Nov_2023Nov_2023
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEADLINES_Annual 2023K9_DEADLINES_Annual 2023
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Westbury Kennel Association, Inc. #1 – Sunday, October 1, 2023

Show Name: Westbury Kennel Association, Inc. #1
Location: Smithtown, NY
Show Date: Sunday, October 1, 2023
Total Entry: 262
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Robert Eisele
Show Photographer(s):
Terri Hirsch • Email: terrihirschphotography@gmail.com

Dog Reg: GCHG Sweet O’Grady Destined To Be [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Lindsay Gorder
Owner: J O’Day
Breeder: J O’Day

Reserve Dog Reg: Jaegersmann N Lombardie Starry Knight [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Reserve Handler: Rebecca Dickson
Reserve Owner: J Kent, V Pelot, M Koropecky & L Cere

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: Jaegersmann N Lombardie Starry Knight [Dog]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler: Rebecca Dickson
Owner: J Kent, V Pelot, M Koropecky & L Cere
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Bearabellas Pursuing The Dream [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner: M & T Laughlin & H Lamont
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Waterroaks Dripping In Finesse [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler:
Owner: J Gore & E Magnani
Breeder: J Gore & E Magnani
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Especially Classic Couture TD [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Kassy McCartney
Owner: Y Van Wyk
Breeder: Y Van Wyk

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Jo Ann Pavey

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Walkers Pure Joy On Bleecker Street JC ACT1 TKI CGC [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler:
Owner: S & S Fineburg & S Owen
Breeder: S Owen DVM, B Owen & S & S Fineburg
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Princetons Courage To Pursue [Dog]
Breed: Whippet
Handler:
Owner: E & B Meindl
Breeder: A Worden, L Lawrence & D Bowen
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Hobarra Southern Cross Constellation [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Shawny Cirincione
Owner: S & A Cirincione
Breeder: S & A Cirincione
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Baldox Out Of This World MS [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler:
Owner: A & R Clemento

Working Judge’s Name: Dr. Tracy Powell

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Hi-Techs N Brisbane One Chance Fancy [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: Dr. W & Z Truesdale, K Calvacca & M McKamey
Breeder: Dr. W & Z Truesdale & K Calvacca
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Palisades Electric Wizard [Dog]
Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Handler:
Owner: L & J Kenney
Breeder: L & J Kenney
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Bluwaters Struttin My Stuff With Paragon [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler:
Owner: J Locker-Thuring, T Thuring & C Flowers
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Bramstokes Set In Stone [Dog]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler:
Owner: K Reil

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Alice M. Watkins

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sakanarra Spider [Dog]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: E & S Fineburg
Breeder: J Azcona
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Killara Flying Dirt Devil [Dog]
Breed: Australian Terrier
Handler:
Owner: C Franklin & A, F & M McGroarty
Breeder: A, F & M McGroarty
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Rockabye Harewood Proceed With Cowtion At Foxwatch [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Whitney Perry-Leyton
Owner: W & J Leyton & M & A Peterson
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Victorianne English Rose [Bitch]
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: A Curtis

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kimros Adele Astaire [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: L Glynn, J Cabailo, R Greenslade, K Calvacca & H Schwell
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Los Perritos Dont Call Me Angel [Bitch]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: L Nieto, J Bath & J Ambrose
Breeder: L Nieto
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Moonhills Sr. Fuego [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Handler: Tony Raposo
Owner: E Tolan & M & S Purdue
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Artemus Wind Me Up And Watch Me Go [Bitch]
Breed: Silky Terrier
Handler: Tara Hartman
Owner: A & R Clemento
Breeder: M Cunningham

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Sweet O’Grady Destined To Be [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Lindsay Gorder
Owner: J O’Day
Breeder: J O’Day
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Salishan Hey Yall [Bitch]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: Clifford Steele
Owner: V & B Walsh & S Carr
Breeder: S Carr
#3-
Dog Reg: Topperlyns Firecracker [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler:
Owner:
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Island Crests Top Shelf [Dog]
Breed: Coton de Tulear
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: C Rhodes & C Rutzel
Breeder: C Rhodes & P Enright

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bagatelle Rainbow Moon [Bitch]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Cliff Steele
Owner: R Corbett & B & J Charest
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Serendipity Collinswood Kestrel [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: T Collins & S Michalak
Breeder: T Collins
#3-
Dog Reg: Belmark Tiara Mystical Blue Crown Jewel [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: L Buonocore, C Fonseca & D DeNardo
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Revelation Adiva Aviva Of Samara [Bitch]
Breed: Canaan Dog
Handler: Kim Calvacca
Owner: P Rosman & P Vulliet


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=273421

Posted by on Oct 1 2023. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • December 2023