K9_SEPTcover_20141K9_SEPTcover_20141
Ratesdownload (1)
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
OCT_deadline_2014OCT_deadline_2014
Magazine Flip
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
K9 COMIX

Southern Adirondack Dog Club – Saturday, August 10, 2013

Show Name: Southern Adirondack Dog Club
Location: Ballston Spa, NY
Show Date: August 10, 2013
Total Entry: 993
Best In Show Judge: Col Joe Purkhiser
Dog Reg: GCH Afterall Painting The Sky
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Gabriel Rangel
Owner: Victor Malzoni Jr., Torie Steele, S & M Olund & D Ryan

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH GrandCru Phelps Insignia
Reserve Breed: Greyhound
Reserve Handler: Rindi Gaudet
Reserve Owner: Melanie Steele, P Caddell, C Dabbs, A Phelan & R Gaudet

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Jean-louis Blais
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Ancroft Gentleman Player
Breed: Labrador Retriever
Handler:
Owner: Ann DeGraw
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH SandCape Pardon Me Boys
Breed: Field Spaniel
Handler: Jess Thibault
Owner: Georgette Perry, Corrine Dooley & Nichole Zdooley Bunch
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire
Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
Handler: Richard Krieger
Owner: Tom & Bethany Urban & Gregory Siner
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Hillcock’s Bacardi CD RE CGC
Breed: Golden Retriever
Handler: Karen Mammano
Owner: Dianne & Chuck Ross

Hound Judge’s Name: Dr. Michael Woods
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH GrandCru Phelps Insignia
Breed: Greyhound
Handler: Rindi Gaudet
Owner: Melanie Steele, P Cadell, C Dabbs, A Phelan & R Gaudet
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Monkhams Famous Grouse
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Juli Lacey-Black
Owner: J Neuschaefer, D Bruce & J Lacey-Black
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Bibidy-Bobidy-Boo
Breed: Basset Hounds
Handler: Suzanne Frischmann
Owner: Claudia Orlandi & Claire Steidel
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Stonybrook’s Phinito
Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Handler: Karen Mammano
Owner: T & B Durvin, R Gianoupoulos & M Kepalas

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Angela Porpora
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Eis Haus Ivy League Big Red CD CGC
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Valerie McGraw
Owner: John Martindale & Valerie McGraw
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch. Marbens Ruffian
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler: Sara Gregware
Owner: Tiggie Gerli
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Draco Greets Dassin With Fourbears
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: Dr. & Mrs. William Truesdale, Joseph Vergnetti, Jorge Pinzon & Wendell Sammett
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Tackora’s Cookie Cutter
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler:
Owner: Debbie Studwell & Pat Benincasa

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Dianne Miller
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Afterall Painting The Sky
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Gabriel Rangel
Owner: Victor Malzoni Jr, Torie Steele, S & M Olund & D Ryan
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch. Invercrest Surely Why Not
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: John & Daphne Eggert
#3-
Dog Reg: Debessiere Thad
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler:
Owner: Nicole Vaillancourt
#4-
Dog Reg: Sterling Rocco Morocco
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handler: Jessica Plourde
Owner: John Cepeda & Jamie Morales

Toy Judge’s Name: Dr. Michael Woods
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Foursquare I’ll Be A Shostopa Tu
Breed: Pug
Handler: Jason Bailey
Owner: J & D Johnson DVM
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch. Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: Dr. & Mrs. Trusdale & Letisha Wubbell
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Fuzzy Farm Qbin Who’s On First
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Alice Lawrence
Owner: Steve & Alice Lawrence
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. Kimro N Spivas Super Trooper
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: K Calvacca, R Greenslade, H Schwell & J Spiva

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch. Ale Kai The Beat Goes On Fifth
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Jen Krieger
Owner: Karen LeFrak & Wendell Sammet
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch. Delamer Whale of a Tale CGC
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Sam Mammano
Owner: Anne Colgan & Krista Nuovo
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Foxfair Rudy Valentino
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Stacy Threlfall
Owner: H Myers & D Lynch
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. United’s Light My World
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler:
Owner: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Herding Judge’s Name: Dr. Michael Woods
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Dunhill Celebration
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Clifford Steele
Owner: Carolyn O’Neill & Ray Harrington
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout
Breed: Puli
Handler: Alice Lawrence
Owner: Alice & Steve Lawrence
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch. Valubal Fitch Blake
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: Matthieu Vincent & Valerie Bandas
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Bordalace Flash N Dash
Breed: Border Collie
Handler:
Owner: Cynthia Geiss, Alison Cowin & Juli Lacey-Black


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,
either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=29577

Posted by on Aug 10 2013. Filed under Show Results & Gallery. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • October 2014
  • September 2014
  • August 2014