May_2024May_2024_CC
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEADLINES_JUNEK9_DEADLINES_JUNE
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

El Paso Dog Fanciers – Sunday, October 30, 2022

Show Name: El Paso Dog Fanciers
Location: Las Cruces, NM
Show Date: Sunday, October 30, 2022
Total Entry: 369
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Narelle G Hammond
Show Photographer(s):
Bob Kohler • Email: bobkohlerphoto@me.com

Dog Reg: GCH Speechless In Your Face [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler: Jessie Barringer
Owner: J Barringer, B Nabors & T Wiles

Reserve Dog Reg: CH Waterfronts Girl on the Hunt CGC TKN [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Handler: Ann Ramsbottom-White
Reserve Owner: P Richard
Breeder: P Richard

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Kenneth Graeme Hammond A.F.S.M.

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Ramblewood Time In A Bottle [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Lynda OConnor-Schneider
Owner: P Holt, L Riedel, S Perreira, A Leonetti & J & G Ryser
Breeder: P Holt & L M Riedel
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Stocksfell Stella [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Kimberly Lourier
Owner: K Lourier, B Wilkinson & D Ying
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Atila BTO 2016 Do Balaco Braco [Dog]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler:
Owner: O & J Cano & A Magne
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Velka Ilia [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler:
Owner: V Boylan

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Kenneth Graeme Hammond A.F.S.M.

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Del Sol Oxota Fire And Ice [Bitch]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler: Sergio Espejo
Owner: S Van De Water
Breeder: S Van de Water & L Abordo
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Dekenchars Howlaways Leader Of The Pack [Dog]
Breed: Otterhound
Handler: Holly Leftwich
Owner: S MacQuiddy, R Mellon & D & K Steffen
Breeder: S MacQuiddy, R Mellon & D & K Steffen
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Star Mountains U.R. Hooked [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
Handler:
Owner: A Milwid & P Ryhner
Breeder: M & B Boisture & P Boyce
#4-
Dog Reg: J&Gs Play With Fire [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler:
Owner: A Clark
Breeder: A Clark

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Waterfronts Girl on the Hunt CGC TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Ann Ramsbottom-White
Owner: P Richard
Breeder: P Richard
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Drakyi Dreamlands Big Red Dog [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
Handler: Holly Leftwich
Owner: W & A Daily & M Brantley
Breeder: L Brantley, R Eichhorn & M Brantley
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Heart & Souls Heres Looking At You Kid CGCA TKN [Dog]
Breed: Akita
Handler:
Owner: E Kammer & T Crome
Breeder: E Kammer, T Crome  & I Strom
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Polar Mist Shining Star At Aladdin [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Ken Griffith
Owner: J Eiler
Breeder: L Blue

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Lion L Imperial Sovereign Pullman Car Kings Court [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler:
Owner: P & K Jacobs
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Lighthouse I Put A Spell On You [Bitch]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler:
Owner: S Clark & A & G Jiminez
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Rhapsodys Mule Creeks Ill Fly Away [Dog]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler:
Owner: K Conner & A Manna
#4-
Dog Reg: Ravenclaw Fox Briar [Bitch]
Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
Handler: Liane Paulson
Owner: L Paulson, K Rickards, T Crady

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Kenneth Graeme Hammond A.F.S.M.

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Speechless In Your Face [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler:
Owner: J Barringer, B Nabors, T Wiles
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Pockets Catalina [Bitch]
Breed: Pug
Handler:
Owner: B Ruffini & R Robles
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Gayels Koto Virtuoso [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler:
Owner: C Webb
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Dar Rich All Star Ets Maybe Yes Maybe No [Bitch]
Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
Handler:
Owner: W Howard & J Sandoval

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Dr. Carol White-Moser

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: CH QBs Braewood Heavenly Magic [Bitch]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler:
Owner: M Kelly
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Prestige Ets In The Air Tonight BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler:
Owner: Julie E Sandoval & Beth Johnson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Fleetfire Novaheart Loki Of Mischief [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Alvin Lee Jr
Owner: I Oran & M Schroeder
Breeder:  I Oran & M Schroeder
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Jarons Monogram Luckys Star [Bitch]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler: Curtiss Smith
Owner: R Junkins & C Williams
Breeder: R Junkins & C Williams

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Dawn Heirs Walk N On By [Dog]
Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Handler: Laurie Youmans
Owner: M Youmans-Griffith
Breeder: L Youmans, K DeFrese & M Youmans
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sunnyvale Strike Zone NJP [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: R Vale & T Pomasl
Breeder: R Vale & T Pomasl
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Riatas All Rise By Briarbrook [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: T Shumate & L Wilson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Triple Play Big League Dream CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: P Hosmer


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.


Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=250159

Posted by on Oct 30 2022. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • May 2024