June 2022June_2022_issue_01
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_JULY2022_DLK9_JULY2022_DL
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Eagle Rock Kennel Club – Sunday, June 19, 2022

 

Show Name: Eagle Rock Kennel Club
Location: Blackfoot, ID
Show Date: Sunday, June 19, 2022
Total Entry: 619
Best In Show Judge: Ms. Lee Anne Bateman
Show Photographer(s):
Vicki Holloway • Website: HollowayPhoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHG Lavender Hills Sin City RN [Bitch]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler: Cindy Crawford-Gorath
Owner: S Parr & C Gorath
Breeder: S Parr

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHS Emerald Citys Midnight Hour [Dog]
Reserve Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Reserve Handler: Tammie Wilcox
Reserve Owner: K Oliversen
Breeder: Kris E Oliversen

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. David R. Miller

Total Entry: 102
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Foxboro N Caran Always Dreaming [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler:
Owner: C Racey & S Still
Breeder: S Still, R Novack, L King & B Fink
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Hellfires Dancing In The Dark [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Sussex)
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: J Grant & A Monaghan
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Oneten Spektrum Supercharged GTO By Tierah CD BN RA JH [Dog]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler:
Owner: M Faulkenberry & A Rima
#4-
Dog Reg: Tamarack Puppacino [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner: K Whipple

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. David R. Miller

Total Entry: 98
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Morozova Reys Summerlane Wind Rider [Dog]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler: Robin Stachon
Owner: K Novotny, A Quinn & J Adams
Breeder: Kathleen Novotny, Janet Adams & Anne Quinn
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Khanis Pride And Prejudice [Bitch]
Breed: Basenji
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: Kathryn R Britton & Cyndi Skinner
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Hollyrood Hocus Pocus Newman [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Deerhound
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: J Treiber
Breeder: L Bruce & H Gervais
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB TKs Bulletproof BCAT ACT1 ATT [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler:
Owner: T Schofield, C McNeill & J Wise Stewart

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Carol Graham

Total Entry: 105
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Lavender Hills Sin City RN [Bitch]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler: Cindy Crawford-Gorath
Owner: S Parr & C Gorath
Breeder: S Parr
#2-
Dog Reg: Korals If the Shoe Fits CD RE [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: T Destefani & L Hovanski
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Heart And Souls Here Is Looking At You Kid [Dog]
Breed: Akita
Handler:
Owner: E Kammer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Topaz Wildfire For Umunhum THDN [Bitch]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Lauren House
Owner: R McQueen & M Rusher
Breeder: C French

Terrier Judge’s Name:  Mr. John F. Booth

Total Entry: 37
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Lotus Mic Drop [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: Robin & Paul Briganti & Luke & Rowan Baggenstos
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Nordic Mini Cooper [Bitch]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler:
Owner: S Altmeyer
Breeder: Susan J Altmeyer
#3-
Dog Reg: Selkirks Puttin On The Ritz [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler:
Owner: P Brown
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Kimerik So What Im Still A Rockstar SCN SIN TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Irish Terrier
Handler:
Owner: K & E Smith

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Carol Graham

Total Entry: 93
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Dunkirk Just One More Time [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: Tim Reese
Owner: M & JC Deluna, T Reese & R Winters
Breeder: T Reese & R Winters
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Alexis One Fin Two Fin Red Fin Blue Fin [Dog]
Breed: Maltese
Handler: Pat Keen Fernandes
Owner: M & T Robison
Breeder: M & T Robison
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Pockets Catalina [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler:
Owner: B Ruffini & R Robles
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bar-Bs Silverstar Sweetluck Dasher [Dog]
Breed: Silky Terrier
Handler: Dinah Baggenstos
Owner: G Swanson, B Leavell & D Baggenstos
Breeder: Gail Swanson & Barbara Leavell

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Lee Whittier

Total Entry: 69
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Emerald Citys Midnight Hour [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler: Tammie Wilcox
Owner: K Oliversen
Breeder: Kris E Oliversen
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Asans N Padows Twilight Quil From A New Moon [Dog]
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler:
Owner: L Ellison & A Sanders
Breeder: Anita Sanders & Kurt Williams
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Emprie N Bandogs Walk on Water [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Jane Flowers
Owner: V Nguyen, G Dotzman & T Downs
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Alofas Great Ballz Of Fire BN RI NAP NJP BCAT TKN [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler:
Owner: S Knoche, N Wright & C Bailey
Breeder: S Knoche & N Wright

Herding Judge’s Name: Dr. Donald A. Gill

Total Entry: 109
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Top Hat N Subojas Strawberry Wine V Legend HT FDC BCAT CGC TKN [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Art Sinclair
Owner: Debra L Hopkins & Susan A Sisemore
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Artemisia I Believe In Miracles BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: J & T Henigin
Breeder: J Henigin
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Raksha Del Bergamontania FDC CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Bergamasco Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: T Bock
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Neahms Teachers Pet [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: T Blakely
Breeder: Mary Christensen & Sue Worsham


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=235652

Posted by on Jun 19 2022. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2022