February_2023February_2023
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEADLINES_March2023K9_DEADLINES_March2023
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Seattle Kennel Club, Inc. – Monday, January 16, 2023

Show Name: Seattle Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: Puyallup, WA
Show Date: Monday, January 16, 2023
Total Entry: 1632
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
Show Photographer(s):
Elaine Russell Rushton • Website: www.photosbyelaine.com

Dog Reg: CH Legends Follow The Dream [Dog]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: T Tucker & E Beckman
Breeder: E Beckman

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Sunlits King Of Queens [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Afghan Hound
Reserve Handler: Alicia Jones
Reserve Owner: T Richardson, A Morrison Jones, J Souza-Bartlett & M Hunter

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Faye Strauss

Total Entry: 304
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Boardwalk Here Comes The Sun TKI ATT VSWB [Dog]
Breed: Lagotti
Handler: Tiffany Skinner
Owner: A Ross & A Killeen
#2-
Dog Reg: Whiskey Hills Bad Moon Rising CM3 JH [Dog]
Breed: Bracco Italiano
Handler: Olivia Hodgkinson
Owner: T & L Montgomery
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Simpatico Journey Of Thrills [Dog]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Keith Pautz
Owner: B & J Rosenberg
Breeder: J Martin
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Mi Jeans Everybodys Favorite [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Jennifer Holmberg
Owner: T Escalle & J Holmberg

Hound Judge’s Name: John S.A.S. Rowles

Total Entry: 186
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Sunlits King Of Queens [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Alicia Jones
Owner: T Richardson, A Morrison Jones, J Souza-Bartlett & M Hunter
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Paragons Love Wins At Windborn [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Terri Erickson
Owner: D Jaffe & T Erickson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Camelots Godfather [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler:
Owner: S Cardova-Alford, S Alford & C Heathcock
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Syringas Dangerruss [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
Handler:
Owner: K & S Leslie

Working Judge’s Name: Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia

Total Entry: 337
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Lavender Hills Sin City RN [Bitch]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler:
Owner: S Parr & C Gorath
Breeder: S Parr
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Starlaine Standing Ovation [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Andy Linton
Owner: K Kato, K Schoning & E Hopper
Breeder: E Hopper, D Kemp, V C Holmes & F & D Sparagna
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Topaz Wildfire For Umunhum THDN [Bitch]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Lauren House
Owner: R McQueen & M Rusher
Breeder: C French
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Skansens Sweet Etta Jane [Bitch]
Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Handler: Stuart McGraw
Owner: J Murray

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert J. Shreve

Total Entry: 163
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Aimhi Head Dover Heels [Bitch]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Amy Rutherford
Owner: A Rutherford, P Holson & B Miller
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG First Class Victoria Berland Empress Of Magic [Bitch]
Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Handler: Kellie Miller
Owner: J Fogel
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Lotus Mic Drop [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: R & P Briganti, L & R Baggenstos
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Random Rumblebee [Bitch]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Fan Yu
Owner: F Yu

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig

Total Entry: 181
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Wynmarks Les Bijouxs RockN Rolz At Reverie [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: David Murray
Owner: F Holt, M Coombs, B & C Hewlett & B White
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ellemich Secretariat [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler: Taffe McFadden
Owner: P Kanan & C Huggins
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Passport Sunkissed Its A Yes From Me Bonchien [Dog]
Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Handler: Kellie Miller
Owner: K Henry & K Miller
Breeder: T Blankenship & J DeBraganca
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Touche & Infinitistars The Puppet Master [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: D Young, A Wolfson, A Bell & J Martenson

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker

Total Entry: 200
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Legends Follow The Dream [Dog]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: T Tucker & E Beckman
Breeder: E Beckman
#2-
Dog Reg: Mrang Belcourt Journey to Midori [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Handler:
Owner: K Cowie, R Stirling & M Eason
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Chic Choix As Chic as You Feel [Bitch]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler:
Owner: T Mclaughlin & A Lanterman
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Players Alitara Magic in the Air [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: David Murray
Owner: S & D Getman, J Krynzel, G Mattison

Herding Judge’s Name: Ms. Lianne Rowles

Total Entry: 261
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS DC Aces Chain Reaction HXAds HXBd [Dog]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler: Larry Fenner
Owner: J Reifschneider
Breeder: J Reifschneider, A Motta, R & A Santos
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Vadrozsa Stonybeck Meet Joe Black FDC CGCU TKI [Dog]
Breed: Pulik
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: J Hepper
Breeder: Kathy Allen & Ross Allen
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Stone Ridge Foolish Pleasure [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: AJ Tavares
Owner: J & C Cannon & M Tripp
Breeder: J & C Cannon & M Tripp
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Handler: Amie McLaughlin
Owner: A McLaughlin & O Stensen


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=255433

Posted by on Jan 16 2023. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • February 2023