Nov-Dec_2022_IssueNov-Dec_2022_Issue
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DL_ANNUAL_2022K9_DL_ANNUAL_2022
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Jefferson County Kennel Club of Missouri -Sunday, September 25, 2022

Show Name: Jefferson County Kennel Club of Missouri
Location: Gray Summit, MO
Show Date: Sunday, September 25, 2022
Total Entry: 792
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
Show Photographer(s):
Garden Studio, Inc. – Greg Smith • Website: www.gardenstudio.us

Dog Reg: GCHS Sleepyhollow Meet Ibi [Bitch]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Nick Waters
Owner: J Schultz & M Tichenor
Breeder: J Schultz & M Tichenor

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHS Cherokee Legend Encore [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Bulldog
Reserve Handler: Dennis O’Connor
Reserve Owner: A Moulton & K & N Mason

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson

Total Entry: 81
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Stonypoint Remember Me At Northwinds [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler:
Owner: J McClure, D Demorest & R & J Arch
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Showme The Eye Of The Tiger [Dog]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler:
Owner: E Steinbeck
Breeder: E & J J Steinbeck
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Mashells Hopelessly Devoted [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB
Handler:
Owner: M Roof
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Albridens The Show Must Go On [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
Handler:
Owner: K Corcoran & D Baker
Breeder: S Larson

Hound Judge’s Name: Jason Hoke

Total Entry: 72
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Auroras Rhythm Of My Heart [Dog]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Julie Mueller
Owner: J Mueller
Breeder: J Mueller & E Blake
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Lost Heritage Knight of Eldorado [Dog]
Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
Handler: Cole Vanover
Owner: C Vanover, K Lawless & S Hickman
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Starline Windborn Classique [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Lori Wilson-Paust
Owner: J Zolezzi, L Wilson-Paust & J Truitt
Breeder: L Lawrence & L Wilson-Paust
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Agha Djaris Via Kjavu [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Lisa Bettis
Owner: B Phifer

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. John S. Lucas

Total Entry: 158
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Crosswinds Every Mile A Memory [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: K Beaudreault Brian
#2-
Dog Reg: Cherryhills Ferragamo [Dog]
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Handler:
Owner: L Rezny & A Savel
Breeder: L Rezny & A Savel
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Can-Cia and Marburlis King of Swing [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Lori McClain Ferguson
Owner: M Burleson, S Canciamille & M Dyke
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Saltydawg The Court Jester BCAT TKN [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Nick Waters
Owner: M & T Wolford & K Ash

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott

Total Entry: 29
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Dylan Kipp Keith
Owner: A Moulton & A Rodrigues
Breeder: S & A Evans
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Brynmawr Sweet Tea And Cornbread BCAT [Bitch]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler:
Owner: S Hudson
Breeder: K Rost & J Callen
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Paperman Terra Wortmann [Dog]
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler:
Owner: F W Shoneberg
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Novelty Best Investment JE [Dog]
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler:
Owner: T Wegner & R & B Wegner

Toy Judge’s Name: Dr. John F. Davidson

Total Entry: 100
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sleepyhollow Meet Ibi [Bitch]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Nick Waters
Owner: J Schultz & M Tichenor
Breeder: J Schultz & M Tichenor
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS One Love Hashtag Not Vanilla [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Handler: Erika Lanasa
Owner: D Shindle, S O’Connell, P Martinez, H Maxwell, E Hutson, T Bregman & R Keiter
Breeder: T Bregman & G Sette
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Winters-Eagle Ring Of Fire [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Jacob Waters
Owner: K Winters & C Griswold
Breeder: K Winters & M Cole
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Edelweiss Hey Little Sister Shotgun [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler: Kathy Knoles
Owner: K Knoles

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Larry C. Abbott

Total Entry: 160
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cherokee Legend Encore [Bitch]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler: Dennis O’Connor
Owner: A Moulton & K & N Mason
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Cobano Avalos-Lara [Dog]
Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
Handler: Erika Lanasa
Owner: D Shindle & E Lanasa
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH My Resume @ Byrequest [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Handler: Sarah Perchick
Owner: W Penn
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Encores Once Upon A Dream [Dog]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Ashley Waters
Owner: N Pellegrini & S Toom
Breeder: S Toom

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Lee Brown

Total Entry: 192
#1-
Dog Reg: Krystals Katy [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler:
Owner: M & K Sherman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Skidmores Gone With The Win [Dog]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler: Amber Becker
Owner: T Skidmore
Breeder: T Skidmore
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Foxhollow Winter Solstice [Bitch]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: M Toczek
Breeder: T Supalla & M Toczek
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water [Dog]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler: Sherri Hurst
Owner: P McCoy & S Hurst
Breeder: S Hurst


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=246658

Posted by on Sep 25 2022. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • November 2022