July_CC_Cover_nJuly_CC_Cover_n
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
August K9_DEADLINES_2024-2025August K9_DEADLINES_2024-2025
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association – Sunday, September 17, 2023

Show Name: Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association
Location: Chehalis, WA
Show Date: Sunday, September 17, 2023
Total Entry: 844
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
Show Photographer(s):
Elaine Russell Rushton • Website: www.photosbyelaine.com

Dog Reg: GCHG Emerald Citys Midnight Hour [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler: Tammie Sommerson-Wilcox
Owner: K Oliversen & Tammie Sommerson-Wilcox
Breeder: K Oliversen

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHS Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Shih Tzu
Reserve Handler: Luke Ehricht
Reserve Owner: B Miller DVM, S Carter & L & D Ehricht
Breeder: L & D Ehricht

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Joe C. Walton

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Junipers Daylight Special TKN [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
Handler: Tiffany Skinner
Owner: B Sells & A Herman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Phinney Green Starlight Premiere [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler:
Owner: B Rasmussen & R Downey
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Artic Sun Whispering Words At Moonlight [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler: Stephanie Johannesson
Owner: R Briganti, L Mihm-Kunz, R Neumann & S Johannesson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Pursuits Trek To The Triple Crown JH CGC [Dog]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler: Andy Linton
Owner: G Fleming

Hound Judge’s Name: Dr. Eric Liebes

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Zamaradis Aerial Repeater JC BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Basenji
Handler:
Owner: S Smith-Falkner & J Calabig
Breeder: S Smith-Falkner & J Falkner
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Krmsun Adria JC [Bitch]
Breed: Cirneco dellEtna
Handler:
Owner: C & B McDermott & L Binnendyk-payne
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Windbourne Fireball [Dog]
Breed: Black & Tan Coonhound
Handler: Tiffany Skinner
Owner: S Campbell & T & S Skinner
Breeder: S Campbell, D Resendez & T & S Skinner
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Reys Summerlane Night Wind At Regius [Dog]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler:
Owner: D Carlstad
Breeder: K Novotny, A Quinn & J Adams

Working Judge’s Name: Dr. Eric Liebes

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Pilgrim N Icons Keep Your Eye On The Pie [Bitch]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler: Rowan Baggenstos
Owner: J Roman & T Winston
Breeder: J Roman, T Winston, R McKelvey & M Glover
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Starlaine Standing Ovation [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Andy Linton
Owner: K Kato, K Schoning & E Hopper
Breeder: E Hopper, D Kemp, V C Holmes & F & D Sparagna
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Peace Rivers All You Knead Is Love [Dog]
Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Handler: Julie Despot
Owner: J Despot & M Coburn
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Indian Hills Forged In Fire V Full Moon [Dog]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler: Stacy Slade
Owner: J Smalley, G Buchanan, S Slade & J Gerow
Breeder: R Tiano

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Cindy Meyer

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB White Diamonds Dungeness Little Dipper [Dog]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J Kusch & D Mitchell
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Lotus Mic Drop [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: R Briganti, S Johannesson & L & R Baggenstos
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Shasta N Ride M Cowboy [Dog]
Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
Handler: Kevin Chesnut
Owner: N Herman
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Tregoads Once Upon A Time [Bitch]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Baylee Lewis
Owner: J Orvos & E Boyes

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Mel Saranchuk

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Luke Ehricht
Owner: B Miller DVM, S Carter & L & D Ehricht
Breeder: L & D Ehricht
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Dan-Star-Kom Cheerful Russian Lord [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Celeste Madison
Owner: C Madison
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Brarcliffs King Of Clay [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Andy Linton
Owner: L Curtis
Breeder: L Curtis & D Eiswerth
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Firacres Give It Your Best Shot [Dog]
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler: Molly Speckhardt
Owner: S & E McCadam
Breeder: S & E McCadam

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Brian Meyer

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Emerald Citys Midnight Hour [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler: Tammie Sommerson-Wilcox
Owner: K Oliversen & Tammie Sommerson-Wilcox
Breeder: K Oliversen
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Tramac Absolutely Positively [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler:
Owner: M Callea, J Meisch & C Beam
Breeder: M Callea & W Smith
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Lakeridge Challenger [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Young Choi
Owner: D Ferguson-Jones
Breeder: D Ferguson-Jones
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Cedarhills-Shamrock Heard It Through The Grapevine [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Andy Linton
Owner: T & B Cook & S Kelly

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Cloudpointe Grand Theft Auto At Eviggronne [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Handler:
Owner: M Mathews, J Dearth, S Bates & A McLaughlin
Breeder: A McLaughlin, V Eberhardt & J Bradstreet
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Fallons Tri-Pacer [Bitch]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler:
Owner: P & R Washer
Breeder: P & R Washer & L & S Magarian
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Royals Thor Out Of Luna By Risk [Dog]
Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Handler: Dinah Baggenstos
Owner: M Nelson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Nordicsol Dont Stop Me Now [Dog]
Breed: Finnish Lapphund
Handler: Baylee Lewis
Owner: J Olson


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=272605

Posted by on Sep 17 2023. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • July 2024