October_2022October_2022
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_OCT2022_DLK9_OCT2022_DL
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Chattanooga Kennel Club – Sunday, September 18, 2022

Show Name: Chattanooga Kennel Club
Location: McDonald, TN
Show Date: Sunday, September 18, 2022
Total Entry: 1364
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Dennis J. Gallant
Show Photographer(s):
Bryan McNabb • Website: www.mcnabbphotos.com

Dog Reg: GCHB Brightluck’s Image At Bayleigh [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Tracy Szaras
Owner: K Bailey & M Riddoch

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHB Mountain Crest My Boy Watson [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Pomeranian
Reserve Handler:
Reserve Owner: D & C Gilstrap

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Amy Gau

Total Entry: 202
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Trystyn’s Private Label CD JH [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
Handler: Angie Chase
Owner: M Johnson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Luxe The Grand Illusion [Dog]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Michael Pitts
Owner: J Aune
Breeder: J Aune
#3-
Dog Reg: Solaris Here You Come Again JH CAA BCAT RATS CGCA TKA [Bitch]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler:
Owner: B Kirven, O McGee & E Bogner
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Drinking Until Dark Beekauz JH [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (Boykin)
Handler:
Owner: S Dan & K Kauzlarich

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown

Total Entry: 194
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Wenrick’s Nightcap [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Cheslie Smithey
Owner: N Shaw & J & C Smithey
Breeder: J Garcini & D Snyder
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Lyonnese Blueprint Of A Legend [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Frank Murphy
Owner: N Davis, M Tauber & D Holly
Breeder: D Holly & M Tauber
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Grandcru Estandon Legend [Bitch]
Breed: Greyhound
Handler: Esteban Farias
Owner: M Steele, R Gaudet, R Tomlin & A Phelan
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Starfire’s Kamikaze of Orisha [Dog]
Breed: Azawakhs
Handler: Giuseppe Renzulli
Owner: E & J Yates

Working Judge’s Name: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi

Total Entry: 232
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Nobledane The Ritz Carlton Way [Bitch]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler:
Owner: S Chant
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Nikaluk’s Oh What a Circus Che’ [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Robert Chaffin
Owner: E O’Neal & K Wall
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Felicia Gloria Yablunevi Tsvit [Bitch]
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Handler: Jason Starr
Owner: A Mikerin, M Galperina & I Yablona
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Macaco’s Preston [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Esteban Farias
Owner: H, A & A Farias

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert E. Hutton

Total Entry: 158
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Brightluck’s Image At Bayleigh [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Tracy Szaras
Owner: K Bailey & M Riddoch
#2-
Dog Reg: Icepaw’s Half Baked For Mysthaven [Dog]
Breed: Rat Terrier
Handler:
Owner: R Chaffin & T Galle
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Prismic Fashionista Ignites The Revolution RATI CAA BCAT RATN [Dog]
Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Handler: Priscilla Boland
Owner: P Boland
Breeder: P Boland
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Von Maser’s Madeleine Of The Heart [Bitch]
Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Handler: Luiz Abreu
Owner: M & T Radzinski & A Simpson
Breeder: J Maser

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Total Entry: 166
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Mountain Crest My Boy Watson [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler:
Owner: D & C Gilstrap
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Kaylen Let Ur Imagination Run Wild Cristal-Myangel [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler: Kay Peiser
Owner: K Peiser & V Dorris
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Pennwood Kinetta Coachie’s Pride And Joy [Bitch]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Esteban Farias
Owner: K Pappas & H Rosier
Breeder: H Rosier
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Jolisse N Ryan Bright Like A Diamond [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Jennifer Farias
Owner: J Fuertes, A Rolon & J Diaz

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Dr. Anne P. Gallant

Total Entry: 203
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS 2Stars Cold As Ice At Damari [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Justin Smithey
Owner: N Shaw, K Patton & M Lewis
#2-
Dog Reg: CH QB Hickory Hill’s My Kinda Magic [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler:
Owner: D & J Koon
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB NspirD SpotsAFire by Michelangelo CGC [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Russella Bowen
Owner: C O’Brien
Breeder: C Jordan & T Bailey
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Windrift’s Stand By Me [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler:
Owner: J & A Reed

Herding Judge’s Name: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi

Total Entry: 204
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Lenny Brown
Owner: R Waits
Breeder: M Jewell, R Waits & B Stamper
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek CA DC [Dog]
Breed: Canaan Dog
Handler: Brittany Cipriotti
Owner: C Dodson & D Golden
Breeder: D Dodson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Eclipse Boom Boom Pow [Bitch]
Breed: Berger Picard
Handler: Amanda Giles
Owner: C Collins, D Beadle & D Samuelson
Breeder: D Beadle
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Sunriver Bi-Loved Memories [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: K Riney, F Riney & P Timpe-Rothenburger
Breeder: P Timpe-Rothenburger


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=245998

Posted by on Sep 18 2022. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • October 2022