July_CC_Cover_nJuly_CC_Cover_n
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
August K9_DEADLINES_2024-2025August K9_DEADLINES_2024-2025
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Rogue Valley Kennel Club, Inc. #1 – Saturday, June 15, 2024

Show Name: Rogue Valley Kennel Club, Inc. #1
Location: Merlin, OR
Show Date: Saturday, June 15, 2024
Total Entry: 455
Best In Show Judge: Bill Lee
Show Photographer(s):
Tyler Crady-Roche • Website: www.allbreedphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHG Riesa N Passionpaps Locked And Loaded [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: M Mosing, L Foiles & D & D Kelly
Breeder: D & D Kelly

Reserve Dog Reg: CH Wyncliffs Winter Magic [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Reserve Handler:
Reserve Owner: M & J Aykens & D Baggenstos

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Tempest Deptuch

Total Entry: 53
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Wyncliffs Winter Magic [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler:
Owner: M & J Aykens & D Baggenstos
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Von Luchbachs Thrill Seeker [Bitch]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Darcie Cantor
Owner: K Soule
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Tephra Edge Of Winter [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Curly-Coated)
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: K Swarztrauber
Breeder: K Swarztrauber
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Firewaters First Rodeo @ Midnight Valley [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler: Anthony Cantor
Owner: D Page
Breeder: L Bostwick

Hound Judge’s Name: Laurel Deptuch

Total Entry: 28
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kocars Under Pressure [Dog]
Breed: Bloodhound
Handler: Rowan Baggenstos
Owner: N Barber & T Kocar
Breeder: F & T Kocar & B & C Flessner
#2-
Dog Reg: First Class John Prine [Dog]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler:
Owner: J Fogel
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Windbourne Absolut [Bitch]
Breed: Black & Tan Coonhound
Handler: Stephanie Lindsley
Owner: S Lindsley & S Campbell
Breeder: S Campbell, D Rezendes & S & T Skinner
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Giotto Dei Vignazzi [Dog]
Breed: Cirneco dellEtna
Handler: Karyn Cowdrey
Owner: N Wight & G Palazzolo
Breeder: G Palazzolo

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Del Richards

Total Entry: 71
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Trails End Carpe Vino At Kmbee [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler:
Owner: K Warren & S Carlson
Breeder: S Carlson
#2-
Dog Reg: A Alto Joules Aurelius Pumpkin FDC [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: K Artman
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Sapphire Crestline La Folie [Bitch]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler:
Owner: M Mumma, C Arbuthnot & K Spann
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Stone Creeks In The Long Run [Bitch]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler:
Owner: D & P Maroney

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane

Total Entry: 67
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Maystars Shonleh Michan Ruddy Duck [Dog]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler: Amy Rutherford
Owner: L Marshall & Dr F J Bossong & S Curry
Breeder: Dr F J Bossong, S Curry & S Hamilton
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Elvador Starlight Goblet Of Fire [Dog]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: Dr R Twedt
Breeder: Dr R Twedt & P Gama
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Redwood Coast Sunsets And Tequilla [Bitch]
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: C & A Collins & S Rownd
Breeder: A Collins & T Poe
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Medleys Fashion Assassin [Dog]
Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
Handler: Adrian Ghione
Owner: N Torre & T Myers

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Donnelle Richards

Total Entry: 93
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Riesa N Passionpaps Locked And Loaded [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: M Mosing, L Foiles & D & D Kelly
Breeder: D & D Kelly
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Blings Be A Stiletto In A Room Full Of Flats! [Bitch]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler:
Owner: D Lambert & L & T Webster
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Chelseas Lilbit Cosi Tanti Baci [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler:
Owner: A Greene & M Parks
Breeder: A Greene & M Parks
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Contigos Dancin In The Moonlight [Bitch]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Luke Baggentsos
Owner: L Owens

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Tempest Deptuch

Total Entry: 68
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Suomi N Ajuaqs Heir To The Firenation TKN [Dog]
Breed: Finnish Spitz
Handler: Erika David
Owner: E David , K Ray-Priddy & J David
Breeder: H Horton, P Land & V Horton
#2-
Dog Reg: H Raventrees What About Second Breakfast CGC [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler:
Owner: J & S Vernon
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Whitebredsnorwegian Jewell [Bitch]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: K Graeber & D Garino
Breeder: K Graeber & D Garino
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Windrifts Meant To Be [Bitch]
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler: Allison Gray
Owner: C Brown
Breeder: C Brown

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Del Richards

Total Entry: 74
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Handler: Amie McLaughlin
Owner: A McLaughlin & O Stensen
Breeder: A McLaughlin
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Uma Noire Des Feux De Lange [Bitch]
Breed: Beauceron
Handler: Teresa Bradley
Owner: P Amboy
#3-
Dog Reg: Cherpas Monkey Business [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler:
Owner: C Draper
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Syringa-Relyt Daggers N Trinkets [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Sarah Mackney
Owner: T Crady, S Mackney & K Rickard


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=290505

Posted by on Jun 15 2024. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • July 2024