January 2022January_2022
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_JANFEB2022_DLK9_JANFEB2022_DL
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Tampa Bay Kennel Club – Friday, January 14, 2022

Show Name: Tampa Bay Kennel Club

Location: Brooksville, FL

Show Date: Friday, January 14, 2022

Total Entry: 2228

Best In Show Judge: Mr. Ken Murray

Judge Num: 32767

Show Photographer(s):

Don Meyer • Email: BillMeyerPhoto@gmail.com

 

Dog Reg: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie [Bitch]

Breed: Poodle (Standard)

Handler: Christian Manelopoulos

Owner: Missy Galloway, Karen LeFrak, Anita Carter

 

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo [Dog]

Reserve Breed: Affenpinscher

Reserve Handler: Alfonso Escobedo

Reserve Owner: D Girouard, L McIngvale Brown

Breeder: Tamarin Knl

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane

Total Entry: 331

#1-

Dog Reg: GCHB Pooles Ide Sargeant Sloane [Dog]

Breed: Spaniel (Irish Water)

Handler: Joanne Thibault

Owner: S OReilly, G Siner

Breeder: Gregory Siner & Samuel Jenio

#2-

Dog Reg: GCHG Glaciers Star Spangled [Bitch]

Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Handler: Zack Helmer

Owner: C Wood, G Wood, L Durand

Breeder: Mary Beth LutrickDonald Lutrick/Lisa Durand

#3-

Dog Reg: GCHS Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic [Bitch]

Breed: Lagotti

Handler: Phil Booth

Owner: V Malzoni Jr, S Zdunic Sinkovic, A Lucin

Breeder: S Zdunic Sinkovic

#4-

Dog Reg: GCHG Vermilions Sex, Lies, And Serious Money [Bitch]

Breed: Setter (Irish)

Handler: Adam Bernardin

Owner: M Foote, B Foote, A Bernardin

Breeder: Mary & Bruce Foote, Jan Ziech & Adam Bernardin

Hound Judge’s Name: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 273

#1-

Dog Reg: GCH Azamour Anbar [Bitch]

Breed: Azawakh

Handler: Christian Manelopoulos

Owner: P Guilfoyle

Breeder: Francesca Zampini

#2-

Dog Reg: GCHG Sunlit’s King Of Queens [Dog]

Breed: Afghan Hound

Handler: Alicia Jones

Owner: T Richardson, P Winkelmeier, A Morrison Jones, J Bartlett, M Hunter

#3-

Dog Reg: GCH Monocacy Bends Lady Of The Chase [Bitch]

Breed: English Foxhound

Handler: Katie Bernardin

Owner: T Koerber

Breeder: Toni Koerber

#4-

Dog Reg: GCHB Lost Heritage Knight of Eldorado [Dog]

Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound

Handler: Cole Vanover

Owner: C Vanover, K Lawless, S Hickman

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios

Total Entry: 384

#1-

Dog Reg: GCHG Lagniappes From The Mountains To The Bayou [Dog]

Breed: Giant Schnauzer

Handler: Alfonso Escobedo

Owner: H Reed, C Reed, L Mason, M Mason

Breeder: Chris & Holly Reed, Maryann Bisceglia & Mike Reese

#2-

Dog Reg: GCHP Vanderbilt N Printemps Lucky Strike [Dog]

Breed: Samoyed

Handler: Laura King

Owner: J Elford, B Elford, M Ralsky, C Pacht-Ralsky

Breeder: Menngru Wu & Judi Elford

#3-

Dog Reg: GCH Ridgetop’n Marconian’s Aventador [Dog]

Breed: Bullmastiff

Handler:

Owner: Olga Contant & Ronie Whittall & Rene Contant & Galina Taylor

Breeder: Olga Whittalll & Rene Contant & Galina Dittman

#4-

Dog Reg: Cinbar’s Bellisima [Bitch]

Breed: Boxer

Handler: Jody Paquette-Garcini

Owner: Phillip Koenig & Medley Small

Breeder: Phillip Koenig

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D. Smith

Total Entry: 326

#1-

Dog Reg: GCH Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived [Bitch]

Breed: Lakeland Terrier

Handler: Sarah Cukier

Owner: M Wooldridge, A Cukier, J Stevens

Breeder: Hayley Keyes & Terrydale Knls

#2-

Dog Reg: GCH Grabo Acie Holiday Moon [Dog]

Breed: Bull Terrier (White)

Handler:

Owner: D Croucher, C Croucher

Breeder: Janet Cooley & Jan Dykema & Grace Graham

#3-

Dog Reg: GCHS Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split [Dog]

Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier

Handler: Amy Booth

Owner: S & A Fitzpatrick, M & B Hainline, A & P Booth

Breeder: S & A Evans

#4-

Dog Reg: CH Blue Moon Yangs Lights of Randus [Dog]

Breed: Miniature Schnauzer

Handler: Sarah Cukier

Owner: Kisuk Yang

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson

Total Entry: 325

#1-

Dog Reg: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo [Dog]

Breed: Affenpinscher

Handler: Alfonso Escobedo

Owner: D Girouard, L McIngvale Brown

Breeder: Tamarin Knl

#2-

Dog Reg: GCHG Kolmars & Los Feliz The Man of Steel [Dog]

Breed: Havanese

Handler: Tara Martin Rowel

Owner: Anne Stevenson, Nancy & Gary Brown & Lisa Soars

Breeder: Mark W Kolbe

#3-

Dog Reg: GCHS Wingssong This Could Be Love [Dog]

Breed: Papillon

Handler: Chris Jones

Owner: P Jones, C Jones

Breeder: Pat Jones & Chris Jones

#4-

Dog Reg: GCHG Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut [Dog]

Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier

Handler: Ellen Perry

Owner: D Young, D Horowitz

Breeder: Carolyn Horowitz & Wendy L Kelly & Amanda Kelly

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton

Total Entry: 267

#1-

Dog Reg: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie [Bitch]

Breed: Poodle (Standard)

Handler: Christian Manelopoulos

Owner: Missy Galloway, Karen LeFrak, Anita Carter

Breeder: Missy Galloway & Anita Carter

#2-

Dog Reg: GCHG Fox Canyons I Won The War At Goldshield CGCA CGCU TKN [Dog]

Breed: French Bulldog

Handler: Perry Payson

Owner: S & M Fox, P Payson, A Vorbeck

Breeder: Sandy Fox & Perry Payson

#3-

Dog Reg: GCHG Majesty Legaxy Asias Crown Jewel [Bitch]

Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei

Handler: Alfonso Escobedo

Owner: J Durdin

Breeder: Elizabeth Ann Brown, Alejandro M Gonzalez & Lisa L Myers

#4-

Dog Reg: GCH Bright Lights Rocyns24k Magic [Bitch]

Breed: Bulldog

Handler: Eduardo Paris

Owner: Kara Gordon & Joan Fisher & Eduardo Paris

Breeder: Kara Gordon & Robin Stansell & Cindy Stansell & Eduardo Paris.

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Nathaniel Horn

Total Entry: 297

#1-

Dog Reg: GCHP Lk Michigan Im Yours [Dog]

Breed: Australian Shepherd

Handler: Megan Hof

Owner: Marcie Boomsliter, Rick Boomsliter

Breeder: Marcie Boomsliter, Suzanne Ritter, Carol Hawkins & Jenny Woelzlein

#2-

Dog Reg: GCHS La Brise Man O War [Dog]

Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd

Handler: Brendan Coleman

Owner: P Princehouse, B Coleman

Breeder: Dr. Patricia Princehouse

#3-

Dog Reg: GCHG Trifecta Fantasia CGC TKI [Bitch]

Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Handler: Kara Janiszak

Owner: J Will, D Scott, S Hedgepath

Breeder: Stephanie S Hedgepath & Linda Stoddard & Denise M Scott

#4-

Dog Reg: GCHG Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC [Dog]

Breed: German Shepherd Dog

Handler: Lenny Brown

Owner: R Waits

Breeder: Mary Lee Jewell, Rick Waits, Barbara Stamper

Jr Judge: Mrs. Jennifer Bell

Jr Handler: Jacob Waters See Rankings

Jr Dog Reg: GCHS Eagles The Wolverine [Dog]

Jr Breed: Miniature Pinscher

NOHS Judge: Linda Tilka

NOHS Dog Reg: GCHB Cheron’s Dirty Water

NOHS Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier

NOHS Owner: Cheryl Purcell & Ronald Purcell & Krystal Sullivan

 

Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.

The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.

All information on www.caninechronicle.comis the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=222169

Posted by on Jan 14 2022. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • January 2022