June_CC_IssueJune_CC_Issue
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEADLINES_JULY2024K9_DEADLINES_JULY2024
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Inland Empire Kennel Association, Inc. – Saturday, June 8, 2024

Show Name: Inland Empire Kennel Association, Inc.
Location: Coeur DAlene, ID
Show Date: Saturday, June 8, 2024
Total Entry: 533
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
Show Photographer(s):
Elaine Russell Rushton • Website: www.photosbyelaine.com

Dog Reg: GCH Chikara N Catera’s Stronger With You [Dog]
Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Handler: John Dewing
Owner: J Dewing, R Dysart & A Kanzelberger

Reserve Dog Reg: CH Eirene’s Chase N Chicks [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Reserve Handler:
Reserve Owner: S Scheer

Sporting Judge’s Name: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Eirene’s Chase N Chicks [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner: S Scheer
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Ory’s Sirius Catch [Dog]
Breed: Brittany
Handler: Lesli Smith
Owner: J & T Ory
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Set’r Ridge’s Benelli Of Set-Point JH [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Christy Marley
Owner: L & N Day
Breeder: M Newman
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Tephra Edge Of Winter [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Curly-Coated)
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: K Swarztrauber
Breeder: K Swarztrauber

Hound Judge’s Name: Wayne Morris Thompson

Total Entry: 50
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Kazuri’s Everything’s Gonna Be Alright [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 13 inch
Handler: Randy Benns
Owner: S Smith-Falkner & S Sweetman
Breeder: S Sweetman & M & K Kurtzner
#2-
Dog Reg: Avatar’s All About That TJ Jazz [Dog]
Breed: Otterhound
Handler:
Owner: B Biren
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Songbird’s Western Cedar RI BCAT CGC TKN ATT [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler:
Owner: N Wallor, C Torhorst & R Nicholson
Breeder: R Nicholson
#4-
Dog Reg: Chilcotin’s Olive Oil [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler:
Owner: S Scheer & A Smith

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Chikara N Catera’s Stronger With You [Dog]
Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Handler: John Dewing
Owner: J Dewing, R Dysart & A Kanzelberger
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Pilgrim N Icon’s Keep Your Eye On The Pie CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler: Rowan Baggenstos
Owner: J Roman & T Winston
Breeder: J Roman, T Winston, R McKelvey & M Glover
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Shalako N Rkycrk’s Mo Cridhes Outlander V Oly-Oac [Dog]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler:
Owner: P Johnson, M Davisson, M Meyer & J Apuna
Breeder: M & D Davisson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Madland’s She’s Going Supernova FDC CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler:
Owner: M & B Madland

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Patricia Anne Keenan

Total Entry: 32
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Lotus The Sky’s The Limit At Docs FDC CGCA CGCU TKN ATT FITB [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: D Izmirlian & L & R Baggenstos
Breeder: L & R Baggenstos
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Lilitch Special Addition [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Lesli Smith
Owner: A McClure & L Smith
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Meadowlake Hit The Ground Running [Dog]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler: Sandy Moore
Owner: S Moore & K Fitzpatrick
Breeder: K & D Fitzpatrick & K Richardson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Zoolos Buoy Tender [Dog]
Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J Toomey, K Rickard & D Smith
Breeder: J & D Smith & K Rickard

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Gary L. Andersen

Total Entry: 103
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Touche and InfinitiStar’s The Puppet Master [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Rowan Baggenstos
Owner: P Hill & J Martenson
Breeder: A Wolfson, A Bell & S Cotten
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Limelite’s Pardon My French [Bitch]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Matt Mullin
Owner: M Mullin & A J Tavares
Breeder: M Mullin & A J Tavares
#3-
Dog Reg: Mulberry Street’s Love Story [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler: Lesli Smith
Owner: L Kunzler & B Cresse
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Serenepark Carnival Pride [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Toy)
Handler:
Owner: D Ferguson Jones & J Park
Breeder: P Jun-hee

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Gary L. Andersen

Total Entry: 66
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sierra’s Executive Decision [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler: Randy Benns
Owner: D Allen & R Sampson
Breeder: D Allen
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bristol’s The Devil Wears Prada [Bitch]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler: Jay Serion
Owner: J Johnson & J Barry
Breeder: J Johnson & J Dayal
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Lakeridge Challenger [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Young Choi
Owner: D Ferguson-Jones
Breeder: D Ferguson-Jones
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Alofas Ultimate Klassic Move SBA SCN SIN CGC TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler:
Owner: J Cartwright & S Knoche

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton

Total Entry: 105
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Timeless Integrity With Taycin [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: K Keller-Ross & C Taylor
Breeder: K Keller-Ross & C Taylor
#2-
Dog Reg: Villager Worth The Wait [Bitch]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: L Leininger
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Calm To The Silver Moon And Back [Dog]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler: Cheryl Calm
Owner: C & B Calm
Breeder: C & B Calm
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Prohibition Gardien Des Chutes Du Chateau Rocher RN FDC ACT1 CGC ATT [Dog]
Breed: Beauceron
Handler: Shyanne Gates
Owner: S Gates


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=289798

Posted by on Jun 8 2024. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2024