K9_MAY_COVER2015K9_MAY_COVER2015
Ratesdownload (1)
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
JUNE_DEADLINE_2015JUNE_DEADLINE_2015
Magazine Flip
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
K9 COMIX

Greater Naples Dog Club – Friday, October 11, 2013

Show Name: Greater Naples Dog Club
Location: Arcadia, Florida
Show Date: October 11, 2013
Total Entry: 596
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Kenneth Buxton
Dog Reg: GCh. Derby’s Toast With Gusto
Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Handler: Scott Sommer
Owner: Sue Copeland

Reserve Dog Reg: GCh. Aubrey’s Tails of Mystery CGC
Reserve Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Reserve Handler: Sherri Hurst
Reserve Owner: Cynthia & Vincent Savioli

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Linda Robey
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Fieldstone Carousel Hell’s Kitchen
Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
Handler: Larry Cornelius
Owner: Dr. Karen Florentine & Christina Kirby
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch. Boca Gold’s Peking Duck
Breed: Golden Retriever
Handler: Jane Myers
Owner: Michele & Nate Whitney
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Ehrenvogel Say Cheese
Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Handler: Renee Lara
Owner: Marina Renee Lara DVM, Carlene Swensson, Gregory Hostetter & Ann Claire Lester
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Chambrays Celestial N Counter
Breed: Labrador Retriever
Handler:
Owner: Juan Marrero & Johanna Herzon

Hound Judge’s Name: Dr. Eric Liebes
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Karasar’s Remembrence
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Kerrie Kuper
Owner: Kerrie Kuper, Neil Barthelette, K Mlynar, M & A Alvarez & W Othick
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Bessdach Electric Martini
Breed: Smooth Dachshund
Handler: Renee Lara
Owner: Marina Renee Lara DVM & Betty Jeffery
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajji
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Gerry Thornton
Owner: Pamela Arwood, Gerry Thornton & Marinell McCowen
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. Encore’s Rerun of Roirdan
Breed: 13 Inch Beagle
Handler: Carol Herr
Owner: Cathy Kaplan, T Nesmith, C Herr & E Dziuk

Working Judge’s Name: Dr. Eric Liebes
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Derby’s Toast With Gusto
Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Handler: Scott Sommer
Owner: Sue Copeland
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Kenro’s Witching Hour
Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Handler: Amy Booth
Owner: Robin Greenslade, Luke Norton & Doug Hill
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil
Breed: Great Dane
Handler: Laura Coomes
Owner: Tootie Longo, Jay Miller, Lorraine Matherly & Col. Charles Crawford
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Midernoch A Phortune of Phranklins CA
Breed: German Pinscher
Handler: Gerry Thronton
Owner: Christopher French

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Denny Mounce
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Temora Ri Diercc
Breed: Australian Terrier
Handler: Kellie Dahlberg
Owner: Zane Smith
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Diablos Queen Sophie Anne
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Marcelo Veras
Owner: Robert & Samantha Whitlow
#3-
Dog Reg: Lakeside’s Status Quo
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler:
Owner: Patricia Bond
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Edbrios Russian Roulette
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler: Eva Hansen
Owner: Eva Hansen

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Peggy Lloyd
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Armando Angelbello
Owner: Leah Monte & Armando Angelbello
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Wildfire On The Record
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Larry Cornelius
Owner: Nancy Shaw, Angela & Cheslie Pickett
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch. Enduring Amicus Curiae at Imagine
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler: Karen Galipeault
Owner: Lynn Lake
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Cantlon’s Jer-Ree’ Jer-Ree’
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler: Barbara Cantlon
Owner: Barbara Cantlon, Vicki Steinberg, Marcia Mathews & Lois Butz

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Betsy Dale
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Saks Winning Card
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Scott Sommer
Owner: Anthony & Kim MacKenzie, Sandra & Keith Hanson & Cecilia Ruggles
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch. Bandog Major League Homerun at TX Star
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Larry Cornelius
Owner: Nancy Shaw, Craig Stephens & Amy Phelan
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch. Kai-La-Sha-Legacy
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler: Ed Valle
Owner: Catherine Marley & Peggy Huffman
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Marblehill’s Gleaming Icecaps
Breed: Finnish Spitz
Handler:
Owner: Lisa Saari & Jose Anastas

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Donna Buxton
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Aubrey’s Tails of Mystery CGC
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler: Sherri Hurst
Owner: Cynthia & Vincent Savioli
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
Breed: Puli
Handler: Linda Pitts
Owner: Jacqueline Beaudoin, Sue Huebner & Penny Kelly
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Jesstar Nirvana
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Jessica Starbuck
Owner: Rita Von Pusch & Jessica Starbuck
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. Sunwren Pennycaerau Playngames
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Aaron Wilkerson
Owner: Ellen Leinoff


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,
either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=35619

Posted by on Oct 11 2013. Filed under Show Results & Gallery. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • May 2015
  • April 2015
  • March 2015