Feb 2024Feb 2024
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
MarchMarch
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Great Barrington Kennel Club, Inc. – Sunday, February 4, 2024

Show Name: Great Barrington Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: West Springfield, MA
Show Date: Sunday, February 4, 2024
Total Entry: 1128
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Michael Faulkner
Show Photographer(s):
John & Andrea Ashbey • Website: johnashbey.com
Amy Johanson • Website: amyjohanson.com

Dog Reg: GCH Andi In Cahoots [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Michael Scott
Owner: C Koch, J Barbieri & R Movall
Breeder: J Barbieri, R Movall & E Barbieri

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHB Winky-Pinky Bory Cysterskie BCAT [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Leonberger
Reserve Handler: Vickie Venzen
Reserve Owner: S Simpson

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Richard William Powell

Total Entry: 274
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Rejoices To The Point [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Handler: Per Rismyhr
Owner: J Stevens, B Pike, P Maher & P Rismyhr
Breeder: J Stevens
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Skylines Bad & Boujee SIN SEN DJ CGC TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Ryan Tepera
Owner: C Higgins & R Tepera
Breeder: R Tepera & R Kulp
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Woburns Telltale Treasure [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Meagan Ulfers
Owner: D Evans
Breeder: D Evans
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Collina DOro On A Lark JH [Bitch]
Breed: Spinone Italiano
Handler: Kelly Shupp
Owner: C Wisch Abraham & S Belt

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert R. Frost

Total Entry: 110
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Cloverhill-Topsfield Lebrera Chardonnay [Bitch]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler: Candy Carswell
Owner: J Tuck, C Orlandi & G Gonzalez
Breeder: J Tuck
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Phaeton Nightingale Of Allihan [Bitch]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Eric Steel
Owner: E Steel, F Ledda & J Rimerman
Breeder: J Rimerman & E Steel
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Sovrin Farao Anubis Game On [Dog]
Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Handler:
Owner: C Heenan & D Gentile
Breeder: N Sowerbutts & M Westman
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Karasars Topflight [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Melissa LoPinto
Owner: M LoPinto, K Kuper, C Cope & K Mlynar

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Andrew Ritter

Total Entry: 186
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Winky-Pinky Bory Cysterskie BCAT [Bitch]
Breed: Leonberger
Handler: Vickie Venzen
Owner: S Simpson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Greenways Timeless Legend V Oleka CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler: Lisa Galizzo
Owner: R & L Gallizzo & D Lavern
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Medievals Speak Of The Devil V Isengard [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Sarah Janner
Owner: S Janner & D Myers
Breeder: L Couse & M Ryan
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH DCs N Fineviews Still Talking CGCA TKN [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Debbie Struff
Owner: D Schafer & C Barie

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy

Total Entry: 76
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Keepsakes No Jacket Required [Dog]
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Handler:
Owner: S & S Robinson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Old Forge Love & Light At Legacy CGC TKN ATT [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: D Wilson & D & C Schuur
Breeder: D & C Schuur
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Corsaire Chrome Pony Of Requiem [Bitch]
Breed: Bull Terrier (White)
Handler:
Owner: V Corse & M Searles
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Requiem Stay Khrome Ponyboy [Dog]
Breed: Bull Terrier (Colored)
Handler:
Owner: M Searless & V Corse

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Richard William Powell

Total Entry: 109
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Andi In Cahoots [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Michael Scott
Owner: C Koch, J Barbieri & R Movall
Breeder: J Barbieri, R Movall & E Barbieri
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Ta-Jons Made From Scratch [Bitch]
Breed: Maltese
Handler: Tim Lehman
Owner: T Simon & Dr. D Egnor
Breeder: T Simon & Dr. D Egnor
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Rodells Steady As They Go [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Toy)
Handler: Julie Wilkins
Owner: R Connors & G Shelley
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Kashmirs Tiger Lily [Bitch]
Breed: Italian Greyhound
Handler: Jeffery Arch
Owner: C Weatherhead & J & R Arch
Breeder: C Weatherhead & J & R Arch

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Timothy Catterson

Total Entry: 78
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Jewels Rah Rah Girl [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Julie Wilkins
Owner: J Wilkins
Breeder: J Wilkins
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Lighthouse Bostons Busy Bee [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler:
Owner: N Permyakova
Breeder: N Permyakova
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Oaks D Newt Theodore [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler: Nancy King
Owner: K & N King
Breeder: D Hamner & P Gilliard
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Surrey Sage [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Handler: Kaz Hosaka
Owner: C Gauche

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Joseph G. Reno

Total Entry: 139
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bagatelle Rainbow Moon [Bitch]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Cliff Steele
Owner: R Corbett & B & J Charest
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Dream Meadows Bayouland Positive Vibes Only [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Rachel Tepera
Owner: B & O Weikert
Breeder: B Weiker & K Stout
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Twin Silos Bayshore Deep Dark Secret DN PT [Dog]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler:
Owner: D Flynn & K Adler
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Heronsway Sunshine Makes Me Happy [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Anne Bowes
Owner: A Bowes


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=280698

Posted by on Feb 4 2024. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • February 2024