicher, L Bateman & S Caltrider
Breeder: T & L Spicher & S Smith
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Just Incredible Michael Kors Gorgeous [Dog]
Breed: Coton de Tulear
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: J Romano
Breeder: J Romano

Herding Judge’s Name: Ms. Gloria Kerr

Total Entry: 88
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Stonewoods Living Proof Of Fenwick [Bitch]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler: Olivia Calabrese
Owner: K Hollengreen
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bagatelle Rainbow Moon [Bitch]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Cliff Steele
Owner: R Corbett & B & J Charest
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Dynastys Embers Living Legend [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler: Arvind DeBraganca
Owner: C Qi, F Withers & K Johnson
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Overland Travler Full of SugarNSpice [Bitch]
Breed: Collie (Smooth)
Handler:
Owner: M Flood & B Ardizzone


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=264208

Posted by on May 25 2023. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • May 2024