November 2021November 2021
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEC2021_DLK9_DEC2021_DL
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Kennel Club Of Philadelphia – Sunday, November 21, 2021

Show Name: Kennel Club Of Philadelphia
Location: Oaks, PA
Show Date: Sunday, November 21, 2021

Best In Show Judge: Mr. Scottish Deerhound
Handler: Angela Lloyd
Owner: C & R Dove & A Lloyd

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Far Away Black Star CGC [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Reserve Owner: L Taft
Breeder: Laura Taft

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Pierrette McLean

Total Entry: 305
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Bramblebush Piper At The Gates Of Dawn [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler:
Owner: C Stiehl & C Larson
Breeder: Cheryl Stiehl DVM & Craig Larson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Shelterbelt Four Feathers MH [Dog]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Ania Kelly
Owner: E & M Germann
Breeder: Michael & Erin Germann
#3-
Dog Reg: Waylands Bomb Shell [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
Handler: Tina Camp
Owner: Kim Cramer & Mark Glaspey
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Windy Hill Love Changes Everything [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler: Angela Lloyd
Owner: R& S Rickert, L Selof & A Lloyd
Breeder: Dr. Robert & Sonja Rickert, Leanne Selof & Mark Bettis

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Frederick Vogel

Total Entry: 189
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Foxcliffe Claire Randall Fraser [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Deerhound
Handler: Angela Lloyd
Owner: C & R Dove & A Lloyd
#2-
Dog Reg: R Noble Nasch [Dog]
Breed: Irish Wolfhound
Handler:
Owner: J & K Roland
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Phaeton Kallalily of Haefen [Bitch]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Eric Steel
Owner: Eric Steel, Frank Ledda & Roberta Parish
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch Sandwood Stand by Me SS [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler: Angela Lloyd
Owner: Jane Fowler

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Ronald Horn

Total Entry: 241
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Far Away Black Star CGC [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: L Taft
Breeder: Laura Taft
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Mistics Magic Moon [Bitch]
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Handler: Shawne Imler
Owner: Melissa Jennings & Carol Filer
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Pouch Coves Alright Alright Alright [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler: Karen Mammano
Owner: K Mallinson & P Helming
Breeder: Peggy Helming
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Rivergroves Just In Time [Dog]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Handler: Angela Lloyd
Owner: J Boyd
Breeder: Jean Boyd

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Todd Clyde

Total Entry: 222
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived [Bitch]
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler: Ariel Cukier
Owner: M Wooldridge, A Cukier & J Stevens
Breeder: Hayley Keyes & Terrydale Knls.
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Peabar P.S. I Love You [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Ania Kelly
Owner: K Lynn, P Browne & M Siroka
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Crystal Boy De La Pomme [Dog]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: Phavida Jaruthavee, Frederic B Askin MD & Fred Melville
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: RC Carusi
Owner: G & N Herrick & R Carusi
Breeder: Antony & Jean Barker & Hailey Griffiths

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Wyoma Clouss

Total Entry: 154
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Kimros Adele Astaire [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Kim Calvacca
Owner: L Glynn, J Cabailo, R Greenslade, K Calvacca & H Schwell
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kolmars + Los Feliz The Man Of Steel [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Tara Martin Rowell
Owner: A Stevenson & L Soars
Breeder: Mark Kolbe
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Tamarin Tattoo [Dog]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Alfonso Escobedo
Owner: D Girouard & L McIngvale Brown
Breeder: Tamarin Knl.
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Touches Truth Be Told [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Dale Martenson
Owner: D Martenson & P Hill
Breeder: Karen Silver, Dale Martenson & Rachel Perket

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus

Total Entry: 190
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Hightide And A Splash of Tarquin [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Handler: Chris Manelopoulos
Owner: M Galloway
Breeder: C Manelopoulos, R Corbin, M Galloway & D Backe
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk [Bitch]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Krista Nuovo
Owner: K Nuovo-Roe
Breeder: Krista Nuovo
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Planetts Pop Star [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Michael Scott
Owner: Barbara Kaplan-Barrett & Edward Barrett
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Liontamer-Pazzazz Rothrock Tradition By Buddakan [Dog]
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler: Jan Kolnik
Owner: D & P Rothrock & K Tracy
Breeder: Karen Tracy

Herding Judge’s Name: Dr. Albert Bianchi

Total Entry: 203
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Aprodombi Maszat Marci [Dog]
Breed: Pumi
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: Cindy Cassidy
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Dynastys Epic Adventure At Sunpeak [Dog]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler: Laura Kling
Owner: J Keller & F Withers
Breeder: Fran Withers
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered [Dog]
Breed: Puli
Handler: Alice Lawrence
Owner: S & A Lawrence
Breeder: Steve & Alice Lawrence, Anna Quigley & Patricia Turner
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Alp Angels Faggia DellAlbera FDC CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Bergamasco Sheepdog
Handler: Amanda Shea
Owner: J Dell’Orfano
Breeder: Jeanine Dell’Orfano


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=217631

Posted by on Nov 21 2021. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • November 2021